Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   (Total Entry : 393)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
UK Ch & Aust Gr Ch Joseter Frazer Nash (Imp UK) (Bethwyn Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Baby in Show: Japanese Chin
Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)
Minor in Show: British Bulldog
Janayin Up Close N Personal (AI) (L Dempsey / J Jansz)
Puppy in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Intermediate in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Joy McInnes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Cubana's Ditch Hoppin Doll (Imp NZ) (Anne Lay)
Open in Group: Papillon
Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Mayjoehaven Eloise (Sophie Cotter)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Standoff Let The Liquor Talk (E Slavin, C Slavin & S Foote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chintaro Workin It (Mrs V McKelvie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mayjoehaven Eloise (Sophie Cotter)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Standoff You Do You Boo (Emma-Lee Slavin, Carol Slavin & Sally Foote)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cubana's Ditch Hoppin Doll (Imp NZ) (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hashki Flitz (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena One Moment In Time (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Queen Of The Night (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)
Res Bitch CC: Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Queen (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bannerbrite Im All Swagger (Dalsue Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Devnik Fiery Opal (Priscilla Devon)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Neut Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (Tina Wells)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC SWA (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Etherial ROM (Leigh Pride)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)

Norfolk Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jotruba Diamonds R Forever (Master Declan Pride)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bannerbrite Im All Swagger (Dalsue Knls)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Beitris McPherson (Dorothy Mitchell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Likalot License To Party (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Likalot Light Up The Darkness (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Devnik Fiery Opal (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Meekings (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blacqlabel Stares N Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Emperosgold Lead The Way (AI) (P D Bristow)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Weilander Out Of The Cold (AI) RA (Weilander Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Rebel Yell (Elizabeth Smith/Karen Hollingworth/ Jacqueline Giggins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Gr Ch T.Ch Tri Ch(T)(RO) Burchfield Frozen Fire RN ET (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blacqlabel Stares N Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Emperosgold Lead The Way (AI) (P D Bristow)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Serasigold Onshore Blues (Donna Ryan)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Baby of Breed: Konnierose It Only Takes One (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Seeking Higher Ground (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund In Tune (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Call Me Miss (LH) (Weilander Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Out Of The Cold (AI) RA (Weilander Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS) (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (Karen Nott)
Puppy in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Rumer Has It (Ms V Taylor)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (Denise Tuck)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Ibiza Infanta Eugenia (S Sempel)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Rumer Has It (Ms V Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Akuabas Red Robin (AI) (Mrs S Coe)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Aria (AI) (John & Stella Glazzard)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Calico Jewel (Mr J Glazzard & Mrs S Glazzard)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Goldreign Caladrius Blaze (Mrs Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (Karen Nott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Glory Days (Karen Nott)
Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Tumtums Cheesecake (Mrs S Marshall & Ms G Huikeshoven)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Otesha Shakima (M Howell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch(LC) Aust Sup Ch Fld Ch sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (Denise Tuck)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kanati Playing With Fire (Ms V Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Ingwe Caught In The Moment (Ingwe Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ibiza Infanta Eugenia (S Sempel)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Zapotec Riccos Fernando RN SWN (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
UK Ch & Aust Gr Ch Joseter Frazer Nash (Imp UK) (Bethwyn Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Evening Star (Orical Kennels)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Aust Bred in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Coltie Dream Come True (A & J Wallace)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)

Australian Kelpie
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Forever Ellegant (Mr A/ Mrs J/ Miss K & C Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Dream Come True (A & J Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ehana Dirty Little Secret (AI) (Kira Sergiacomi)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Orical Rise And Grind (R Williams)
Baby of Breed: Orical Evening Star (Orical Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aamurusko Aurora Australis (AI) (Melissa Griffiths-Horvath)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Fr Jnr Ch Fr Replay Swanee River Du Bois Des Ternes (Paula Alan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyfall Some Like It Hot (G Sutherland)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Gr Ch Joseter Frazer Nash (Imp UK) (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms L Russell (VIC)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M Burke)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Brontide Never Back Down (Mrs B Luczak)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar For Your Eyes Only (Mrs J N Cattell)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Wanted The Most (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Stevmar Dance With You (Jason Hartney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berradell Kiss Me At Elformiq (Elizabeth Imrie)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar For Your Eyes Only (Mrs J N Cattell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bonjourrouge Isnt Shesomething (Fran Vanderhelm)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cadfell Macho Vakada (Kerryn Phipps)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stevmar Dance With You (Jason Hartney)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brontide Ruby Tuesday (Mrs B Luczak)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Visual Art (Kylie Spiteri)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mex Ch The Gladiator (rojas) (Deanne Strahan)
Baby of Breed: Brontide Never Back Down (Mrs B Luczak)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Wanted The Most (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Oates (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Up Close N Personal (AI) (L Dempsey / J Jansz)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Her Royal Highness (Leanne Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin Up Close N Personal (AI) (L Dempsey / J Jansz)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kandyspot Casinoroyale (Whytewood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Platinum Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bangor The Scarlet Witch (T L Wells)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Danefred Living In Dream Time (AI) (Tina Wells)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alariqus Diamond In The Sky (Rebecca Rose)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Slice Of Heaven (AI) (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelkym Souls Provider (V Reynolds-Siddall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Mrs B Gleeson & Mrs J Seiter)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daechris Marcus Portuis Cato (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Black Night (Hapipet Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (Lydia Cowan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Quik Immortal Moment (Lydia Cowan)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)