Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   (Total Entry : 597)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Show: Boston Terrier
Dimadal The One N Only (Dimadal Knls)
Aust Bred in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Trad Jazz (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Trad Jazz (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Tia (Mrs S Irvine)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Skies Bayou (Yolanda Krznaric)
Baby of Breed: Yolliechi White Lilys (Yolanda Krznaric)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Lest We Forget (Julie Laszuk)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Br Aust Ch Happy Paws Always Majik At Ngalla (Imp USA) (Ms Kerry Webb)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shizigou I Am I Said (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Phantom Of The Vodka (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shatay Smooth Criminal (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Better Than Money (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Prettipaws White Lilly (Ms J Poynton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Prettipaws Supreme Storm (J Poynton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Devnik Fiery Opal (Priscilla Devon)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)

American Hairless Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimbastaff Noodie Roody (Donna Treadwell)
Res Bitch CC: Kimbastaff Noorty But Nice (Donna Treadwell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) JC (Cassie Caple)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier Lady Legacy (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Posh Spice (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Smooth Operator (Mr G Perks)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RM SWN TDX AD JD SD (Dianne Costello)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bannerbrite Im All Swagger (Dalsue Knls)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Likalot Light Up The Darkness (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Loharo Arise From The Ashes (Lorraine Lelliott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jaksonhills JJJJive Talkin (S K Ball and D J Heath)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Devnik Fiery Opal (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND ORA JD SPD TK.N (Rebecca Kearney)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Keep On Walking (Judith O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silverblue Come Fly To Me At Glenayden (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Baby of Breed: Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn MiLady de Winter TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seabear Du Pech De La Guinestelle (Imp FRA) TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Ch Neut Ch Birdrise Aelin Fireheart TSD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (T) Tri Ch (T)(TS) Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech CAA (Mrs & Mr Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Injitali Flashlight (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell On Heels (AI) (Ellis / Bank)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Olliana Meet Joe Black (Emma Ford)
Puppy of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hit The Jackpot (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchel Albertus de Zwarte (AI) (Rebecca Kearney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND ORA JD SPD TK.N (Rebecca Kearney)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA) (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Gleneagle Hey There Barbie (Karen Nott)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (Denise Tuck)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Jaflyn Magic Laughter (Lyn Brown)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Rumer Has It (Ms V Taylor)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Belle Of Tenacity (Mrs Jane Davey)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Calico Jewel (Mr J Glazzard & Mrs S Glazzard)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Goldreign Caladrius Blaze (Mrs Jane Davey)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hey There Barbie (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jaflyn Magic Laughter (Lyn Brown)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Tumtums Cheesecake (Mrs S Marshall & Ms G Huikeshoven)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Otesha Shakima (M Howell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Shaniece (M Howell)
Minor of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane I Am The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (Denise Tuck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch(LC) Aust Sup Ch Fld Ch sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
Minor of Breed: Kanati Playing With Fire (Ms V Taylor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Bouvet Talkof Thetown (Angela Kelly)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (Clare Van Der Wolde)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merrinda I Made You Look (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Oh My Brave Heart (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Merrinda Oh My Heart Song (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Talkof Thetown (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Baby of Breed: Iniff You're My Best Friend (Robert & Amanda Mackay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Iniff Icebreaker ET CCD (Robert & Amanda Mackay)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cazeli Anastasia (Shaun Schembri)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kptlonglocks Dunkel (Christine C McIntosh)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Fr Jnr Ch Fr Replay Swanee River Du Bois Des Ternes (Paula Alan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Markorgi Carry On Danilo (AI) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Keep The Dream Alive at Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jesacapem Icarus Intothe Light (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Lord Bailey (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Markorgi Coco Chanel (AI) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kimark National Treasure (Kim Wardle)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Dance Under The Stars RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Chalaronne Gardien Delagalaxie (AI) (T Kirkland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bisart How Very Dare You JC (Bisart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar For Your Eyes Only (Mrs J N Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Doberling Lady In Red (Bisart Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Indpac Singing In The Rain (Sharee Hocking)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Weapon Of Choice (M Gondar & D Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bonjourrouge Isnt Shesomething (Fran Vanderhelm)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Defavorie Its Her Father Style (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cadfell Macho Vakada (Kerryn Phipps)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chalaronne Gardien Delagalaxie (AI) (T Kirkland)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Miss C Gatehouse & Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Dance Under The Stars RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Kimark National Treasure (Kim Wardle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Visual Art (Kylie Spiteri)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brontide Ruby Tuesday (Mrs B Luczak)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kiyomiinu Hinode Yura (S Liwan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Starus Dancing InThe Moonlight (Nicole Tetof)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Dimadal The One N Only (Dimadal Knls)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Blaquemayl Black Mist (Natalie Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dimadal The One N Only (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Dimadal At Last (Dimadal Knls)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Furevaspots Fishermans Tail (Alicia Ciantar)
Junior of Breed: Kandyspot Casinoroyale (Whytewood Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adstaff Shees a Threat (Alicia Ciantar)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Backin Black (Ellagant Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Baby of Breed: Olympasdanes Diamond Nthe Ring (Tracey Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ondane Tiger Lily (Ms K Ward)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing InThe Moonlight (Nicole Tetof)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Stars Dark Desire (Caroline Sharpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Blaquemayl Black Mist (Natalie Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toydior Carefree Dolly (Mrs R & Mr E Borg)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Mrs B Gleeson & Mrs J Seiter)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Totally Terrific at Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daechris Marcus Portuis Cato (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (Lydia Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ayrmann Quik Immortal Moment (Lydia Cowan)
Res Bitch CC: Ayrmann Quik As Sweet Magic (Lydia Cowan)