Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 504)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Show: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
Puppy in Show: Briard
Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Show: British Bulldog
Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
Intermediate in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin On Rose (Michelle Sleight & Gabriella Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Hot Off The Press (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)
Minor of Breed: Brunkerville Just My Luck (Mrs Amanda C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Maybe Magic (C Ross & S Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove Chloe (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Fasusq What Was I Made For (Miss A K Dunne)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Man About Town (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Coton De Tulear
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin On Rose (Michelle Sleight & Gabriella Carter)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Knights Ov Passion (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Reddofawjaji (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AAO Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest In A Teacup (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Time Fugitive (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roseswain Wookiee Warrior (Mrs J A Moy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Gem of Gold (Mrs J A Moy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Jon Claude (Mrs J A Moy)
Junior of Breed: Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B A Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Triagen Troopers Cool Ace (T Morrison)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (S McKenzie & K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Callisto Moon (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx I Got It Frm My Daddy (AmstarFX - Kelly A Lucey)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Meant To Bee (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Llubinim Lone Star (David & Angela Stacey)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxcrag All About Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gramochroi Queen Of The Selkie (Raelene Campbell & Graeme Ross)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mustangjax Dolly Pardon (Mrs Katherine & Miss Ashleigh Birch)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Glosters Without A Doubt At Cathasaigh (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kreelapark Lil Panda (T Morrison)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Up in Lights (T Morrison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kreelapark Shes A Divine Charm (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Triagen Troopers Cool Ace (T Morrison)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern You’re The Voice (P & A Tohill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Lakewinds Mark My Words (Miss O Mangin & Mr L Theuerkauf-Smith)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Kobnko Strumming My Six String (Kobnko)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses JC SWN (Mrs K Hutt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kapoint Celebrate My Business (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Azel Throw The Dice (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malunbea Playin Not Misbehavin (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Strumming My Six String (Kobnko)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Minor of Breed: Goldivine The Skyes The Limit (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shogold Man Of Steel (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carlowa Scarlett Rose (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Quite The Scandal (K Wood)
Baby of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Whats It To U at Stormrising (Darelle Baker)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Did U Say Sumthin (AI) (K Wood)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aukero No Ifs Or Buts (Debra LeCourt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Mark My Words (Miss O Mangin & Mr L Theuerkauf-Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lukara Take My Breath Away (Tara McNicol)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Szkarlat Emergance Of Nebula (Mr R & Mrs K Wachs)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Szkarlat Starlord (Mr R & Mrs K Wachs)
Baby of Breed: Lukara Nothing But Wild (Tara Mcnicol)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Lukara Danger Zone (Tara McNicol)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Astragorn Dark Angel (Harry Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Desert Queen (S Bennett & B Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Meldham Ilya Sanguinati (P Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gersndach Dark N Stormy (K Andrews & D Draper)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Petit Le Nala (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Oskar Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Almarjo Frida Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Gersndach Hersheys Kiss (K Andrews & D Draper)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Weekend At Bernies (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jetaime Oh La La (AI) (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Carenci Top Gun Fighter (Rebecca Wilson)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
CIB A2O Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Zest To Win (Mrs S Ironmonger & Natarssia Cox)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch T’asia Du Domaine De Vauroux (Imp Fra) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janoby Once A Rockstar (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karham Make No Mistake (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham How You Doin (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Minor of Breed: Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)
Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)
Intermediate of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llondee Keeper of Secrets at Mikelli (M & S Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Aston Martin (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Carenci Top Gun Fighter (Rebecca Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (Sheree Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullnarli Go Ur Own Way (Miss J Pendle)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Anmenta Slow Southern Style (AI) (Mrs N Hooper & Mr A & Mrs M Smith)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Katmai Eye O The Tiger (Mr AR Conlon Ms T OConnor Ms T Goodwin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aawoo Sno Princess (Karen Knight)
Minor of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azzabern Angel Whispers (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anmenta Slow Southern Style (AI) (Mrs N Hooper & Mr A & Mrs M Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bullnarli Go Ur Own Way (Miss J Pendle)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Salieri Toil N Trouble (M & V Yates & D Yates)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Callahan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ava (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis La Dolce Isabella (Roslyn Thomason)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Somethintotalkabout (Brandon Dodd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mydnytblue Talk To Me (Brandon Dodd)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Bremilie Dreams Come True (C Bazzocco)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique Laughing All The Way (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Don’t Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaggara Born To Be Alive (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)
Baby of Breed: Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Hot Fuss (Melody Harris)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Like Candi (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beunyque He Is All That (Nèri La'Voix)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bremilie Ever A Surprise (Gaynor Simpson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dymondebrand Black Beauty (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Dreams Come True (C Bazzocco)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bienaime Duchess Royale (S & L Darling)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Montaires Born to Try (J, J & D Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Caught Reving It Up (J, J & D Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Match Made In Heaven (J R Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique Laughing All The Way (Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson)