Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 19-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   (Total Entry : 305)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Junior in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Aust Bred in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Adrahil Come Fly Away (Ozstar Kennels)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Tornadobe Bear Necessity (Ms Pamela Stendara)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Ozstar Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Magic Stockings (C Faint)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Queen of Hearts (T Howie)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Codamber Xena (D Daff & S Mooar)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tornadobe Bear Necessity (Ms Pamela Stendara)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Sweet But A Psycho (Kyra Ricketts)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Dream A Dream (AI) (C Gower)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum The Nut Job (K Ricketts & R Poulton)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Wuhan Warrior (P & J Hallam & K Ricketts)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Playing For Keeps (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tainquest Dream A Dream (AI) (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Awesum Sweet But A Psycho (Kyra Ricketts)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum The Nut Job (K Ricketts & R Poulton)
Junior of Breed: Awesum Wuhan Warrior (P & J Hallam & K Ricketts)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Looking Stellar (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Enough Said (Curltriever Kennels & Curlesque Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Cast No Shadow (Kristy Quinlan)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zuely Miss Teyla (Zuely Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC) (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Hounsley How About Now (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Ari Amaretto (Hayley Gaskell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira It Had To Be U (AI) (A & J Janonis / B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley How About Now (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Baby of Breed: Nilite Konjac (Nick Gouzos)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Creena Summer Lovin at Whirlaway (Mel Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Arabella at Whirlaway (AI) (Mel Jones)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Ari Amaretto (Hayley Gaskell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Secret Within (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Lookout Itís Grace (G D & S K Kerr)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen The Best Secret Is At Cloverdowns (Petersen/Purcell/Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Parkeyre Sound The Alarm (Miss B Parker)
Junior of Breed: Parkeyre Standing Ovation (Miss B Parker)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pukawidgee Secret Within (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: LochWind Not For Turning (Brian & Stephen Pratt - Shields)
Baby of Breed: Julburn Treasure Chest (J Allen & J Burnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalora Wynds Of Change (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kintzel Lookout Itís Grace (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kintzel The Duke Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Just Watch Me (Shownwin Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Shownwin Simply Irresistible (Roxbud Kennnels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (L J O'Grady)
Baby of Breed: Sollerus Pink Cadillac (W & J Grundy)

Schnauzer
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Warrior Baron (AI) (J V & M Payne)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowpackjana Glitterintheair (J & C Aranyos)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Abstn This Is Me (Abstn Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Abstn This Is Me (Abstn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kanecourt The Journey Begins (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Robocky Power Of Love (AI) (Mrs F Barry)
Baby of Breed: Wonderbull Diamond Dazzler (Mrs Shirley Hall)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Inthe Limelight (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)