Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Jan-2012 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Best in Show: Scottish Terrier
Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Runner Up in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Kimyata Seeking Dust (Kacey Yates)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Junior in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Dowluck Jp Scarlet Ribbon (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Poochiekoo Amazing Grace (Amanda Ovens)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Grand Dreams (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain Mufasa (Mrs J Moy)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Just Ace (Mrs Amanda Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merlmar My Fair Lady (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Ms Money Penny (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Norpeti Justa Misty Littleman (Ray & Naomi Drews)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Dowluck Jp Scarlet Ribbon (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Amazing Grace (Amanda Ovens)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Mohawk Ghost Ryder (Victoria Bridle)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill What Women Want (Amanda Dunne)
Junior of Breed: Sherabill Karma Chameleon (Amanda Dunne)

Lowchen
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)

Maltese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Schneewichen Benson Boots N All (Cathy Davies)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schneewichen Phantasea (Cathy Davies)

Papillon
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Mufasa (Mrs J Moy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest Envy This (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Here You Come Again (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Grand Dreams (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Best in Group: Scottish Terrier
Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Taufield The Dashing Diva (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Slievecroob Christmas Eve (Imp UK) (C,Moore & R Mallinder)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)

Australian Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Taufield The Dashing Diva (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Minor of Breed: Lemonlee Likely Lass (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)

Manchester Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Gallifreyan Rendez Vous (Ann Faulkner)

Scottish Terrier
BOB: Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Slievecroob Christmas Eve (Imp UK) (C,Moore & R Mallinder)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Maceltic Clan Griffyndor (Miss K Maguire)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Premlata Maiden Ashgate Heaven (Michael O'Connell)
Baby of Breed: Paisleygrove Maceltics Kayne (K Maguire & R Waxman)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Best in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kaetamy Golden Bandit (Elizabeth McShane)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Elspan Wingman (Denise Lindermeier)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mikelli Under A Spell (Gail Reilly)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Whistling Dixie (B Quinlan)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Wingman (Denise Lindermeier)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elspan Blackbird (Judy Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Elspan Mirror Image (Denise Lindermeier)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Kaetamy Golden Bandit (Elizabeth McShane)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Goldkoru Take A Chance Too (Angela Findlay)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Storm Goddess (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris)

Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Yarramo Hugo Boss (Miss M J Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Dewick Touchof Spice TD (AI) (Mrs K Griffiths)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarshai Symply A Wizard (AI) (Carmel Vierow)
Baby of Breed: Mikelli Under A Spell (Gail Reilly)
Minor of Breed: Goldychocs Raised As Royalty (Ms Kate Pradella)
Puppy of Breed: Goldychocs Queen of Hearts (Ms K Pradella)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Goodgrace San Luca (Trish Wyllie)

Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Whistling Dixie (B Quinlan)
Junior of Breed: Hollieseast Truly Tempting (Imp UK) (Judy & Tony Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Jumarnic Danny Boy (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)

Borzoi
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Cordova Lazarevo (Louise Siegert)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Jumarnic Danny Boy (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Naekota Star Diva (Natasha Wood)
Dog CC: Naekota Let Them Talk (Natasha Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Aint She Luverly (Y Shaw & R Buitenhuis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Gameron Special Delivery (Imp UK) (Yardley/Scott/Smith)
Bitch CC: Jumarnic Kash Draw (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Foxhound
BOB: Aust Ch Mingus Hound Hennessy (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Irish Wolfhound
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Sleykh Cacao Chuao (Jenni McKernan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Riginal Doolin Dalton (AI) ET (M Goulding/D Blinco)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Riginal Take It Easy (AI) ET (M Goulding/D Blinco)

Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Showioz Sapphire Martini (Kellie & Paul Vardy)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Memphis Belle (S & K Leslie)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscain Yambo (Richard Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Suthenskys Single N Luvn It (Lee-Anne Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma Freefall On Wall Street (Paul and Kellie Vardy)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Memphis Belle (S & K Leslie)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Zander Anderson (Kerry McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Boundary Rider (Kerry McNamara)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Showioz Sapphire Martini (Kellie & Paul Vardy)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Taerlin Bohemianrhapsody (Mr T & Mrs C Wilcher / Mrs C Mostyn)
Baby of Breed: Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Shake N Rattle NZ (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Cotton Candy (R Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Volscain Yambo (Richard Clarke)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Glendawn Winforce Ceasar (L Hinricks)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glendawn Arctic Touch (Leigh Hinricks)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Ch Seeshell Stand On Ceremony (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Best in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Glanikdobe Angels Got Me Here (Paul Nicholson)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Poldara Storm Raider (Sharon Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Glanikdobe Angels Got Me Here (Paul Nicholson)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Auslander Love Is A Gift (N & G Goodwin-Smith / J Seary)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russaird Rated R Superstar (Carol Blyth)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Russaird Diamonds Shilo (Ms C Blyth)

Samoyed
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wulfgar Phoebe (S Gendle)
Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle/ B & V Lougheed/ L & R Derochefort)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)

St Bernard
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Casperscove Madame Butterfly (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kabander Dare Devil (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (M Batey / Mrs K & Mr R Abell)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Kimyata Seeking Dust (Kacey Yates)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)

British Bulldog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karslemaine Kassius Klay (AI) (Cindy Elliott)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)

French Bulldog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tykabul Wizzkid (S Long & J Austin-cleary)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Aust Ch Mediaevalage The Holy Grail (J P & M J Field / A & N Mather)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Mistsofthe Avalon (Heather Daucik)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Kochak Pussy Galore (P & M Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Esilanna Wsabisan OCheko (W & E Houldsworth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Havenden Piece of Cake (W & E Houldsworth)
Baby of Breed: Kimyata Seeking Dust (Kacey Yates)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kabander Dare Devil (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabander Fyre Fly (Mrs Meryl Davison)

Poodle (Standard)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (M Batey / Mrs K & Mr R Abell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Wayatinah Uzumati (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Minor of Breed: Eliterolys Rose Tatoo (T Mallia)