The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 2-Jul-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE NRA (J Hughes)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Taurorn Uptown Girl (Ms T Sunman/I & M Cooke)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Sandicam Principe Royale (D & M Harvey / C Cavallo)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Working Class Man (S P & S K Foote)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Pinefield Connoisseurs Choice (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Pinefield Play The Game (J R & C Keliow)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Shartooz Firebug (S J Bailie)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Krystalaine Smudgeproof (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Play The Game (J R & C Keliow)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Pinefield Connoisseurs Choice (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shartooz Firebug (S J Bailie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hekarwe Rythm N Blues (T Kennard)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Sundancer (S J Baillie & H McMaster)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamara Pride And Joy (C Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Donnybrook (Christine Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Smudgeproof (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Baby of Breed: Krystalaine Sensei (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Menine's Zorro (Imp SWD) (Sheridan Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jayjess Supernatural (Ms G Teakel)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Koolena Elegant Forget Me Not (P A Welk)
Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Mighty Zeus of Oz (Ms G Teakel)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch AbFab Stepn Out (A Boyd Gill)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)

Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Daboda Montazumas White Gold (Andrew Foster-Johnson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lachcon You Talkin To Me (Mr N Morton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Cheque Mate (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashjay Missin Mommy Rosita (Ms L D Goulding)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tchoklat Rose of Belfast (Mr P J Oswald)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lachcon You Talkin To Me (Mr N Morton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Demala Just Katie (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Shimmer N Shine (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Triagen Angel Of Jazz (Maureen Schutt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daboda Montazumas White Gold (Andrew Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE NRA (J Hughes)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sandicam Principe Royale (D & M Harvey / C Cavallo)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Cant Keep A Secret (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Galaksi The Winner Takes It All (Imp DK) (Erin Carter)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elswood Imorezzo Nobel (C Huitema & L Zucker)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Pure Envy (Westobri Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri The Who (Aerofee Clumbers)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elswood Imorezzo Nobel (C Huitema & L Zucker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Britebay Witch's Brew (Mrs Tina Matthews)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Galaksi The Winner Takes It All (Imp DK) (Erin Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Wunderkind (Manuela Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandicam Principe Royale (D & M Harvey / C Cavallo)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oakridge Tanagra (Mrs C Billett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Cant Keep A Secret (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Show Me Love (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Minor of Breed: Bachdore Madison (Lynda & Danielle Simons)
Puppy of Breed: Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sunfire Where T Heckawi (Dr G M Davies & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE NRA (J Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX NRA (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba The Up Rising (AI) (Gail Wood & Heidi McKay)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Fayrelyn Tri Spirit of Afrika (Ms G Teakel)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hilldamar Classical Jazz (D & M Hill)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Chip Off The Old Block (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Stardayne it's a Richmans world (Gail Wood)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne mydixie melody (V Tapp)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almazart Caught NThe Crossfire (V Macgill / Almazart)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Hydale Heracles (Allen Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hydale Helena Troy (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Lippiatt (WA)

Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Schaeferhund logun (Beryl Owen)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Taurorn Uptown Girl (Ms T Sunman/I & M Cooke)
Minor in Group: Briard
Narbrisse Miracle Man (Miss E Bennett)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Dragon Princess (Kirsten Anne Perry)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino (Heather Robey)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Devine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Liz Bennett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Lucky Romance (Liz Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Miracle Man (Miss E Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Magic Moment (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Collieston Spring Willow (Wendy Vidugiris)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schaeferhund logun (Beryl Owen)
Baby of Breed: Taurorn Uptown Girl (Ms T Sunman/I & M Cooke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alimanda Qardashian (Alimanda Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vondoussa Captain Jack Sparrow (Tracy Stacey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rimini South Dakota (R Turner)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rimini Born To Star (Brian Turner)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Puppy of Breed: Shelkeys Sorority Dreams (Mrs L J Schwier)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Journey's End (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Johnson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Sweet Caroline (M & C Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfashion Kiss The Blaney (I Harland & G Barr)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Roxbud N Woodella Chill Factor (Rae Bright)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Working Class Man (S P & S K Foote)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (J Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Kian Innua (D & M Battersby)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Tuyak Atayomik (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brizegar Totally Devine (R Bright)
Minor of Breed: Roxbud N Woodella Chill Factor (Rae Bright)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jewel Watch Shine Bright (Gill Harding)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Jewelwatch Martini Rose (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Kiss The Blaney (I Harland & G Barr)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Murphy CCD (Imp NWY) (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Westobri Herly Ted (Westobri Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Powderfinger (Alchemy Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Regzimore Blaze Of Glory (L J O'Grady)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Working Class Man (S P & S K Foote)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael and Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dzhozias Elisa Mae at Temzin (Imp RUS) (Mrs C D Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Black Diamond (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Courtamar can't touch this (Courtney McNamara-Jose)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kiangsi Stand and Deliver (Cadd /Kemp)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swartzlic God Of Thunder (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull Slytherin (Cherie Terry)
Minor of Breed: Courtamar can't touch this (Courtney McNamara-Jose)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Touchofchow Song Of IceN Fire (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (Outlook Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Kim Stansfield & Rebecca King)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Stand and Deliver (Cadd /Kemp)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Patchntux Up From Downunder (AI) (T Howie)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: PatchNtux she's so fine (AI) (T Howie)
Baby of Breed: Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Atsuo (Sharon E O'Reilly)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkston Peiatention Tth Boop (AI) (S White / W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Viking Warrior (W & J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Black Diamond (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)