Classic Dog Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   (Total Entry : 712)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Senarabull Life Is A Cabaret (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Step Back In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Trad Jazz (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Trad Jazz (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Betting On A Secret (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Standoff Let The Liquor Talk (E Slavin, C Slavin & S Foote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chintaro Workin It (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Standoff Dude Hold My Beer (E & C Slavin / S Foote)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Standoff You Do You Boo (Emma-Lee Slavin, Carol Slavin & Sally Foote)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar My Halo Slipped (C Willmott & D Matthews)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Shaken Not Stirred (Ms J Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Tahrae Gypsy Joe and Me At Igamore (Eliza Dolling)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shizigou I Am I Said (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shatay Smooth Criminal (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Better Than Money (Lesley Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Phantom Of The Vodka (Lisa Prior)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Queen (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Hargert Beitris McPherson (Dorothy Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (Tina Wells)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kimbastaff Noorty But Nice (Donna Treadwell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (Tina Wells)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bangor Captain America (Mrs T L Wells)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Captain Aj (Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Galtamac To Dye For (AI) (Molly Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Queens Gambit (Molly Ford)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glendindi Aint She Sweet (Mrs D and Mr G Harding)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Beitris McPherson (Dorothy Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Echostaff Last Temptation (A Freeman)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Echostaff Flamigo Mallets (A Freeman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jimmy Choo (Imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Cameron Cavallo (VIC)  (Group Entry : 149)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Step Back In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Neut Ch Graebrook Cut Me Loose ET RN JC (R Sloan & J Eggleton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Rosdukervill Penny Lane (Jessica Johinke)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Taking a Whiskey (Matthew Coulson & Mel Roscoe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Keep On Walking (Judith O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Break Your Heart (Arron Graham-Exelby)
Baby of Breed: Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silverblue Come Fly To Me At Glenayden (Judith O'Brien)
Minor of Breed: Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)(TS Gr Ch) Burchfield Frozen Fire TSDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (Jessica Johinke)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax Dancing In The Dark (Jessica Johinke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rosdukervill Penny Lane (Jessica Johinke)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Pointsure Rebel Graffiti (Peter Allen)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Home Grown TDX TSD (R Pease)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen)

Golden Retriever
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Olliana Meet Joe Black (Emma Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Latchmere Life InThe Fast Lane (E & S Slabon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation SWN (E & S Slabon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor of Breed: VizMagic Princess All The Way (Ms J M Ellis)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Vizmagic Son Of Enforcer (Ms J M Ellis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Graebrook Cut Me Loose ET RN JC (R Sloan & J Eggleton)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (M and S Stuart)

Irish Setter
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon A Little Reminder (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Waterboys Forever Forward (Mrs S & Mr J Armstrong & Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Fly Me To The Moon (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morndew Pure Cinnamon (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Driftway Step Back In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Morndew Dream Chaser (Hugh Vardon & Junius De Silva)
Junior of Breed: Zenchel Albertus de Zwarte (AI) (Rebecca Kearney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND ORA JD SPD TK.N (Rebecca Kearney)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund In Tune (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC) (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green, E Guthrie & A Green)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Rumer Has It (Ms V Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)

Borzoi
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle International Affair (Karen Nott)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara A Whole New World(AI) (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Barclay of Francene (J O'Brien & EV Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Ima Hottie (Ms H Notting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Chantilly Lace (Ms H Notting)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Anastacia Of The Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green, E Guthrie & A Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Battle Drum (Talkabout Kennels)

Sloughi
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grantulla Nour (Victoria Lynch)

Whippet
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Morningstar LCM (Lisa Barrenger)
Minor of Breed: Ingwe Caught In The Moment (Ingwe Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (Denise Tuck)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Like A Version (Lisa Barrenger)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Vanessa Taylor)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Zapotec Riccos Fernando SWN (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)  (Group Entry : 96)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Strike Up The Band (AI) (Mrs D Baillie)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Aust Bred in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Neut Ch Highclere Maybe The One (Michelle Anne Brown)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)
Minor of Breed: Ausdreaming Takeme Tothe River (Mr M O’kane)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abmaci Absolutely Fawntastic (AI) (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Louvebelsui Archangel Arielle (MR J and Mrs K Kresina and Ms L Huysman)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Kyntaf Im A Cool Girl At Bordarita (Bordarita Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Highclere Maybe The One (Michelle Anne Brown)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Talkof Thetown (Angela Kelly)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Iniff Icebreaker ET CCD (Robert & Amanda Mackay)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skyefall Hot Shot (Mrs E Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Skyfall Some Like It Hot (Mr Chris Gregory)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay)
Puppy of Breed: Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Olensha Lucky That Way (Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC: Sheltoah Sugar N Spice RN (Bridget McCusker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Strike Up The Band (AI) (Mrs D Baillie)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Linnvud Supernova At Bojojamile (Imp BGR) (Mr R H Hutton & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (Ralph Richardson)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA HTMS SWN TKI TSDX FSN (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Iron Wolf Standing (Brett White)
Aust Bred of Breed: Whitewarrior Light Of Life (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart When Hell Freezes Over CA (Bisart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coppertop Out To Excite (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Lets Go Party (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Defavorie Its Her Father Style (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA HTMS SWN TKI TSDX FSN (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glamourford Turbocharged (AI) (Miss S Robertson & Miss G Gerrard)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Apalie My Fair Lady (Melissa Fraser)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stevmar Dance With You (Jason Hartney)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: VanZam L'Interdit (Margie Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Snowispa The Remzin Emerald (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Dance Under The Stars RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kimark Classic Edition (Kim Wardle)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (Ralph Richardson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Am Ch Bar-None Hauntingly Familiar To Poshnoir (Imp USA) (Jo Turnley)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Life Is A Cabaret (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee U Talkin To Me (Sintee Kennels)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonbob Tell Me A Secret (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Blazing Rebel (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kandyspot Casinoroyale (Whytewood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull Life Is A Cabaret (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Like It Like That (AI) (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alariqus Diamond In The Sky (Rebecca Rose)
Minor of Breed: Underane Last Draw (AI) (Ms R Harvey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ondane Soldier of Fortune (K M Ward)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ondane Tiger Lily (Ms K Ward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Bar-None Hauntingly Familiar To Poshnoir (Imp USA) (Jo Turnley)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Stars Dark Desire (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sintee U Talkin To Me (Sintee Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Lavinia (Mrs Beverley Gleeson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daechris Marcus Portuis Cato (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bateauchien Black Night (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)
Baby of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)