Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

Date of Show : 5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Christy Wang (China)   (Total Entry : 667)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (R Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Miss Bee Havin (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)
Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow In The Danger Zone At Chowleigh (Chowleigh Kennels)
Junior in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Greyhound
Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Girl Power (Greg Browne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr T Aizawa (Japan)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Myatuc Black Velvet (R & M van Roosmalen)
Minor in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch A2O Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkydaise Dusted With Cocoa (Pauline Tate)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)

Bolognese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Snow Warrior (Ms L McArthur)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Fire Lily (Daventri Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Betting On A Secret (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Striking Gold (Ms J Cotter)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Caliya Hot And Spicy (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Forangee My Sweet Surprise (Ms Angela Parkin)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Terrafiera Mr Harlequin (Robyn Elizabeth Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Black Velvet (R & M van Roosmalen)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki M And M (Mr P Williams)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Monroe (G Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme V For Victory (Mrs T Stewart, Mrs J Whitney, Ms G Ransom)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme V For Vendetta (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Path Of A Star (M Van Roosmalen)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Shaken Not Stirred (Ms J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silvacharm By Invitation Only (Silvacharm Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Better Than Money (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Dragon Lord (Miss K Shilton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff Strike A Pose (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Dilamar Buck Shot (Lucas McDermott)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch CIB Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Waiirri (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tuxal Azure Dragon (M A & C L Gray)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dilamar Buck Shot (Lucas McDermott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: A2O Aust Ch Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tartancrest Ferguson Black Boy (Robert Jealous)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak On the Podium (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Seriously Suave (AI) (Ms M Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Draco The Dragon (AI) (Margaret Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff Love The Way U Lie (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff Strike A Pose (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Shoot To Thrill (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Shadowstaff Do Or Do Not (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Shadowstaff Smooth Criminal (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)  (Group Entry : 137)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Runner Up in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Am Ch CIB AAO Ch Aust Sup Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt / S Goldsmith / E Simon)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Girl Power (Greg Browne)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pointriever Blazing Saddles (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Azzopardi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Its Written Nth Stars (Debbie Wilkes & Paige Clarke)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk Diamond In The Rough (Mrs T Smith)
Baby of Breed: Azel Long May He Reign (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Shes A Man Eater (Curltriever Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: TS Gr Ch T.Ch Tri Ch(T)(RO) Burchfield Frozen Fire RN ET (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Dont Dream Its Gopher SWN (S Betts & A Stone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn MiLady de Winter TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Baby of Breed: Fieldspan Maillot Juane (Sharon Slater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (T) Tri Ch (T)(TS) Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech CAA (Mrs & Mr Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Liverpoint Dontcallmestylish (AI) (Ms C Hatherley)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Konnierose It Only Takes One (Natalie Collins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (B Stewart D Stewart & S Bassett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Baby of Breed: Blashadon Paint the Town Red (Sharan Bassett & Don Stewart)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan French Connection (Jayne Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Irresistable (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Girl Power (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waterboys Forever Forward (Mrs S & Mr J Armstrong & Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Morndew Pure Cinnamon (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)
Baby of Breed: Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Skyerose Truly Madly Deeply (Sharon Mulgrew)
Aust Bred of Breed: Morndew Date With Destiny (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch CIB AAO Ch Aust Sup Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt / S Goldsmith / E Simon)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (AI) (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Join The Dots (Bromhund)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch A2O Ch CIB Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon All That Jazz (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Christy Wang (China) (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (R Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: ARG Jr Ch BRA Jr Ch PAR Jr Ch Aust Ch Just Del Octubre Rojo At Gleneagle (Imp Arg) (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Jigsaw Puzzle (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Hooley Dooley (S L Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Strewth Ruth (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Dachyclan Barclay of Francene (J O'Brien & EV Graham)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Fluermack The Dark Star (Miss A Hall)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (R Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Baby of Breed: Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of Phantasms (Teresa Gaudio)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)

Porcelaine
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sibiliani Saskia Onychinus (Imp POL) (Leanne Cassar)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Kusini The Queens Mr Brown (Suzy Rae Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ridgylungile Winnifred Ceres (Suzy Rae Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Bearstaring The Sky Queen (Suzy Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Jedazar Tariq Mzambo (M Sung)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Chato)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Grantulla Ablaq (C Parratt)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (AI) (Sonia Turay / NJ Rule-Steele)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Prince Of Belair (N Rule-Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)  (Group Entry : 49)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Miss Bee Havin (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly Twilight Princess At Krydatzky (Yvonne Campbell)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert JC (J James)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mathildapark Red Rebel (J James)
Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Loaded Shotgun (J James)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Aim High at Landmaster (Mrs J James)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Miss Bee Havin (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tillsun Secret Promise (K Webb & K Raven)
Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch A2O Ch Edinglen Beyondthelookingglass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Baby of Breed: Orical Onyksi (L Mills)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dellbianco Torsellino (E & M Astbury)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Fr Jnr Ch Fr Replay Swanee River Du Bois Des Ternes (Paula Alan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic Let Th Strm Rage On (Makaela Chato)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bojojamile Born to Reign (AI) (Mrs RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Twilight Princess At Krydatzky (Yvonne Campbell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Best Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin You Got To Move (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montkristef The Fire Within At Coppertop (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Walamara On Fyre (Mrs B Alexander, Mr G Alexander & Ms M Wissmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isaac (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isla (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)
Baby of Breed: Vendein Tequila Sunrise (Mrs D L Nuredini)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stevmar Dance With You (Jason Hartney)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Kimark National Treasure (Kim Wardle)
Minor of Breed: Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Puppy of Breed: Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Temzin Truyu Yujiro (Mrs C Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)  (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow In The Danger Zone At Chowleigh (Chowleigh Kennels)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Winchilda Northern Lights (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Charlotte (S Sunanto)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow In The Danger Zone At Chowleigh (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Ever Green (Alicia Ciantar)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Junior of Breed: Kandyspot Casinoroyale (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Braveheart (Senthil Arunachalam)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Borasus Beautiful Gem (Renae Moritz)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Winchilda North Star (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry)
Junior of Breed: Winchilda Northern Lights (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Last Temptation (Jane Buckland)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Puddleducky Last Embrace (Jane Buckland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska the King nd I (Mrs M R Luke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen Better Than Revenge (Amesen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volgarus Frank Sinatra (Imp UK) (Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorlor Lord Sebaston (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (D Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Meroomagic Smokin Gun (Elizabeth Nason)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toydior Carefree Dolly (Mrs R & Mr E Borg)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (Lydia Cowan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Ayrmann Quik To Bug U Again (Lydia Cowan)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ayrmann Quik As Sweet Magic (Lydia Cowan)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ayrmann Quik Immortal Moment (Lydia Cowan)
Baby of Breed: Schellger Ruby Van Sophie (Elaine Roberts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)