Dogs Queensland Anzac Day Show (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   (Total Entry : 655)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Beunyque She Is Lutece (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Lunars Girl Talk (J & R Cook)
Minor in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Kobnko Strumming My Six String (Kobnko)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Martin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Let Me Dance (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Lyngala Luvs Our Maryann (Ms J McGregor)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B A Bissett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brunkerville Just My Luck (Mrs Amanda C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlamour Pomp And Pizazz (G & J Wilshier)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Escape To The Country (G & J Wilshier)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lyngala Luvs Our Maryann (Ms J McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Kamontry La Campenella (Kasia Feldman)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kahleyvale Gondwana Tidda (C Ross)
Junior of Breed: Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Maybe Magic (C Ross & S Boyce)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Man About Town (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Ezra Kazari (Gaylene King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Zentu Hells Bells (Imp NZ) (Gaylene King)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Knickers In A Twist (Mrs Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wondoan Wred Eye Annie (L & A Hales)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wondoan Wounce In A Blue Moon (L & A Hales)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wondoan Wild Colonial Boy (L & A Hales)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lowenhart TheTime IsNow (L&C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Let Me Dance (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Junior of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B A Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Imperial Crown (Kim Haddon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Octaviae King Of The Crossroad (AI) (Korine Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Teasel Tansey (Mrs E Tzipori)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Playing For Keeps (J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Octaviae Fallen Angel (AI) (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)
Open of Breed: Lyonberry fivehundmiles (E P Tzipori)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Anyang Mr McNulty (Anyang Pugs)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale Sweet Dream Baby (AI) (Mr B & Mrs E Brockway)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Send It Nitro (A Gorton & K Mankey)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee God Of Thunder (M F Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Callisto Moon (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Meant To Bee (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Raiden Evenstar (Imp NZ) (Kelly Burgess)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dora Explorer (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee God Of Thunder (M F Lee)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gramochroi Queen Of The Selkie (Raelene Campbell & Graeme Ross)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int Ch Goku Dell’Antico Flume (Imp Italy) (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olizure Flameboyant with Cavadah (Miss S Corkhill/Mrs P & B Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Junior of Breed: Kabere My Mate Mick (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Aust Bred of Breed: Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Fantasy Planet (Nicole Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sierramea Just Devine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern You’re The Voice (P & A Tohill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Limerick Skirl O’ The Pipes (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Send It Nitro (A Gorton & K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Emma Luxford (WA)  (Group Entry : 133)

Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Am Ch Aust Ch Segre's All My Ex's Live In Texas (Imp USA) (Jessica Jolly & Kaye McGhie)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Kobnko Strumming My Six String (Kobnko)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aukero No Ifs Or Buts (Debra LeCourt)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Dressed For Success (Jade Norman)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenarda Walk On The Wild Side (AI) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis & N & S Lane)
Minor of Breed: Kapoint Celebrate My Business (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle This Cant Be Legal (Toni Denni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Segre's All My Ex's Live In Texas (Imp USA) (Jessica Jolly & Kaye McGhie)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte Free And Easy (AI) (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Fieldspan Creme De La Creme (Mrs J Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malunbea Playin Not Misbehavin (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Dressed For Success (Jade Norman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Strumming My Six String (Kobnko)
Baby of Breed: Whistlewire Magic In My Eyes (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ikentrieve Runnin Down A Dream (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Ure Just Jealous at Azgardi (Khylie Wood)
Junior of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Stealer Of Hearts (Darelle Baker)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aukero No Ifs Or Buts (Debra LeCourt)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zuhraan Black Velvet (Liz Christensen)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Feldjaeger Rapt in This Miss (LH) (Helen Williams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW) (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars Girl Talk (J & R Cook)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Shalique Dancing In The Dark (T & K Cooney)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Hey Fonzarelli (Lucy Olszowy)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Callie (Miss C Pike and Mr M Butts)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Girl Talk (J & R Cook)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lunars Talk Is Cheap (J & R Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Szkarlat Starlord (Mr R & Mrs K Wachs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Szkarlat Emergance Of Nebula (Mr R & Mrs K Wachs)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Loujen Summer Sensation (Deborah Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rustyplains Bad Romance (Mr B Whyte & Mr S Robso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langtally My Sister Sam (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dacaldorf California Dreamin (Kerry & Desley)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Hersheys Kiss (K Andrews & D Draper)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Almarjo Oskar Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Honours Gift (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Gilded Gift (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Irishrock Eabha of Erin (Mrs Karina Harrison & Mrs Diann Hart)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jetaime Oh La La (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Res Bitch CC: Blakriva Wild But Cool (AI) (Tayla Curran)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Weekend At Bernies (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Aust Bred of Breed: Blakriva Bobby Dazzler (AI) (Tayla Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shalique Dancing In The Dark (T & K Cooney)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Wildman (WA)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham How You Doin (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capoo Sarabi Blu (Miss T N Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Zest To Win (Mrs S Ironmonger & Natarssia Cox)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumyra Autumn Leaves RN (L Jones & K Porter)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yondale By A Country Mile (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)
Puppy of Breed: Bobtailz Navara (R Miller)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Odessa (Cheryl Harris)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Puppy of Breed: Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (Carol Ward)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.I FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Minor of Breed: Lexwood A Cowboys Chance (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Bright Cider Life at Jencol (Jenny Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janoby Once A Rockstar (Janoby Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karham Make No Mistake (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Castastar Nayeli ET (Mrs A Doyle)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham How You Doin (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Giiotto (Sarah Lauenstein)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Castastar Xanthe (Mrs A Doyle)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Castastar Viva Las Vegas (A Doyle & C Walker)

Miniature American Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Style (AI) (Simone Laurie)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Quit Ya Beachin (Team Jenzsa)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Minor of Breed: Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)
Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Aston Martin (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mandene Pretty In Pink (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Christine Faint (SA)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Salieri Toil N Trouble (M & V Yates & D Yates)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj Beware Ov The Rip (Audrey Dawn Best & John Andrew Best)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Minor of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)
Puppy of Breed: Katmai Eye O The Tiger (Mr AR Conlon Ms T OConnor Ms T Goodwin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Salieri Toil N Trouble (M & V Yates & D Yates)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis La Dolce Isabella (Roslyn Thomason)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polemistis Ivy (Jody Reeves)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj Beware Ov The Rip (Audrey Dawn Best & John Andrew Best)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Devils Choice (Ms M Luscombe & P Mathieson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam The Real McCoy (Mrs E Pickles)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai (AI) (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lamborghini Kingdom Navjord At Riversrun JC (Imp BLR) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Junior of Breed: Bluemooska Come Along Pond (AI) (Miss A Ellem)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydnytblue Wanna Talk Bout Me (Brandon Dodd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Somethintotalkabout (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Beunyque She Is Lutece (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Ouioui Im All Ears (Jenni Cameron)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (Sheree Heath)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaggara Born To Be Alive (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Don’t Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Zamashom Magic In Motion (E Pickles)
Junior of Breed: Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beunyque She Is Lutece (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Protectabull Sweet Revelation (Mrs Brie Bell)
Baby of Breed: Ouioui Im All Ears (Jenni Cameron)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (D Armstrong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (Sheree Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dymondebrand Black Beauty (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain JC (Shell Fidler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Verwegan Lilbit All Right (P Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bienaime Lil Solo Sapphire (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Destinies Child (Mr D & Mrs J Woodforth)

Schipperke
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson)