Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles / S & A Evans)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Baring It All For Art (L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Baby of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Invalhalla Onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla In Bloom (P & A Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Because Your Worth It (Leigh and Helen Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Baring It All For Art (L & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Auskrest Got my Mojo (Sandra McMahon)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Baby of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Gentle On My Mind (Mrs S J Stocks)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairytails Tiny Dancer (Megan Weinert)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sebandee Elle BlkPherson (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ebony Black Rose (Colin Seymour)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Little Ted (T Obrien)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles / S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Towsytyke Blondes Havmor Fun (Towsytyke Kennels)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Alsoloyal Genetic Flames (Jody Goodwin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch. Neuter Ch Schardale Miss Kitty (M J Schafer)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Alsoloyal Genetic Flames (Jody Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redplatium Queen Of Peace (AI) (Miss H Manihera & Mr G Hourigan)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch. Neuter Ch Schardale Miss Kitty (M J Schafer)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Towsytyke Blondes Havmor Fun (Towsytyke Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles / S & A Evans)
Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Minor of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Runner Up in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Freeman U can Chill Ezra (Imp NZ) (John Palmer)
Baby in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freeman U can Chill Ezra (Imp NZ) (John Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Johgra Charisma At Clarion (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dual & Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Bontarnie Oscar (B K & C O'Hagan)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Johgra Charisma At Clarion (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Junior of Breed: Beaglyn Dark Angel (AI) (Miss M L James)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Fergus of Carmelina (Miss E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)
Baby of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual & Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Apdroditi (Rev G A Tompkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev G A Tompkins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Nicholyev Russian Rebellion (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Erinwolf Celtic Rose (AI) (Mrs K Palmer)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (E & L Hagarty)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Flying High (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kombinalong Super In Champagne (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Princess Diana (Leanne Hagarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (E & L Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby of Breed: Tullaview This Time Around (P Smith & C Spencer)
Puppy of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellerran Alluring Highlights (Noeline Dewley)
Minor of Breed: Cathkin Talk Of The Town (Amy Hopkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Liz of Finlandia WPD (L Mills & R Petrzalka)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Read My Lips (Ralph/Elliott)

Puli
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion Red Robin (R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (Mr R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Leonardo (Robyn Milne)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn Milne)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Raquel Fitzgerald)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Krystalcove mercy me (Sheila Roberts)
Res Dog CC: Granpaws easy on the eye (Sheila Roberts)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr & NRCA Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emerey Underoath (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bullybratz Rip Snorter (K Love & J Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Katasia A Happy Chappy (Xyrus Militar)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost All About Me (E & R Ryan)

Lhasa Apso
Minor of Breed: Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alchez Sign'd Seal'd Deliver'd (Imp UK) (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)