Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 393)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Man About Town (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Shadowvale Sweet Dream Baby (AI) (Mr B & Mrs E Brockway)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Man About Town (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa James Bond (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale Sweet Dream Baby (AI) (Mr B & Mrs E Brockway)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch UK Ch Ragus Cob Nut (Ann C Fraser)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Girl In A Blue Dress (Debbie Schaeller)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Meant To Bee (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch UK Ch Ragus Cob Nut (Ann C Fraser)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Belinda Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Kode Breaker (Mrs Shellie Galpin & Ms Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Braycharm Kode Breaker (Mrs Shellie Galpin & Ms Amanda Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Cobalt Irish Logo (Ms R Rice)
Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shelpin Sevelt Temtress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunero Power And Majesty SWN (Mackenzie Parr)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Best Neuter Dog & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lenimer Airees CAA TK.N RN SWA (Mackenzie Parr)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Neuseeland Amarina (Imp NZ) (Rebbecka Rowett)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD) (Group Entry : 58)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne De Clisson JC (Valerie Reichert)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Callie (Miss C Pike and Mr M Butts)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Hersheys Kiss (K Andrews & D Draper)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gersndach Dark N Stormy (K Andrews & D Draper)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Irishrock Eabha of Erin (Mrs Karina Harrison & Mrs Diann Hart)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)

Whippet
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Jetaime Oh La La (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Puppy of Breed: Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne De Clisson JC (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Mrs J Banks)
Baby in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Yondale By A Country Mile (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Khaleesi (Charntelle Raffaele)
Baby of Breed: Yondale By A Country Mile (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Mrs J Banks)
Baby of Breed: Abbymor Miss Sugar Shot (Judy Banks)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Abbymor Mister Lucky Shot (Judy Banks)

Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Wishart (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Secret To Success (J Faulkner)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Keljamar mighty conquerer (Kellie Poole)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow RN (S & L Darling)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Keljamar mighty conquerer (Kellie Poole)

Dalmatian
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Gentry Dakota Rae Of Sunshine (Amber Fallon)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Reserve Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Beunyque He Is All That (Nèri La'Voix)
Baby of Breed: Starzlechien Got Ya Jinxed (Sara Brown)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Starzlechien Butter Me Up (Sara Brown)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret To Success (J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow RN (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Shantar Jasmine Malerisch (Imp NZ) (Sarah Fischer)