Yuggera Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr J Liimatainen (Finland)   (Total Entry : 633)

Best in Show 1st: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Best in Show 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Frida Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)  (Group Entry : 73)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
Group 4th: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Supereme Edition (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Chloe (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Kamontry Blue Sued Shoes (Kasia Feldman)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kamontry La Campenella (Kasia Feldman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Invalhalla Romancing The Dead (A & P Schultze)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Let The Majik Begin (Mrs M Lincoln & Ms J Lyons)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Clockwork Sweet Catalina (D Burrows & R Hordern)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Reddofawjaji (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez The Perfect Piece (Alicia Keast)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Merikaez Pick Your Piece (Alicia Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Playing For Keeps (J Whitney)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pickapug We Wear Black (Mrs B Sorensen)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Group 1st: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway & A Cooney)
Group 2nd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Group 3rd: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Just Bout Jak O Ya (Mrs D & Mr A Major)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sth Lake Emperador (Imp Ita) (Mr A Major)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Callisto Moon (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx I Got It Frm My Daddy (AmstarFX - Kelly A Lucey)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Fallingwater Hear Me Roar (Charlotte Sweeney)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway & A Cooney)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
Junior of Breed: Foxcrag All About Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gramochroi Queen Of The Selkie (Raelene Campbell & Graeme Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk / Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Glosters Without A Doubt At Cathasaigh (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabere My Mate Mick (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Res Bitch CC: Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Baby of Breed: Kabere Just Bout Jak O Ya (Mrs D & Mr A Major)
Puppy of Breed: Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 120)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Group 2nd: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Group 4th: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Baby in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Webfoot Night Force (Trevor Lodder)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Wameika Sparks Will Fly (AI) (Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Braconpoynt Once In A Lullaby (Julia Bruhn)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Am Gr CH Gd/ Aust Ch Dream Hi Sr Dont Believe Me Just Watch (IMP USA) (Rebecca Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Sparks Will Fly (AI) (Ward)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wameika Btalking Tothe Moon (AI) (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Webfoot Night Force (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Soda Pop (Mr Riley Oberg)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle This Cant Be Legal (Toni Denni)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Over The Moonlight Napoletano (Imp Ita) (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Puppy of Breed: Azel Kings Mistress (Azel Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Azel Throw The Dice (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte Free And Easy (AI) (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cudgera Crocodile Rock (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malunbea Playin Not Misbehavin (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Lady Of The Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Strumming My Six String (P Bond)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: GoldMartini HaHa I Tricked You (GoldMartini Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Eletfen O Vertigo (Jessie Hall)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy of Breed: Dewick Snow Cloud (Mrs Karan Griffiths)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre In The Limelight at Arista (AI) (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Fair Game (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch A2O Ch CIB Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Wishart (QLD) (Group Entry : 122)

Group 1st: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Group 2nd: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Group 3rd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Frida Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Shalique Dancing In The Dark (T & K Cooney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Lend A Paw (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Talk Is Cheap (J & R Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Frida Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Hersheys Kiss (K Andrews & D Draper)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rustyplains One And Only (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Neimor Simba De grande (Michael Read)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Honours Gift (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sealgairmor Airson Goal (Kit Simmons)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: TumTums Macchiato (K Jacobson & J Bennett)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Ballahond Loru Blueseas (Sandra Bell)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blakriva Wild But Cool (AI) (Tayla Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shalique Dancing In The Dark (T & K Cooney)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Ziebell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 111)

Group 1st: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Group 2nd: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Just Off Centre (AI) (Jessica Fynmore)
Group 3rd: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Group 4th: Briard
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kendea Keepsake (Miss J Wilkinson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (Caitlyn Gooderham & Helen Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Hightide Shadomoon Dont Think Just Do AM CA AM TKN (Imp USA) (Tamsyn Brown, Russell Parker & Jillayne Parnell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Trumyra Autumn Leaves RN (L Jones & K Porter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amerahnn Walk Of Fame (Nikola James)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Mirribandi Ultimate Dream (Sue Pender)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (Imp Fra) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Just Off Centre (AI) (Jessica Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Clear Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kendea Point Guard (Jordan Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kendea Keepsake (Miss J Wilkinson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ellerran Whatta Man (Catriona Vickery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Parti Sensation (Shannon Vickery)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Ophelia (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Maliiddie Tri To Impress Mi (M Ruth Tolhurst)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz Galactic Halo (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Pretty In Pink (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Here Comes The Sun (Shelley McCammon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Sheree Kilby)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (Sheree Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 76)

Group 1st: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell)
Group 2nd: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Group 4th: Akita
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Masterkarn Xclusively Fabulous (J & A Fryer - Masterkarn Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Puppy of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)
Junior of Breed: Annakpok ThMemoryBurnsBright (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redbush Duke of Diamonds (Serena & Robert Carstens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montkristef The Fire Within At Coppertop (J Hovell)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Montkristef Where Theres Fire At Coppertop (Julie Hovell)
Res Dog CC: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Chevy Corvette (J & C Alexiou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Pride of Mine (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Xclusively Fabulous (J & A Fryer - Masterkarn Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Opalbay Shake ĎEm Up Sydney (Sue Berry)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Lipsmackin Legacy (Iris Cox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.N RN (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Salhia Colour Me In (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mydnytblue Talk Of The Town (Brandon Dodd / Cindy Lee Farnel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shannon Watherston (QLD)  (Group Entry : 80)

Group 1st: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Group 2nd: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray / Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Group 4th: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Riesenhaft King Arthurís Crown (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jaggara Born To Be Alive (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (AW & ML Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Success (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
Junior of Breed: Beunyque He Is All That (NŤri La'Voix)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Riesenhaft King Arthurís Crown (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray / Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Shake Ya Groove Thing (R, M & T Parker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Viva Las Vegas (R, M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aust Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Silvery Myst (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Jenuin Come Fly With Me (J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)