Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)   (Total Entry : 372)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby in Show: Shar Pei
Rynkls Game Set Match (Di Gooding)
Minor in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Atanga Little Black Dress (Miss Lynelle Young)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
State Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Aust Bred in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Hollychi Striking Gold (Ms J Cotter)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Jalorca USA Playboy Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Atanga Little Black Dress (Miss Lynelle Young)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Leoricia Better Than Money (Lesley Wilson)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Palmshell Seal O Approval (M Obrien)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Mochizuki (Kim Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mayjoehaven Eloise (Sophie Cotter)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Striking Gold (Ms J Cotter)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Exjaes River Boy (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Variety Is The Spice (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kango Foxy Roxy (G Inifer)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena One Moment In Time (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena A Golden Gem (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Better Than Money (Lesley Wilson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
Intermediate of Breed: Rosnasharn Sailor Scout (Kim Ryan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kryptonic Mochizuki (Kim Ryan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Palmshell Seal O Approval (M Obrien)
Baby of Breed: Palmshell Domino (C M Marsh)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Jaksonhills Talk To The Hand (Ms D Heath)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (D J Heath)
State Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Ornac My Surprise (D Heath)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch & Neut Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Neut Gr Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Amseraphs Enuf Courage (Miss K A Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs R U Brave Enuf (Miss K A Taylor)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Ma Belle Amie (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Who Is Henry Higgins (Mrs P and Mr G Harding)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Guilcroft Which Witch Is Which (Mrs P and Mr G Harding)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair The Trooper (Robert Brooks)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Untold Gold (Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Neut Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (D J Heath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac My Surprise (D Heath)
Baby of Breed: Jaksonhills Talk To The Hand (Ms D Heath)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon All That Jazz (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
State Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch KeltonHill Daisy of Appintiki (AI) (B & M Lennon)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tobenlee See How Good I Look (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Appintiki Puddington (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Carry On Appintiki (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Daisy of Appintiki (AI) (B & M Lennon)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Charlies Gal A KtnHill (Merrilee & Bruce Lennon)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bladedge Shining Bright (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bladedge Stare If You Dare (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Soshyl Billy Prince Of Tides (Robert McNab)
Baby of Breed: Adoringgold Tomich Gossip (Anna Quigley)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Divinise Reach For The Cosmos (Miss S Cotter)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Catraz The Editorial (B & M Lennon)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lakewinds Trademark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) RN TD ET JC (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kadma Worth Th Trouble At Ashbolt (AI) (Amanda Williamson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon All That Jazz (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
State Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Pennhari Order Of The Dragon (B & M Lennon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Chartreuse (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Cotton Kandy (Leslie A Weston)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Szamor Tom Collins At Cayugaridge (AI) (Imp NZ) (Leslie A Weston)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Wulfgar Creedence (AI) (Mr R G & Mrs M South)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pennhari Order Of The Dragon (B & M Lennon)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher / L Fletcher & A Barter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Phunk Q Up (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty Memories (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lyndream Itís Champagne Time (Lyn Pearson)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Atanga Little Black Dress (Miss Lynelle Young)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Clanabby A Touch Of Maverick (Mr C & Mrs R Thorne)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Bobtailz Dixie Moon (Karen Hillas)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Mrs R Cochrane)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bobtailz Dixie Moon (Karen Hillas)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Atanga Little Black Dress (Miss Lynelle Young)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beletta Miss Lolly Sox (Mrs J Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba CA (Ms B J Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanabby A Touch Of Maverick (Mr C & Mrs R Thorne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Fabulous Me (Ms B Cramond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Aladdin of Agrabah (AI) (Caroline Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli TK.S JC (C Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Furballs Jupiter TK.S (C Anderson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartly Thats On Target (N Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Kiss Me Kate (Sharndah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lyndream Itís Champagne Time (Lyn Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty Memories (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Gone With The Wind (Miss Leisl Wood)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Samiha Not My Circus (Miss S & Mr G Chick)
Res Bitch CC: Canaille Polishd Brass Buttons For Begrayced (Mrs R Cochrane)
Intermediate of Breed: Canaille Ode To Matilda (Dr CH Nelson)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Mrs R Cochrane)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)  (Group Entry : 29)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Heatwave (Mr D W Halliday)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Call Me Maybe (Mr DW Halliday)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe (Tetley & Opbroek)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Call Me Maybe (Mr DW Halliday)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Miracle On The Hudson (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Heatwave (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe (Tetley & Opbroek)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Winds Of Time (Raksha Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Regenstauf legacy lest we forget (A & D Porta)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Rynkls Game Set Match (Di Gooding)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Riccardo Patrese (Luciana Giorgioni)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Shees a Threat (Alicia Ciantar)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Beltzu The One And Only (Belinda Heersema)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Jonhah Comin Up Roses (AI) (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Loraul Glazed Celdon Sunrise CCD RA (Susanne Wiklund)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talbra Thats What She Said (AI) (Dionne Stephenson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Roses Are Blueming (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Daninda Miss Ivy (Mrs C E King)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca USA Playboy Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Stars N Stripes Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Furevaspots Fishermans Tail (Alicia Ciantar)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Furevaspots Chocoholic (Alicia Ciantar)
Junior of Breed: Adstaff Shees a Threat (Alicia Ciantar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Loraul Glazed Celdon Sunrise CCD RA (Susanne Wiklund)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Comin Up Roses (AI) (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Hercule Poirot (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Minor of Breed: Taureau Riccardo Patrese (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy of Breed: Theano Who Woulda Thought (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chailee Cotton Candy (Diane Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chailee Mighty Thor (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Res Dog CC: Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond King Of The Devil (L Wyhoon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Sweet Asa Red Rose (L Wyhoon)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capanash Stars Dark Desire (Caroline Sharpe)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Game Set Match (Di Gooding)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu The One And Only (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Keepin The Dream Alive (Belinda Heersema)