Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch NZ Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Minor in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Bushsong Pysha Luna Lights (AI) (Corey Forrest)
Puppy in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Tyrone (Kym Brooksby)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Adrahil Devine Rose (Louise Roberts)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Edinglen The Queens Gambit (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Playing With Fire (J Camac & N Gouzos)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Tyrone (Kym Brooksby)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cavashon Tick Of Approval (Kym Brooksby)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavashon Hollywood Hunk (Kym Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Devine Rose (Louise Roberts)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen The Queens Gambit (Mrs Gillian Smith)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Lowensque Made You Look (Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Zachary (J Campain)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Dumbartons JV William Wallace (Jason Rhodes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Lilbul Billy Button Wildflower (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Starmin Soul Reaver (Kerry Lymn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Baby of Breed: Lilbul Billy Button Wildflower (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dumbartons JV William Wallace (Jason Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dumbartons Shes A Heartstopper (Jason Rhodes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Larnook Make Believe (L Novak & S Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch NZ Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Murray River Retriever
Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quinks Dare You To Doubt Me (Mrs Kristy Quinlan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Pause To Remember CCD RE TK.S HTM.N (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav You Are My Sunshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Airai Perfect Proposition (Jeannie Leibhardt)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero River Of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Airai Rock The Party (Miss J Leibhardt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Airai Lifes Pretty Straight (Miss J Leibhardt)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Rimzan Whisky Glasses (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Whiskey A Go Go (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Purple Rain (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires / Mrs B Gale)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)
Baby of Breed: Rimzan Whisky Glasses (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rimzan See Me Now (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whirlaway Can Love Me Better (M A Rudd & Whirlaway Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Just If A Vacation (AI) (PN Damarell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster A Big Hunk Of Love (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Alimanda Star Allies (Hassenrigger)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vondoussa Eddie The Eagle (Vondoussa Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Wynnlake Danger In The Dark (AI) (Wendy Vidugiris)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster A Big Hunk Of Love (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky A Scottish Blend (Miss D Whyburn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (Mrs L Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Noblestarzz Turn Up The Shine (L Roe & G Dewing / Dr A Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Wynnlake Danger In The Dark (AI) (Wendy Vidugiris)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Junior of Breed: Quinora Scouts Honour (Mrs D J Younger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just If A Vacation (AI) (PN Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonpeta Moo Sick to My Ears (AI) (PN Damarell)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Star Allies (Hassenrigger)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vondoussa Eddie The Eagle (Vondoussa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Hoo Cares (AI) (PN Damarell)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Space Jam (Hassenrigger)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (Ms M S Standley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei OnThe Tip Of Ur Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Mr R J Turner)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lokynnda Aayla Securals (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Monifieth Saewara (D J Younger)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inkdwitswiss Its Corona Time (Samantha Williams & Kathy Flavel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Im A Savage (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Bushsong Pysha Luna Lights (AI) (Corey Forrest)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs Deb Heinze)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lectrik Dream (Dobrae Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Walamara On Velvet (Gill Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Angel (Deb Heinze)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs Deb Heinze)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Playing With Fire (Mr R Connelly)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bushsong Pysha Luna Lights (AI) (Corey Forrest)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Give A Little Whistle (AI) (Ms S Davies & Mrs T Dendy)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Isakee The Mandalorian (C Spear and T Dendy)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mydrm Private Dancer (Tracy Evans and Elisa Huckel)
Baby of Breed: Poshnoir A Leading Lady at Celtina (AI) (Jude Bolton & Josephine Turnley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)