Yuggera Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr A Landarte (Uraguay)   (Total Entry : 748)

Best in Show 1st: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Best in Show 2nd: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 92)

Group 1st: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Group 2nd: Lowchen
AAO Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest In A Teacup (L & C Horne)
Group 4th: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Playing For Keeps (J Whitney)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Supereme Edition (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Chloe (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Kamontry La Campenella (Kasia Feldman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Some Buddy Dazzle Me (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Clockwork Sweet Sensations (D Burrows & R Hordern)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Edinglen Let The Majik Begin (Mrs M Lincoln & Ms J Lyons)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Reddofawjaji (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AAO Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest In A Teacup (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Itsabout Dantime (L&C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Pick Your Piece (Alicia Keast)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Merikaez The Perfect Piece (Alicia Keast)
Junior of Breed: Clockwork Dream Date (Mrs D & Ms R Hordern)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pickapug Lovin On You (Mrs B Sorensen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Playing For Keeps (J Whitney)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pickapug We Wear Black (Mrs B Sorensen)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr S Mitrevski (North Macedonia)  (Group Entry : 49)

Group 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Group 2nd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Group 3rd: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk / Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)
Group 4th: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway & A Cooney)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Send It Nitro (A Gorton & K Mankey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sth Lake Emperador (Imp Ita) (Mr A Major)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Callisto Moon (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx I Got It Frm My Daddy (AmstarFX - Kelly A Lucey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway & A Cooney)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Res Dog CC: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gramochroi Queen Of The Selkie (Raelene Campbell & Graeme Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk / Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Catch The Dream Of Morningsky (Imp Deu) (S Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kabere Just Bout Jak O Ya (Mrs D & Mr A Major)
Junior of Breed: Kabere My Mate Mick (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chancelot Send It Nitro (A Gorton & K Mankey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Jorge Nallem (Uraguay)  (Group Entry : 144)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Well Color Me Happy (Alecia Ugrinic)
Group 3rd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Group 4th: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aspyre In The Limelight at Arista (AI) (Colleen Marwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Braconpoynt Once In A Lullaby (Julia Bruhn)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Am Gr CH Gd/ Aust Ch Dream Hi Sr Dont Believe Me Just Watch (IMP USA) (Rebecca Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Sparks Will Fly (AI) (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wameika Btalking Tothe Moon (AI) (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Webfoot Night Force (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite Well Color Me Happy (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Madanwitt That Aint Legal At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Madanwitt Five And Dime (Madi Hewitt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ravensnite Cash King (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Tarrendayle Tand To Attention At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lochranza Castaway (Imp UK) (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ravensnite Candy Shop Kid (Nic Mather)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Soda Pop (Mr Riley Oberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Kings Mistress (Azel Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Azel Throw The Dice (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cudgera Crocodile Rock (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy of Breed: Fraelighte Free And Easy (AI) (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malunbea Playin Not Misbehavin (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Lady Of The Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Strumming My Six String (P Bond)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ikentrieve Runnin Down A Dream (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Shogold Man Of Steel (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: GoldMartini HaHa I Tricked You (GoldMartini Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg ReadytoDisturbThPeace JC (D McAllister)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dewick Snow Cloud (Mrs Karan Griffiths)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre In The Limelight at Arista (AI) (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Fair Game (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch A2O Ch CIB Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr L Heinesche (Luxembourg) (Group Entry : 143)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Group 2nd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush From Start to Finnish (M Starkey, D Willson & L & H Gibson)
Group 3rd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Group 4th: Beagle
Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ballahond Loru Blueseas (Sandra Bell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush From Start to Finnish (M Starkey, D Willson & L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Hey Fonzarelli JC (Lucy Olszowy)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Talk Is Cheap (J & R Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Puppy of Breed: Splendak Golden Edge (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rustyplains Bad Romance (Mr B Whyte & Mr S Robso)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rustyplains One And Only (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Junior of Breed: Langtally My Sister Sam (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Neimor Simba De grande (Michael Read)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Gift Wrapped in Red (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sealgairmor Airson Goal (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: TumTums Macchiato (K Jacobson & J Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Ballahond Loru Blueseas (Sandra Bell)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blakriva Wild But Cool (AI) (Tayla Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shalique Dancing In The Dark (T & K Cooney)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 133)

Group 1st: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Maze Runner (A Richardson & C Quigley)
Group 4th: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Wazwallaby Zig Zag Em (Alecia Ugrinic)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Amerahnn Walk Of Fame (Nikola James)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Zig Zag Em (Alecia Ugrinic)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Maze Runner (A Richardson & C Quigley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Follow Me Home (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amerahnn Walk Of Fame (Nikola James)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Mirribandi Ultimate Dream (Sue Pender)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch T’asia Du Domaine De Vauroux (Imp Fra) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nadir Bergerac De Hu (Imp) (Lynda Trotter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Just Off Centre (AI) (Jessica Fynmore)
Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kendea Point Guard (Jordan Wilkinson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ellerran Whatta Man (Catriona Vickery)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kendea Keepsake (Miss J Wilkinson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ellerran Blue Brienna (Mrs S N Vickery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Parti Sensation (Shannon Vickery)

Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall / R Bentley)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Junior of Breed: Maliiddie Tri To Impress Mi (M Ruth Tolhurst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz Galactic Halo (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Sheree Kilby)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Here Comes The Sun (Shelley McCammon)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judy Harrington (USA)  (Group Entry : 93)

Group 1st: Boxer
Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Group 2nd: Akita
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Group 4th: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Montkristef The Fire Within At Coppertop (J Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devil’s Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Versace (Narelle Adams)
Junior of Breed: Annakpok Sailor’s Delight (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Redbush Duke of Diamonds (Serena & Robert Carstens)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montkristef The Fire Within At Coppertop (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Bisart Halos Legacy (Kerrie Kidner)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Doberling Keen To Shine (Mrs K Kidner)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Callahan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ava (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Chevy Corvette (J & C Alexiou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Pride of Mine (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Xclusively Fabulous (J & A Fryer - Masterkarn Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Opalbay Shake ‘Em Up Sydney (Sue Berry)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell)
Puppy of Breed: Aspenbeauty Whisper N Moonwalk (AI) (Mrs C Schmidt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Lipsmackin Legacy (Iris Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.N RN (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Salhia Colour Me In (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mydnytblue Talk Of The Town (Brandon Dodd / Cindy Lee Farnel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Liimatainen (Finland)  (Group Entry : 94)

Group 2nd: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Group 3rd: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Group 4th: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Aust Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hymere A Star Is Born (Miss J M Young)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Exaltare Superior Attitude (Miss Jacqui Young)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kypajuka Don’t Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Hot Fuss (Melody Harris)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)
Baby of Breed: Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)
Baby of Breed: Zamashom Magic In Motion (E Pickles)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Success (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Backin Black (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Beunyque He Is All That (Nèri La'Voix)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Dreams Come True (C Bazzocco)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Viva Las Vegas (R, M & T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Shake Ya Groove Thing (R, M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aust Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Silvery Myst (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Flying Solo (J, J & D Craig)
Baby of Breed: Jenuin Come Fly With Me (J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ziada River Of No Return (J & D & J Craig)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)