Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   (Total Entry : 383)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)
Minor in Show: Cairn Terrier
Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Vivienne McLaughlin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Supacharm Phantom Of The Vodka (Lisa Prior)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Skies Bayou (Yolanda Krznaric)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellielane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Beyond Paradise (P Saunders)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Amazing Grace (C Gould)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xarnego Genius Level Intellect (S Ryan)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Phantom Of The Vodka (Lisa Prior)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shatay Smooth Criminal (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raevon Sunday Skool (K Ryan & B Goyarts)
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)
Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Open in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kimbastaff Noodie Roody (Donna Treadwell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glendindi Aint She Sweet (Mrs D and Mr G Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Helybary The Hurricane (Mr Ian J Gillam)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Beitris McPherson (Dorothy Mitchell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shaneca Any Dream Will Do (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red CAA (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Likalot License To Party (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (AI) (Joel Wallis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Rebel Yell (Elizabeth Smith/Karen Hollingworth/ Jacqueline Giggins)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pointsure Rebel Graffiti (Peter Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation SWN RN (E & S Slabon)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Irresistable (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Flash Rocky's Tessa (Magicland Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Aust Bred of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (AI) (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund In Tune (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Call Me Miss (LH) (Weilander Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Out Of The Cold (AI) RA (Weilander Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Rumer Has It (Ms V Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Zapotec Riccos Fernando RN SWN (Mrs S Sempel)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Rumer Has It (Ms V Taylor)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Aria (AI) (John & Stella Glazzard)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Caladrius Blaze (Mrs Jane Davey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Goldreign Calico Jewel (Mr J Glazzard & Mrs S Glazzard)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Glory Days (Karen Nott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hey There Barbie (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Intermediate of Breed: Belcara A Whole New World(AI) (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of All Realms (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch(LC) Aust Sup Ch Fld Ch sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kanati Playing With Fire (Ms V Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Ingwe Caught In The Moment (Ingwe Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (Denise Tuck)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Like A Version (Lisa Barrenger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Zapotec Riccos Fernando RN SWN (Mrs S Sempel)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ibiza Infanta Eugenia (S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) HT (Llandaff Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Silver Glitter (W & L Greasley)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Silver Glitter (W & L Greasley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Absolutely Fawntastic (AI) (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Louvebelsui Archangel Arielle (MR J and Mrs K Kresina and Ms L Huysman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Coltie Forever Ellegant (Mr A/ Mrs J/ Miss K & C Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brafferton Ella Enchanted RA TK.S (Anne Rogers)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Talkof Thetown (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ehana Dirty Little Secret (AI) (Kira Sergiacomi)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyefall Hot Ticket (Brooke Trotter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Skyefall Hot Shot (Mrs E Gray)
Res Bitch CC: Skyfall Some Like It Hot (Mr Chris Gregory)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Mrs M Chato & Mrs A Scarlett)
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic Let Th Strm Rage On (Makaela Chato)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) HT (Llandaff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff The Magic Dragon (AI) (Llandaff Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Grand Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Dance Under The Stars RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Miss D Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whitewarrior Light Of Life (Ms L J Boulton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whitewarrior Redklouds Kiss (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berradell Kiss Me At Elformiq (Elizabeth Imrie)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coppertop Out To Excite (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Lets Go Party (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Darkcide Black Summer Rain (Jenny Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Dance Under The Stars RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Taymyr Peninsula Rose (Miss DJ Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Miss D Williams)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Annador Like It Like That (AI) (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Edelevlek Empress of Billabong (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Sarajeni Backin Black (Ellagant Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Her Royal Highness (Leanne Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Baby of Breed: Edelevlek Empress of Billabong (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Junior of Breed: Kandyspot Casinoroyale (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Backin Black (Ellagant Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Like It Like That (AI) (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Junior of Breed: Alariqus Diamond In The Sky (Rebecca Rose)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Slice Of Heaven (AI) (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelkym Souls Provider (V Reynolds-Siddall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydrm She’s All That (Tracy Evans)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daechris Marcus Portuis Cato (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bateauchien Black Night (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonjet Honey Bear (Mrs A Hunt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)