Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   (Total Entry : 365)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Askaval Spinning Around With Alubyc (Askaval and Alubyc Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Intermediate in Show: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway & A Cooney)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Winterspell Lets Parti (D & S Morris)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Knights Ov Passion (Jill Marks)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaja Millyon Dollar Babe (Janelle Mannell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winterspell Lets Parti (D & S Morris)
Baby of Breed: Ellourapark Majik Touch (Mre C Millman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Knights Ov Passion (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale Sweet Dream Baby (AI) (Mr B & Mrs E Brockway)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch UK Ch Ragus Cob Nut (Ann C Fraser)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Untold Gold (Annabel Wolf)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway & A Cooney)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Callisto Moon (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Meant To Bee (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Girl In A Blue Dress (Debbie Schaeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Ishka Bab (Mrs S Roberts)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway & A Cooney)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jackofhearts An Irish Affair (K & A Birch)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jackofhearts Sheza Legacy (K & A Birch)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch UK Ch Ragus Cob Nut (Ann C Fraser)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Untold Gold (Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern You’re The Voice (P & A Tohill)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland To Be Contd Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Limerick Skirl O’ The Pipes (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Askaval Spinning Around With Alubyc (Askaval and Alubyc Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Aspark Owl (Wayne Sheppard)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Askaval Anarchy With Alubyc (Askaval & Alubyc Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Shelpin Start Attraction (Jennifer Haskard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Shelpin Aim For The Stars (Shellie Galpin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis & N & S Lane)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Minor of Breed: Bifield Aspark Owl (Wayne Sheppard)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cobalt Irish Logo (Ms R Rice)
Junior of Breed: Braycharm Kode Breaker (Mrs Shellie Galpin & Ms Amanda Bray)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shelpin Sevelt Temtress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shelpin Start Attraction (Jennifer Haskard)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Aim For The Stars (Shellie Galpin)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gillbrae Games People Play (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gillbrae The Gamekeeper (AI) (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Askaval One Moment In Time With Alubyc (Askaval Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Askaval Anarchy With Alubyc (Askaval & Alubyc Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Askaval Spinning Around With Alubyc (Askaval and Alubyc Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunero Power And Majesty SWN (Mackenzie Parr)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Lenimer Airees CAA TK.N RN SWA (Mackenzie Parr)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neuseeland Amarina (Imp NZ) (Rebbecka Rowett)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Feldjaeger Q to See This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Splendak Uptown Design (Yvonne Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Intermediate in Group: Bloodhound
Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne De Clisson JC (Valerie Reichert)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba My Little Sugarfoot (Heidi McKay)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Philbrook Abundance Of Love (Heidi McKay Lijolba Kennels)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Orobay All That Jazz (Miss R Telfer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: LeMaison Dancing inthe Shadows (BK & YJ Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Assuana Sultana (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Uptown Design (Yvonne Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Harmoniousmotion (Helana Galpin)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne De Clisson JC (Valerie Reichert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Shalique Dancing In The Dark (T & K Cooney)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Qeltynn Oh What A Night At Risyntira (Mrs L J Dunne)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye No Easy Way Out (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Bruna Beddow)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Rozate Souper Duper HT (Sara Sternberg)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tropicrain Khaleesi (Charntelle Raffaele)
Baby of Breed: Yondale By A Country Mile (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Abbymor The Sundance Kid (Mrs J Banks)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Mrs J Banks)
Baby of Breed: Abbymor Miss Sugar Shot (Judy Banks)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Abbymor Mister Lucky Shot (Judy Banks)
Puppy of Breed: Qeltynn Oh What A Night At Risyntira (Mrs L J Dunne)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Janoby Naughty Nickers (Janoby kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nagemlace Warmth of Winter (Megan Stevens)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai (AI) (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield & Megan Shuttlewood)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates)
Minor in Group: Yakutian Laika
Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snowshoes Noble One (Imp UK) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Sailor’s Delight (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Firestorm (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai (AI) (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield & Megan Shuttlewood)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mydnytblue Talk Of The Town (Brandon Dodd / Cindy Lee Farnel)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Protectabull King Contrarian (Mrs Brie Bell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keljamar mighty conquerer (Kellie Poole)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist JC (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Majyc Is About (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (AW & ML Bennett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Right Royal Miss (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Protectabull Sweet Revelation (Mrs Brie Bell)
Baby of Breed: Starzlechien Got Ya Jinxed (Sara Brown)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Starzlechien Butter Me Up (Sara Brown)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shawthing Beta Crazy Thn Borin (Karen Bathgate)
Aust Bred of Breed: Protectabull King Contrarian (Mrs Brie Bell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (Imp USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bienaime Duchess Royale (S & L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bienaime Lil Solo Sapphire (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Poodiful Good Vibrations (Aine Davis & Elle Robinson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beadale Hey Gold Finger (Mrs Anne Scott)
Minor of Breed: Daechris Gaius Octavious (Mrs Anne Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)