Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)

Date of Show : 25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland)   (Total Entry : 982)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Velcalle Eighteenth Amendment at Aziah (Mrs L Bettison & Miss V Lee)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee U Talkin To Me (Sintee Kennels)
Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Solitaire (AI) (Mrs Helen Calderwood)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Lawless (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 140)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Exjaes Talkn Bout Butterflys (Jodi Fraser)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque Got To Envy Me (AI) (Jackie Hardwicke)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (Annabelle Myers)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge YrTerrible Muriel (Robert Clark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elcavel Meleta (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Simias Steely Dan (Imp NZ) (Kerry McKinnon)
Puppy of Breed: Swayd No Strings Attached At Nightime (Michelle Doe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lady Madonna (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Snow Belle (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove American Dynasty (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Uptown Girl (K & M Munro)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne & Esau Rosales)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Standoff Let The Liquor Talk (E Slavin, C Slavin & S Foote)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Standoff Dude Hold My Beer (E & C Slavin / S Foote)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Standoff You Do You Boo (Emma-Lee Slavin, Carol Slavin & Sally Foote)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Exjaes Talkn Bout Butterflys (Jodi Fraser)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Exjaes Written In Stone at Standoff (E & C Slavin & Foote)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme V For Vendetta (Gail Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Aquarius (Jenny Whitney)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Jubilee (Tracy Stewart)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Out Of Order (Gail Ransom)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Got To Envy Me (AI) (Jackie Hardwicke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Igsquisite Show Your Hand (Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Devill Wears Prada (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Simply Red (J Archer)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Its A Kinda Magic (Mr B Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Aclier Gold Dragon At Pomfire (Ms R Dodds)
Minor of Breed: Altania Sweet Moscato (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls My Shaydee Ladee (Robyn Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Magia Fiore Ultramarin (Imp RUS) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Ready To Assemble (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (Annabelle Myers)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Lawless (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (D J Heath)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Jaksonhills JJJJive Talkin (S K Ball and D J Heath)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Eye Of The Storm (K Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
N S DK NORD CH GIBjCh Smash Hit At Pariben Norway (Anja G Corneliussen & Mark Gavin)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Ornac My Surprise (D Heath)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Rampaging Roy (Ron & Anne Sorraghan)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Too Hot To Handle (N Southam)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Eye Of The Storm (K Anderson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ironklad Almighty Bragi (Jodie Moore)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Then He Kissed Me (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: N S DK NORD CH GIBjCh Smash Hit At Pariben Norway (Anja G Corneliussen & Mark Gavin)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daminabul High Octane (ROM) (K Manna / D Manna/ L Fleming / M Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Jeff Buckley (Mrs J J Clifford)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Ring of Roses (Mr Garry Butler)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ir Ch Aust Ch Catachgorm Oliver Twist (Imp Ire) (Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ariahgrove Celtic Revival (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RE SWN TDX AD JD SD (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Marking Time (Val Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)

Scottish Terrier
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Harvey Suits Me (Mrs C Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seaquince Stevie Nicks (Mrs C Quinn)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp Read My Future (Miss T J Amos)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shadowstaff All Eyes On Us (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Shoot To Thrill (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Shadowstaff Do Or Do Not (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Anvilhart Three Times A Man (AI) (Anvilhart Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (D J Heath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac My Surprise (D Heath)
Baby of Breed: Jaksonhills JJJJive Talkin (S K Ball and D J Heath)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Stewart-Ritchie (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 216)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Baswei Jolly Swagman (B & R Ellis)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Bellebriar Under My Spell (Anna Hatherly)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Magic (Mrs M Markotany & Mrs R Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
Junior of Breed: Bellebriar With A Twist (Anna Hatherly)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Minor of Breed: Landmark Black Bird Singing (Suzana Styles)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Azel Just Do It (Azel kennel)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Senorita Esperanza (Suzana Styles)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Landmark Polar Exxpress (AI) (SA Styles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Oregon Dreamer (Gray Lenz & Claire Austen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Start The Legacy (Emma Cross)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Orange Blossom at Graylors (G Lenz & C Austen)
Junior of Breed: Graylors Georgian Peaches (G Lenz & C Austen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nundialla Image of Mooch TK.S (C Austen & G Lenz)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ndolge Line Of Duty (AI) (Mrs F & Miss D Coventry)

