Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

Date of Show : 10-Jun-2017 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kalypsy Perfect Storm (A Gardner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Hekarwe Name Of The Game (R S & S M Shellback)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Hekarwe Name Of The Game (R S & S M Shellback)

Pomeranian
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Racheal Bawden (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cyclop Master McKenzie (AI) (Mrs Jenny Viggers & Miss J Beveridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Hayley Lamb (WA)

Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Jodegee A Dom Perignon Moment (Mrs J B Maunder)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Jodegee Dancing Upon The Air (Mrs J Maunder)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Jodegee Dancing Upon The Air (Mrs J Maunder)
Baby of Breed: Jodegee A Dom Perignon Moment (Mrs J B Maunder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jenn Lawrence (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kalypsy Perfect Storm (A Gardner)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Baby of Breed: Kalypsy Perfect Storm (A Gardner)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Penny Kelly (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Heart of the Dragon TDX (Ms C A Freele)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Zennhaus Elke (Sharon Gossage)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bavedechien Independence Dream (AI) (Tabatha Holmes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Diomede Trail Blazer (R A & D J Wells)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bavedechien Independence Dream (AI) (Tabatha Holmes)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Zennhaus Elke (Sharon Gossage)
Baby of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jamzaaba Daring with Destiny (Sharon Gossage)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (Justine Boreham)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)

Shar Pei
Junior of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)