Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)

Date of Show : 16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr James Camac (VIC)   (Total Entry : 402)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Theano Reacher Jack (AI) (Tee Zapantis)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Trescaval A Traveller In Time (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Intermediate in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Tappakai Mystical Magic (Kim Campbell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sevindale Livefor The Applause (R Hollis)
Minor in Group: Pug
Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Trescaval A Traveller In Time (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Vanpoms Hey Whatever Trevor (Mrs D Richardson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Shore Ta Pleaze (Karlyermai)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Shallow Be Thy Game (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Rok A Billy Rebel (Karlyermai Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Karlyermai Klassik Achiever (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trescaval A Traveller In Time (MJ & Dr J Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Fast And The Furious (K Brooksby)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Izzabella (Mr Mal & Dr Julia Logan)
Minor of Breed: Trescaval Invisible Touch (AI) (MJ & Dr J Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa A Mystical Fairytale (E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Adrahil Quintessential (Rick Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nighthaven Ur The Best (Hayley Foan)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Serious Business At Pelischa (Mrs E Chandler)
Junior of Breed: Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luchino Visconti PC Di Rio Galeria (Imp Esp) (E Chandler)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Aint Seen Nothin Yet (E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Serious Trouble (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xiannu Get Away With Murder (Miss S Coates)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Pender Got Hair Donít Care (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Mystical Magic (Kim Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sevindale Ima King Oftha World (R Hollis)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Livefor The Applause (R Hollis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sevindale The Fame Monster (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Onwards And Upwards (Shae Cooper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Pender You Do You (Kym Prendergast)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Pender Say It To Her Face (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Zacjae In The Red (MinpinSteve)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vanpoms Checkmate Chester (Mrs D Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanpoms Clancy Of The Overflow (Mrs D Richardson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ittybitty One Tuff Showgirl (Mrs D Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Labellapoms The Time To Shine (M Ramirez)
State Bred of Breed: Vanpoms Maximusbigamus (Mrs Mel Findlay)
Open of Breed: Vanpoms Foxy Roxy (Mrs D Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vanpoms Hey Whatever Trevor (Mrs D Richardson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Mrs D Richardson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Pippy Long Stockings (J Flahive & R Green)
Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Rant And Rave (Kay Marshall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch DognYty Poseidons Pearl (Elisa Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Dream Ya Dramas Away (Tayelor Galbraith, Selina Collins, Sandra Potts)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Gohtcha Devils Stoic Angel (R L Firns)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery and N Sharrett)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Gohtcha Little Miss Mischief (R L Firns)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan Bullseye (Jackie Fegan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch DognYty Poseidons Pearl (Elisa Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dognyty First Class (Elisa Lewis)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery and N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gohtcha Daughter Of The Devil (R L Firns)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Honhazsta Walk Likean Egyptian (Pamela Craige & Stan Honnery)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gohtcha Devils Stoic Angel (R L Firns)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Gohtcha Devils Helm Of Awe (R L Firns)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta White Nile Gold (Pamela Craige)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gohtcha Little Miss Mischief (R L Firns)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Black Night (Shirley Friday)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Dream Ya Dramas Away (Tayelor Galbraith, Selina Collins, Sandra Potts)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Keltrice My Fair Lady (K Senior)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Staffegan Bullseye (Jackie Fegan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Avoncrest Red Red Whine (Sandy Graham)
Junior of Breed: FormulaBluz Mask Iz Off (AI) (A Munro)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Skeelier Whisper A Dream For Gwendraeth (Keedwell)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Manjano Guinevere (Kaylee-Ann Atkins-Tremlett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)
Baby of Breed: Braconpoynt King Of The Forest (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Chase (Kim & Gemma Wilson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Durers Allegory Of Eloquence (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Say My Name At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende So Good (A Whitehead & D Pavzin)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell)
Baby of Breed: Skeelier Whisper A Dream For Gwendraeth (Keedwell)
