West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 7-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)   (Total Entry : 546)

Best in Show 1st: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Best in Show 2nd: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Legends Hope (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Maremma Sheepdog
Dellbianco Torsellino (E & M Astbury)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr James Byrnes (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 74)

Group 2nd: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Group 4th: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Biewer Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tanteen One Of The Brat Pack (Mrs G Greig & Mrs S Woodruffe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Liliah Lest We Forget (Julie Laszuk)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Volt E Morte (Sally Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mirto Lamentosa (Sally Stewart)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Sway My Way (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)

Papillon
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sabelia Piece Of My Soul (Amanda McColl)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)  (Group Entry : 92)

Group 1st: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Group 2nd: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Group 3rd: Cairn Terrier
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Group 4th: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Legends Hope (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
Best Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Adoralink Monalisa (Kasey Sorrell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Jotruba Diamonds R Forever (Master Declan Pride)

Airedale Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier Lady Legacy (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Legacy Of Beauty (Tamara Talbot)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Hallelujah (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Ryan Eddy)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Adoralink Monalisa (Kasey Sorrell)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Mossrose Just A Bit Of Magic at Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse & Amber Logan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tuxal Azure Dragon (M A & C L Gray)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Daminabul Imp Explosive Device (Megan Armfield)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Legends Hope (Cathy Scotton)

Irish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker She’s All That (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: A2O Aust Ch Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Black Overgold (M Connell & M Berg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jotruba Diamonds R Forever (Master Declan Pride)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chesney Rocket (Chesney Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp Read My Future (Miss T J Amos)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)
Res Dog CC: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice CA (Helen Lomax)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff Love The Way U Lie (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff She's Got The Look (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Shadowstaff Shoot To Thrill (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Strike A Pose (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Do Or Do Not (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Smooth Criminal (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Campbell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 84)

Group 1st: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Group 2nd: Pointer
Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)
Group 4th: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Whimsily Venetian Heist at Setatrend (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Injitali Flashlight (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Beaucroft Let It Rip (AI) (Beaucroft Kennels)
Bitch CC: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Konnierose It Only Takes One (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwei Josephine (Nan Qu)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Am Ch Klass’s On Top of The World (Imp USA) (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden) (Group Entry : 72)

Group 1st: Whippet
Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Group 2nd: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Wickedleigh Passionate Kisses (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Zapotec Riccos Fernando RN SWN (Mrs S Sempel)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Rumer Has It (Ms V Taylor)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldreign Codename Tenka (Jane Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Goldreign Calico Jewel (Mr J Glazzard & Mrs S Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Astragorn Angel Of Light (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dicanta Now Or Never (Dr M Nolan)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wyredach Ima Hottie (Ms H Notting)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wyredach Chantilly Lace (Ms H Notting)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of Phantasms (Teresa Gaudio)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of All Realms (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane I Am The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Chato)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Isilwane Life Goes On (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Wickedleigh Passionate Kisses (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Like A Version (Lisa Barrenger)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Zapotec Riccos Fernando RN SWN (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Denise Dean (USA)  (Group Entry : 67)

Group 1st: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Group 2nd: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
Group 3rd: Bearded Collie
Honeytaste Mr Tag Heuer at Tanglehood (Imp ZAF) (Renee A Robinson)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Keep The Dream Alive at Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Shadomoons No More Mr Rice Guy (Miss S Pendlebury)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Honeytaste Mr Tag Heuer at Tanglehood (Imp ZAF) (Renee A Robinson)

Border Collie
Bitch CC: Etherial Kaleidoscope (Ms S Douglass)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Kiehtova EJ Nikita (Mr A & Mrs C Woollard)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gilarisha Prince Puma RN (L & C Crockett)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dellbianco Torsellino (E & M Astbury)

Miniature American Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyfall Some Like It Hot (G Sutherland)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Keep The Dream Alive at Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN ET (Yvonne Campbell)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Clarelly Twilight Princess At Krydatzky (Yvonne Campbell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)  (Group Entry : 57)

Group 1st: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Group 4th: Leonberger
Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)
Best Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Lucky Star (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Baby of Breed: Bullnarli Dodge Ramm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bullnarli Ultimate Pick Up (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bisart When Hell Freezes Over CA (Bisart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bisart Winter Is Coming (K Matthews)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
Baby of Breed: Ursiform Humpty Dumpty (AI) (Georgia Hogg)

Newfoundland
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Apalie My Fair Lady (Melissa Fraser)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ubersein Star Struck (Louise Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams and Lay)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Byrnes (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 100)

Group 1st: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Puddleducky Last Embrace (Jane Buckland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal The One N Only (Dimadal Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dimadal At Last (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)

Dalmatian
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Rock Candy (Mrs J O’Connor)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Poppin Candi (AI) (Jenni O’Connor)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kandyspot Casinoroyale (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Sancerre Grand Maxime (Jade Lornie and Martine Duncan)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Last Embrace (Jane Buckland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Starus Dancing InThe Moonlight (Nicole Tetof)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Capanash Dark Starry Night (Caroline Sharpe)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Capanash Stars Dark Desire (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Baby of Breed: Sintee Trend Setter (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daechris Marcus Portuis Cato (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)
Baby of Breed: Haytzu Pucker Up N Kiss This (Hayley Mihan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (Lydia Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Quik Immortal Moment (Lydia Cowan)
Baby of Breed: Schellger Ruby Van Sophie (Elaine Roberts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)