Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   (Total Entry : 388)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Shalique Dancing In The Dark (T & K Cooney)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Shelpin Start Attraction (Jennifer Haskard)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Hogwartz Firestorm (S Bryant)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Afghan Hound
Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkydaise Sweet as Sugar (Pauline Tate)
Baby of Breed: Silkydaise Whats The Rumour (Pauline Tate)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lyngala Luvs Our Maryann (Ms J McGregor)
Junior of Breed: Fasusq Brave New World (Miss A K Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Man About Town (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa James Bond (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Tiggindor Divalicious (Lysanda Hooper)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Ellourapark Majik Touch (Mre C Millman)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale Sweet Dream Baby (AI) (Mr B & Mrs E Brockway)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway & A Cooney)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Callisto Moon (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Meant To Bee (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Girl In A Blue Dress (Debbie Schaeller)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Ishka Bab (Mrs S Roberts)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway & A Cooney)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Ace Of Hearts (Garry Butler, Donna Horne & Laureen Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Snitches Get Stiches (Mrs D & Miss L Horne & Mr G Butler)
Res Bitch CC: Jackofhearts An Irish Affair (K & A Birch)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jackofhearts Sheza Legacy (K & A Birch)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Untold Gold (Annabel Wolf)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Limerick Skirl O’ The Pipes (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)
Baby of Breed: Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Askaval Anarchy With Alubyc (Askaval & Alubyc Kennels)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Askaval Spinning Around With Alubyc (Askaval and Alubyc Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Aspark Owl (Wayne Sheppard)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Kode Breaker (Mrs Shellie Galpin & Ms Amanda Bray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Shelpin Start Attraction (Jennifer Haskard)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Bifield Aspark Owl (Wayne Sheppard)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Junior of Breed: Braycharm Kode Breaker (Mrs Shellie Galpin & Ms Amanda Bray)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shelpin Start Attraction (Jennifer Haskard)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Aim For The Stars (Shellie Galpin)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Just Do It (Azel kennel)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Lady Of The Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Askaval Anarchy With Alubyc (Askaval & Alubyc Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Baby of Breed: Askaval Spinning Around With Alubyc (Askaval and Alubyc Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Do That Again (AI) (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waterboys Kinky Curl Roll (Ms P A Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunero Power And Majesty SWN (Mackenzie Parr)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lenimer Airees CAA TK.N RN SWA (Mackenzie Parr)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neuseeland Amarina (Imp NZ) (Rebbecka Rowett)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Feldjaeger Q to See This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Hersheys Kiss (K Andrews & D Draper)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Shalique Dancing In The Dark (T & K Cooney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Callie (Miss C Pike and Mr M Butts)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Orobay All That Jazz (Miss R Telfer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Assuana Sultana (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dacaldorf California Dreamin (Kerry & Desley)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Hersheys Kiss (K Andrews & D Draper)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gersndach Dark N Stormy (K Andrews & D Draper)
Puppy of Breed: Langtally My Sister Sam (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry Andrews)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Irishrock Eabha of Erin (Mrs Karina Harrison & Mrs Diann Hart)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Harmoniousmotion (Helana Galpin)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Junior of Breed: Jetaime Oh La La (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shalique Dancing In The Dark (T & K Cooney)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne De Clisson JC (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Rozate Souper Duper HT (Sara Sternberg)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tropicrain Khaleesi (Charntelle Raffaele)
Baby of Breed: Yondale By A Country Mile (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Abbymor The Sundance Kid (Mrs J Banks)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Mrs J Banks)
Baby of Breed: Abbymor Miss Sugar Shot (Judy Banks)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Abbymor Mister Lucky Shot (Judy Banks)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Janoby Naughty Nickers (Janoby kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Minor of Breed: Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nagemlace Warmth of Winter (Megan Stevens)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Waylan Murray)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai (AI) (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield & Megan Shuttlewood)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Yakutian Laika
Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snowshoes Noble One (Imp UK) (Narelle Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Sailor’s Delight (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Firestorm (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai (AI) (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield & Megan Shuttlewood)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Waylan Murray)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Somethintotalkabout (Brandon Dodd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydnytblue Talk Of The Town (Brandon Dodd / Cindy Lee Farnel)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (Imp USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Starzlechien Got Ya Jinxed (Sara Brown)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Keljamar mighty conquerer (Kellie Poole)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Neut Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist JC (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keljamar mighty conquerer (Kellie Poole)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist JC (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Majyc Is About (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gentry Dakota Rae Of Sunshine (Amber Fallon)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Protectabull Sweet Revelation (Mrs Brie Bell)
Baby of Breed: Starzlechien Got Ya Jinxed (Sara Brown)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Starzlechien Butter Me Up (Sara Brown)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Beunyque He Is All That (Nèri La'Voix)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (Imp USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret To Success (J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bienaime Duchess Royale (S & L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bienaime Lil Solo Sapphire (S & L Darling)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow RN (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shantar Jasmine Malerisch (Imp NZ) (Sarah Fischer)
Baby of Breed: Wazky Sweet Valentine (Rowan Canella)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beadale Hey Gold Finger (Mrs Anne Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)