Intermediate of Breed: Skeelier Whisper True (Lisa Keedwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Manjano Guinevere (Kaylee-Ann Atkins-Tremlett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight SWN JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aviarii Errol (AI) (Mr S Kaserer & Miss S Sutherland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Crushed Ice (Sylvia & Ken Lockwood)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Born to Run (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Magik Trick (B & M Birkenshaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dragos Full Of Love (M Mitchell & K Bunney)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mayster Magik Dust (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Magik Trick (B & M Birkenshaw)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Bangers And Mash (Mrs Jill Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhyte Walter (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trueantallan Humpty Dumpty (Ian Cross)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kanati Black Magic Chaos (AI) (Vanessa Taylor)

Pharaoh Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arbee blue butterfly (Ann Robert)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arbee rhe Squire (Mrs Ann Rrobert)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Arbee Adeliade (Ann Robert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Fancote (WA)  (Group Entry : 48)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Glenda Hesketh)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nightwood Blessed To Be Me (Ms D Simpson)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Kaleasco Thrill Of The Chase (Karen Hagarty)
State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nightwood No More Fun N Games (Ms D Simpson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Sasha Corker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gemelo Gives It A Little Kick (AI) CCD RA TK.S (Mrs M Alliss / Mr A & Mrs K Parkes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemelo A Girl From Arizona CD RE TK.N ET (Melissa Alliss)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworkx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kaleasco Custom Made (AI) (Karen Hagarty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dayre Empyre Of The Dragon TDX RN HNA(s) JD SPD (Ms D P Rose)
Minor of Breed: Noblestarzz Once In A Bluemoon (Jo Brophy & Ambre Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Kaleasco Thrill Of The Chase (Karen Hagarty)
Junior of Breed: Dayre Knyght Of The Dragon (Di Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Tri Ch (A) (T) (R) TS Gr Ch Aust Neut Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RM RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coolabine Golden Poseidon (Mrs K Bunney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coolabine Sunlit Gracie (Mrs K Bunney)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Taboo (Mic)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Theldaroy In The Spotlight (AI) (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Starlight Melody RN TK.S (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale A Pinky Promise (Laurel Cowell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Glenda Hesketh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nightwood No More Fun N Games (Ms D Simpson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood Blessed To Be Me (Ms D Simpson)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Greg Ball)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (E Harrower)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Dencasstique Made By Request (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek RN (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator New Mercy (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Romacor Endless Love (Belinda Allen)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sempremio Tom Hardy (Ashlie Cleaver)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redgladiator Odinn (Belinda Allen)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sempremio Sophia Loren (Ashlie Cleaver)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Greg Ball)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Valkyrian Jenamullup Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Take It To The Limit (Greg Ball)
Junior of Breed: Coppertop Im So Excited (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek RN (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toawhaiapu Aroha Manuka (Imp NZ) (Vivian Veljacich)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Klasik Storms Lunar Star (Jennifer Griffiths-Lumbis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fantastikrot Boss Man (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (E Harrower)
Junior of Breed: Jahwohl Fairy Floss (Ms K A Richardson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elvensong Italian Affair (Pamela Cook)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dencasstique Made By Request (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Masterof Illusion (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Reacher Jack (AI) (Tee Zapantis)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonchow Stay Wild Moon Child (Ms N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow The Scarlet Witch (Ms N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sherae Neddys Dancin Fawn Bear (N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Verry Elleegant (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Theano Reacher Jack (AI) (Tee Zapantis)
Minor of Breed: Theano Nashville (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Theano Memphis Mafia (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Queen Of Hearts (AI) (P & M Hickey / D Curran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Doesnít Miss A Trick (AI) (A & M Furst)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Baby of Breed: Rithpen King Of The Hway (Ash Godsell / Aimee Wasley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chieftainess Supernova (Mrs M Wasley)
Junior of Breed: Alariqus Diamond Crown Jewel (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Cymroz Golden Light (Bernadine De Beaux)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Blithe Spirit (Suzanne Brown)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Donnacha (Mrs AEM Howell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toydior Jacki Chan (Mrs J Mort)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Yacana (JZ Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)