Field Spaniel
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame RA JC TK.S (Jenny & Peter Gregory)
Minor of Breed: Fieldspan Dream Come True (AI) (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Finessefantastique (Ms Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Make Me Smile (Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Totilas (C Paine & G Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Out and About at Tullane (C Paine & G Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Dancin N Dmoonlight (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / P Smith)
Baby of Breed: Waterboys Kinky Curl Roll (Ms P A Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (AI) RN (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cigwn Simply Magic (Elizabeth Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blue Sky Ahead (Elizabeth Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Micmaq Headhunter (Sarah Mills)
Baby of Breed: Micmaq Wrecking Ball (Sarah Mills)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CD SWN RAE TK.N ADX JDX JDO GD SPD DS FDCH (Nicole Fallon)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Decoventrie Ladyosussex (Mrs F & Miss D Coventry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eald Bull Eagle (Valerie Davey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Decoventrie Oneinaminion (Mrs F & Miss D Coventry)

Weimaraner
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) RN TD ET JC (Amanda Williamson)
Minor of Breed: Kadma Worth Th Trouble At Ashbolt (AI) (Amanda Williamson)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Flyinsolo (AI) (N&E Oshyer & Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Featherdale Queen Of Dragons (L Parkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Stewart-Ritchie (Ireland) (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Marigold (AI) (Miss Erin Bray)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Beauroi The Master Of Magic (Mrs J Moorby)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Dual Ch (Neut) [LC] Hartzfyrre You Are My Sunshine (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Marigold (AI) (Miss Erin Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Vaasilisa (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready TK.S (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Effervescence (Jim Black & Lyndall Black)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Briarmist Bonfire Heart (imp USA) (J & L Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dacshoe Boots (Miss T Keen & Miss M Bonham)
Baby of Breed: Rhone Fire N Ice (AI) (LK Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway & Miss M Gallaway)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Black Velvet (Mrs Erika Braas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Ima Hottie (Ms H Notting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Szamor Tom Collins At Cayugaridge (AI) (Imp NZ) (Leslie A Weston)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Chantilly Lace (Ms H Notting)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Dr Leslie A Weston)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Necesseís Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree An Daor (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
Minor of Breed: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cimiterre (AI) (Rona Moss)
Minor of Breed: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valleyís Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (JM & TA Comerford)
Baby of Breed: Beauroi The Master Of Magic (Mrs J Moorby)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beauroi Bippitty Boppity Boo (Mrs J Moorby)
Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) [LC] Hartzfyrre You Are My Sunshine (Denni & Tony Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 147)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Velcalle Eighteenth Amendment at Aziah (Mrs L Bettison & Miss V Lee)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Warrukadli Desert King (M Price & A Price)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Peerielee Hanging By A Moment (G & D Dryburgh)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Jedabun All Or Nothing (Miss T Simpson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Invitation (Debra K Thorne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Ticket to Ride (Debra K Thorne)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Desert King (M Price & A Price)
Res Dog CC: Wyhandoo Tundra (Nicky Hale)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun All Or Nothing (Miss T Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jedabun Playing with fire (AI) (Miss T Simpson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Bad Hair Dont Care at Stylwise (Jessica Buckley & Kelly Winter)
Res Dog CC: Stylwise Frisky On Whiskey (M & P Newlin / J Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon HT (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (Imp Fra) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba CA (Ms B J Durran)
Puppy of Breed: Quivera Timewarp To Belgenbeau (Imp NZ) (Lynda Trotter)
Junior of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clanabby A Touch Of Maverick (Mr C & Mrs R Thorne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Designed With Hope (Bree Carter)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boomshakalaka (T & A Jenkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayano Queen Ov The Nile (T & A Jenkins)

