All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Puppy in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Minor in Group: Pug
Cavhill king of hearts (Ash Godsell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Cavhill king of hearts (Ash Godsell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Disco Dancer (Mrs S L Baile)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Miracle of Love (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Tenaz Daddys Diane (AI) (Jenny Viggers)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq From Serbia With Love (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Iroq Chasing Stars (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Iroq Miracle of Love (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred of Breed: Iroq From Serbia With Love (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tenaz Daddys Diane (AI) (Jenny Viggers)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Disco Dancer (Mrs S L Baile)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Howell (WA)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Thru TGoldn Looknglass (Mrs J Webber & Ms A Adamopoulos)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Thru TGoldn Looknglass (Mrs J Webber & Ms A Adamopoulos)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Basenji
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Penny Kelly (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Hypnotic Jesture (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Arajento Sorcerers Apprentis (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Whoami I C U Miring (Kirsty Post)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Hypnotic Jesture (Mrs K C Tonkin)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Ellen Mooney (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Legend Oziggystardust (AI) (R A & D J Wells)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aegis Shake Your Groove Thing (Denise Ball)
Baby of Breed: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amedange Once In A Blue Moon (Vicki McArthur)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Baby of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Chrystlepark Diamonds R Foreva (Ms K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jenn Lawrence (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Baby of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)