Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   (Total Entry : 416)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Jaspis (L Mills)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Theano Who Woulda Thought (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Intermediate in Show: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Bluebreeze Second From The Sun (Sheridan Pelham)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S Reeve & T Clift)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Zicatella Crystal Vision (Mrs S G Boyce)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aclier Gold Dragon At Pomfire (Ms R Dodds)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle DeJavu (Mrs S G Boyce)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Alexabelle Reign Supreme (Mrs S G Boyce)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
NZ Ch Aust Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Mrs K J Copeland)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Elcavel Charlie The Lad (Emilia Suryak)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Allmighty Bruce (Mrs T L & Mr D Baker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
Baby of Breed: Kelzarki Deanna (Deanna)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle DeJavu (Mrs S G Boyce)
Res Bitch CC: Alexabelle Icy Minx (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
Baby of Breed: Zicatella Crystal Vision (Mrs S G Boyce)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kaliak Look At Me (SJ & KL Axiak)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kaliak Celestial Kiss (S J & K L Axiak)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Reign Supreme (Mrs S G Boyce)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Terrafiera Mr Love Heart (Carmen Kong)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DeeCee Buttercup (C Blanch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zakia (Mr S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki Olima (Mrs S Ryan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen A Kings Ransom (M Lincoln & J Lyons)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S Reeve & T Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Surprize (Jackie Hardwicke)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Scarborough Fair (S Reeve & T Clift)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Patrick Is A Gentleman (Dr P A Mead)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marty McFly (Karen J Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weronar Forever Flame (S Cooper & D Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Weronar Gold N Gemz (Steve Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Mrs K J Copeland)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Genesia Lady On A Mission (Miss J Ryan & Miss K Sharples)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sabelia Queen of Quips (E Scott & R Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Timeless Treasure (E Scott & R Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Genesia Fae Blessing (Miss J Ryan & Miss K E Sharples)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aclier Gold Dragon At Pomfire (Ms R Dodds)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Flight Of The Dragon (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Pomfire Happy Hollydays (Ms R Dodds)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Perreux Danube (Michael Simpson & Lloyd Grosse)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Hill (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pradakka Legacy Of Beauty (Tamara Talbot)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly Marking Time (Val Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Noblelord Ready N Waiting (Mrs S Diack)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Imperiums Not By Chance (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Legacy Of Beauty (Tamara Talbot)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Noblelord Ready N Waiting (Mrs S Diack)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Noblelord Splendid Enigma (Mrs S Diack)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Lil Star (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Roccabrite Macho Man (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Marking Time (Val Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva Penny Lane (Imp NZ) (N Buttenshaw)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chesney Weetbix (Jessica Beckingham)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stafforce Phunk You Up (Kim Sammut)
Minor of Breed: Roperbull Norma Jean (Karen Crawley)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alkiri Fire Storm (Selena Winter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Andillyn Trailing Legacy (Selena Winter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Karyn Devereux (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Jettz Authentink (Victoria Masterfield)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Moonbeams N Magic (S J Brackman)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Sugar N Spice (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Master Class (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Bluebreeze Second From The Sun (Sheridan Pelham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD CD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Tinkerbells Diamond (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD CD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
Baby of Breed: Jettz Authentink (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cudgera Crocodile Rock (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bluebreeze Second From The Sun (Sheridan Pelham)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway Sugar N Spice (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Driftway Master Class (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Indian Summer (Guy Spagnolo)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Master Of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mycroft Moonbeams N Magic (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Fynmore (NSW) (Group Entry : 65)

Baby in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Little Queenie (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Beauroi Bippitty Boppity Boo (Mrs J Moorby)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Moki Grisha (Simone Cleary)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rubyperidot Christmas Angel (Hayley Stubberfield)
Baby of Breed: Rubyperidot Sol Eil (Hayley Stubberfield)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weirskints Kirkwall (AI) (Mr S & Mrs S Gendle)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nuala Caer Dallben (Imp CZE) (Mrs S Gendle / Mrs M Lazzar / Mr M Paraskevopoulus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wulfgar Keona (Mrs S Gendle)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Corbin Dallas (Mr R Williams & Mrs S Gendle)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Tadhg (Mr Rhys Williams & Mrs S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Azucroft Mirror Mirror (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauroi Embrace The Magic (Mrs J Moorby)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Little Queenie (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor of Breed: Beauroi Bippitty Boppity Boo (Mrs J Moorby)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Briard
Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Jaspis (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Starpacer Vesper Lynd (Lorraine Nash- Tapper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)

Australian Cattle Dog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Ready Set Go (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Delchoksky After The Storm (T Adam / D Whyburn)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ravenrose Zen Master (Meagan Brown & Karen Soo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pawsitive Little Nikita (Meagan Brown)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cliffglynn Blueflames R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Jaspis (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Fabelhund A Likely Story (Miss H Ratcliff)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starpacer Vesper Lynd (Lorraine Nash- Tapper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RN CCD (Mandy Greguric)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charmhill Winstons Choice (Christine Klempel)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Fancy Free (Judy Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Below Zero (AI) (JL Docksey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign Seek And Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern James Bond (Mrs L Brand & Mr J Bonett)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayces Rico Suave (A Douglas/L Hudson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Masterkarn Whenhellfreezesover (Caroline Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Xclusively Made (Caroline Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Pop It Like Its Hot (S Brown & I Harland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Mischief (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Ellegance (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chamrott Raven (AI) (Mr Paul Pickering)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liza Cassidy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Who Woulda Thought (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Shebos Shake It Up Baby (M Gorman)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sprintaway Star Jasmin (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Theano Who Woulda Thought (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Comin Up Roses (AI) (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby of Breed: Perreux Daintree (Michael Simpson & Lloyd Grosse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fyreburst Zimply Irresistible (Kaylene Innes)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Coronation (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Isakee Bo Katan (AI) (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Magic Happens (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (Lisa Martin)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S RN ET (Sacha Packer)