Collie (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller AFCh FM (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkceltic Mademe Medusa TK.S (Michelle MInardi)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fire Queen (Michelle MInardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos JC (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli TK.S JC (C Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Fine Wine (AI) (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Saffron Milkcap (L Mills)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Furballs Jupiter TK.S (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azincourt Rudy (AI) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Azincourt Davinaa Claire (Miss C Bird)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Diaablo (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Gianni (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Azincourt Giselle (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azincourt Colette (Miss C Bird)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
Baby of Breed: Dellbianco Torsellino (E & M Astbury)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)

Pumi
Baby of Breed: Simra Last Call Pitches (N Estatheo)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Peerielee Hanging By A Moment (G & D Dryburgh)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (M Schulhin and S Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Velcalle Eighteenth Amendment at Aziah (Mrs L Bettison & Miss V Lee)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anita Duggan (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 147)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride In The Fast Lane (R & B Lloyd)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Solitaire (AI) (Mrs Helen Calderwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Neut CH Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek In Good Company With Kataku (Mr M & Mrs S Turner / Ms S Glasheen / Ms H French-Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Siarnak Anacan Lena (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Geronimo (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaztornic Spice N Ice (Mrs K Dirks & Mrs J Strachan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Miracle On The Hudson (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil Zabeel (M & J Carey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bocsavil Zanyatta (M & J Carey)
Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Call Me Maybe (Mr DW Halliday)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell Or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)
Intermediate of Breed: Banobrae Kitty Bennett (G & P Barber)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Levalia La Dolce Lucilla (AI) (Kay Dodds)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Black And Gold (AI) (Imp NZ) (E Bell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Burn Up Da Dance Floor (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Solitaire (AI) (Mrs Helen Calderwood)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Obsession (AI) (Mrs H Calderwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (Caoilfionn Murphy)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grossbotwar Xtreme Persistence (M Lees & M Lyons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: A2O Aust Ch Yukan Megumi No Ame Go Kari On JC (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Katjin Mika (Mrs C D Allen)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Running The Storm (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Puppy of Breed: Articpride In The Fast Lane (R & B Lloyd)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Articpride Winters Rose (P Chatterjee / R & B Lloyd)
Junior of Breed: Articpride Eyes On Me (R & B Lloyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut CH Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar High Flyer (Sara van Staden/Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nyranda Sweet Zoey (Denise Alders)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Berntiff Ghostryda Inthe Sky (Ms J Brunton & Mr N Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lusanne Just a Kool Kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Judith Brunton & Mr Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Temzin Agastan Storm Chaser (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 138)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow In The Danger Zone At Chowleigh (Chowleigh Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee U Talkin To Me (Sintee Kennels)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez World Class (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Infinity And Beyond (R/ M & T Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Gr Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA) (Rodney Kirby)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Saihabostons I Make My Dreams (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beeman Mr Olympia (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow In The Danger Zone At Chowleigh (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Katasia Roses Are Red (Katy Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chowleigh Lady Of The Night (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kamea Drinks After Midnite (S Lovett-Laverty)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Sandycreek Candy Crush (Karen Allcorn)
Minor of Breed: Taureau Riccardo Patrese (Luciana Giorgioni)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sandycreek Causin a Storm (Karen Allcorn)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mediaevalage Hearts On Fire (L J & R J McCahon & B Katon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nuerona Cookies N Cream (L & R McCahon & B & A & A Katon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Madalkarang Frillee Nickers for Sabarka (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (Leanne Knox)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chailee Mighty Thor (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Oils Aint Oils (AI) (M Stubbs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Infinity And Beyond (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska the King nd I (Mrs M R Luke)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ltu JCh Aust Sup Ch Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Call On Me (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am Ch Bar-None Hauntingly Familiar To Poshnoir (Imp USA) (Jo Turnley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sintee U Talkin To Me (Sintee Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Rakeiora Awynters Tale (Mr B & Mrs E Nason)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez World Class (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Russyan Spy (AI) (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimardi Lord Ashlei (Miss Tatelyn Bonham)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Harmony (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (Miss L Hickie & Ms D Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Political Print (L M Hickie)
Baby of Breed: Cobbstar Stepp N Tyme Danca (Deborah Pezzella)