Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

NZKC Group(s)

CH - Championship Show Status

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

11-Aug-19 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
18-Nov-18 Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 7
17-Nov-18 Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 3, 6 & General Specials
28-Apr-18 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
28-Apr-18 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW) Group 2
25-Apr-18 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 5
1-Apr-18 The Spitz Breeds Club (NZ) General Specials
3-Dec-17 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
2-Dec-17 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3
1-Dec-17 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
30-Jul-17 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (GREEN SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
18-Dec-16 Dogs Queensland Zone 1 Grounds Committee (QLD) Group 6
16-Dec-16 Dogs Queensland Director's Show (QLD) Group 5
10-Dec-16 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
9-Dec-16 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
16-Oct-16 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
15-Oct-16 Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
14-Oct-16 Mildura Show Society (VIC) Group 4, 5
11-Sep-16 Eukanuba Wellington Event Centre (NZ) Group 2, 7
10-Sep-16 Eukanuba Wellington Event Centre (NZ) Group 4
13-Mar-16 Central Districts Working Dog Assn (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
12-Mar-16 Wanganui Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
12-Mar-16 Wanganui Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 6
5-Dec-15 Southern Golden Retriever Club (NZ) General Specials
13-Nov-15 The Fox Terrier Club (NZ) General Specials
9-Aug-15 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5
2-Aug-15 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2
1-Aug-15 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3 & General Specials
19-Jul-15 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 4
18-Jul-15 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Jun-15 Japanese Chin Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
30-Nov-14 Far South East Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 6
30-Nov-14 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Group 2
29-Nov-14 Far South East Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 7
29-Nov-14 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Group 4
28-Nov-14 Far South East Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
28-Nov-14 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Group 5
6-Jul-14 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
5-Jul-14 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
8-Dec-13 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
7-Dec-13 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 5
17-Nov-13 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 3, 5, 7
16-Nov-13 Huon Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
11-Aug-13 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
10-Aug-13 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
9-Aug-13 Mid North Coast Canine Club (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
12-May-13 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
11-May-13 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
11-May-13 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 6
7-Apr-13 Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6
6-Apr-13 Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
13-Feb-13 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 2, 7
16-Sep-12 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 7 & General Specials
15-Sep-12 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 6
18-Feb-12 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
12-Feb-12 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
11-Feb-12 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc AM (VIC) General Specials
11-Feb-12 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc PM (VIC) Group 4
10-Feb-12 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6