Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-May-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)   (Total Entry : 666)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Xena (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Girl Power (Greg Browne)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Christy Wang (China)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Xena (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Silkydaise Dusted With Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkydaise Dusted With Cocoa (Pauline Tate)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)

Bolognese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Snow Warrior (Ms L McArthur)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chintaro Workin It (Mrs V McKelvie)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Standoff Let The Liquor Talk (E Slavin, C Slavin & S Foote)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Standoff Dude Hold My Beer (E & C Slavin / S Foote)
Puppy of Breed: Standoff You Do You Boo (Emma-Lee Slavin, Carol Slavin & Sally Foote)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Forangee My Sweet Surprise (Ms Angela Parkin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Terrafiera Mr Harlequin (Robyn Elizabeth Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)
Baby of Breed: Exjaes Written In Stone at Standoff (E & C Slavin & Foote)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Exjaes Talkn Bout Butterflys (Jodi Fraser)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Silent Assassin (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki M And M (Mr P Williams)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Monroe (G Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme V For Vendetta (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Path Of A Star (M Van Roosmalen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvacharm By Invitation Only (Silvacharm Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Xena (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Dragon Lord (Miss K Shilton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Llubinim Thunderstruck (D & A Stacey & J Schafer)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Duname BT Mister Hugglesworth (Mr John & Mrs Marie Van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Duname BT Lady Whistledown (John & Marie Van Eggelen)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)
Baby of Breed: Llubinim Thunderstruck (D & A Stacey & J Schafer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elysiumjrt A Touch Of Versace (AI) (Sandra Worsley)
Baby of Breed: Elysiumjrt First Impression (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Elysiumjrt Femme A La Montre (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Minor of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: A2O Aust Ch Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Helybary The Hurricane (Mr Ian J Gillam)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak On the Podium (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Seriously Suave (AI) (Ms M Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shadowstaff Smooth Criminal (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff Love The Way U Lie (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff Shoot To Thrill (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Strike A Pose (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Shadowstaff Do Or Do Not (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Twnroyal Liza With A Z (A M Adamopoulos & E M Jones)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Long May He Reign (Azel Kennels)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Girl Power (Greg Browne)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Taryk Diamond In The Rough (Mrs T Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Weilander Out Of The Cold (AI) RA (Weilander Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Twnroyal Liza With A Z (A M Adamopoulos & E M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk Diamond In The Rough (Mrs T Smith)
Baby of Breed: Azel Long May He Reign (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Shes A Man Eater (Curltriever Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Dont Dream Its Gopher (S Betts & A Stone)
Baby of Breed: Fieldspan Maillot Juane (Sharon Slater)
Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (T) Tri Ch (T)(TS) Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech CAA (Mrs & Mr Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
Baby of Breed: Konnierose It Only Takes One (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan French Connection (Jayne Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Irresistable (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Girl Power (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waterboys Forever Forward (Mrs S & Mr J Armstrong & Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Step Back In Time (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Novafox Majestic Diamone (M Strmecki)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Novafusion Heat Wave (M Strmecki)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (AI) (Joel Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Lets Play Games QND (Seecar Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Call Me Miss (LH) (Weilander Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Out Of The Cold (AI) RA (Weilander Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire) (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Baby in Group: Greyhound
Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Akuabas Red Robin (AI) (Mrs S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)

Beagle
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Strike Force (S L Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Strewth Ruth (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Dachyclan Barclay of Francene (J O'Brien & EV Graham)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (R Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Baby of Breed: Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of Phantasms (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) JC (Ms J Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Shakuru Bling Is My Thing (Miss J Lowe)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Grantulla Ablaq (C Parratt)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Taejaan Prince Of Belair (N Rule-Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Onyksi (L Mills)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Briard
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tillsun Secret Promise (K Webb & K Raven)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch A2O Ch Edinglen Beyondthelookingglass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etherial Kaleidoscope (Ms S Douglass)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Orical Onyksi (L Mills)
Junior of Breed: Ehana Dirty Little Secret (AI) (Kira Sergiacomi)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dellbianco Torsellino (E & M Astbury)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Fr Jnr Ch Fr Replay Swanee River Du Bois Des Ternes (Paula Alan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Mrs M Chato & Mrs A Scarlett)
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic Let Th Strm Rage On (Makaela Chato)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bojojamile Born to Reign (AI) (Mrs RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Twilight Princess At Krydatzky (Yvonne Campbell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin You Got To Move (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Lucky Star (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Like A Rocket (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Dont Knocker (AI) (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Puppy of Breed: Montkristef The Fire Within at Coppertop (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isla (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isaac (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stevmar Dance With You (Jason Hartney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darkcide Starspangled Baby (Joanne Swanson)
Baby of Breed: Darkcide Black Summer Rain (Jenny Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Airebis Lavender Haze (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorden Quantum Of Solace (Raksha Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Temzin Truyu Yujiro (Mrs C Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)
Minor of Breed: Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr T Aizawa (Japan)  (Group Entry : 113)

Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Better Than Revenge (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Boston Terrier
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal At Last (Dimadal Knls)
Junior of Breed: Dimadal The One N Only (Dimadal Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalterra Popping Kandy (Lynne Whitting)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Charlotte (S Sunanto)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Junior of Breed: Kandyspot Casinoroyale (Whytewood Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Olympic Torch (AI) (Dimadal Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Braveheart (Senthil Arunachalam)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Borasus Beautiful Gem (Renae Moritz)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Winchilda Northern Lights (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry)
Baby of Breed: Olympasdanes Diamond Nthe Ring (Tracey Wilson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ondane Soldier of Fortune (K M Ward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Ms J Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Puddleducky Last Embrace (Jane Buckland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen Better Than Revenge (Amesen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Volgarus Frank Sinatra (Imp UK) (Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Meroomagic Smokin Gun (Elizabeth Nason)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (Lydia Cowan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Ayrmann Quik To Bug U Again (Lydia Cowan)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ayrmann Quik As Sweet Magic (Lydia Cowan)
Res Bitch CC: Ayrmann Quik Immortal Moment (Lydia Cowan)
Baby of Breed: Schellger Ruby Van Sophie (Elaine Roberts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)