Dogs Queensland Paws Aid Show (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 537)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie)
Baby in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavlamour Pomp And Pizazz (G & J Wilshier)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Playing For Keeps (J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B A Bissett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Ms D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Supereme Edition (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlamour Pomp And Pizazz (G & J Wilshier)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Escape To The Country (G & J Wilshier)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lyngala Luvs Our Maryann (Ms J McGregor)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Man About Town (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Tiggindor Divalicious (Lysanda Hooper)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Knickers In A Twist (Mrs Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Knights Ov Passion (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
Junior of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B A Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Teasel Tansey (Mrs E Tzipori)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Playing For Keeps (J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Octaviae Fallen Angel (AI) (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale Sweet Dream Baby (AI) (Mr B & Mrs E Brockway)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Martin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Sth Lake Emperador (Imp Ita) (Mr A Major)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Snitches Get Stiches (Mrs D & Miss L Horne & Mr G Butler)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sth Lake Emperador (Imp Ita) (Mr A Major)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Meant To Bee (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rajestick Burning Love (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Llubinim Lone Star (David & Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gramochroi Queen Of The Selkie (Raelene Campbell & Graeme Ross)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Take A Chance On Me (Ms A Mcalpine)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Snitches Get Stiches (Mrs D & Miss L Horne & Mr G Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olizure Flameboyant with Cavadah (Miss S Corkhill/Mrs P & B Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
Baby of Breed: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch UK Ch Ragus Cob Nut (Ann C Fraser)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Minor of Breed: Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kabere My Mate Mick (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Aust Bred of Breed: Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Baby of Breed: Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Wildman (WA)  (Group Entry : 100)

Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Free And Easy (AI) (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aukero No Ifs Or Buts (Debra LeCourt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobalt Irish Logo (Ms R Rice)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Segre's All My Ex's Live In Texas (Imp USA) (Jessica Jolly & Kaye McGhie)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte Free And Easy (AI) (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Strumming My Six String (Kobnko)
Baby of Breed: Whistlewire Magic In My Eyes (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Quite The Scandal (K Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Ure Just Jealous at Azgardi (Khylie Wood)
Junior of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Stealer Of Hearts (Darelle Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aukero No Ifs Or Buts (Debra LeCourt)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Christine Faint (SA) (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Lend A Paw (J & R Cook)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Callie (Miss C Pike and Mr M Butts)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Lend A Paw (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Talk Is Cheap (J & R Cook)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lunars Girl Talk (J & R Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Szkarlat Starlord (Mr R & Mrs K Wachs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Szkarlat Emergance Of Nebula (Mr R & Mrs K Wachs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Culorgair Forlukara (Tara McNicol)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Gold N Handsome (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Loujen Summer Sensation (Deborah Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rustyplains Bad Romance (Mr B Whyte & Mr S Robso)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langtally My Sister Sam (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Oskar Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Gilded Gift (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jetaime Oh La La (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Weekend At Bernies (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Julie Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Emma Luxford (WA)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Briard
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (A J & S J Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.I FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Zest To Win (Mrs S Ironmonger & Natarssia Cox)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trucharm Maid In Manhatten (Stuart, Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Puppy of Breed: Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (Carol Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.I FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Minor of Breed: Lexwood A Cowboys Chance (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janoby Once A Rockstar (Janoby Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Castastar Nayeli ET (Mrs A Doyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham How You Doin (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Giiotto (Sarah Lauenstein)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Castastar Viva Las Vegas (A Doyle & C Walker)

Miniature American Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Style (AI) (Simone Laurie)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Quit Ya Beachin (Team Jenzsa)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (A J & S J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Aston Martin (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mandene Pretty In Pink (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Light After Darkness (J McCann & J Burgess)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Jopearl Believe It Or Not at Breconmohr (J McCann & J Burgess)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jopearl Leap Of Faith at Breconmohr (J McCann & J Burgess)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belysning Tenterfield Saddlier (Christine Keen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 75)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devil’s Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Minor of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)
Puppy of Breed: Katmai Eye O The Tiger (Mr AR Conlon Ms T OConnor Ms T Goodwin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azzabern Angel Whispers (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Redbush Duke of Diamonds (Serena & Robert Carstens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelleason Choir Master (Michelle Thomas)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Baby of Breed: Bullnarli Go Ur Own Way (Miss J Pendle)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Salieri Toil N Trouble (M & V Yates & D Yates)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polemistis La Dolce Isabella (Roslyn Thomason)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Polemistis Ivy (Jody Reeves)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Devils Choice (Ms M Luscombe & P Mathieson)
Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Whisper N Moonwalk (AI) (Mrs C Schmidt)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai (AI) (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lamborghini Kingdom Navjord At Riversrun JC (Imp BLR) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Somethintotalkabout (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Beunyque She Is Lutece (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Sweet Like Candi (AI) (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (Sheree Heath)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (Sheree Heath)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Don’t Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Like Candi (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beunyque She Is Lutece (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
Puppy of Breed: Beunyque He Is All That (Nèri La'Voix)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (Sheree Heath)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (D Armstrong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (Sheree Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dymondebrand Black Beauty (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R / M & T Parker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain JC (Shell Fidler)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Destinies Child (Mr D & Mrs J Woodforth)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)