Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)

Date of Show : 1-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   (Total Entry : 572)

Runner Up in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Theano Reacher Jack (AI) (Tee Zapantis)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Great Dane
Aust Neut Ch Alariqus Angel Of Harlem (AI) (Ms G E Hoeksema)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Group 3rd: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Group 4th: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (K Prendergast)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Rok A Billy Rebel (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Mrs D Richardson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Rok A Billy Rebel (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Fast And The Furious (K Brooksby)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Izzabella (Mr Mal & Dr Julia Logan)
Puppy of Breed: Trescaval A Traveller In Time (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Trescaval Invisible Touch (AI) (MJ & Dr J Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa A Mystical Fairytale (E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nighthaven Ur The Best (Hayley Foan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pelischa I Got It (E Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandimage Just A Lil Tougha (Hayley Foan)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Aint Seen Nothin Yet (E Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Pelischa Fanning The Fire (E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (K Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Boots With Tha Furrr (Danielle Smith)
Baby of Breed: Pender Got Hair Donít Care (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Livefor The Applause (R Hollis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sevindale The Fame Monster (J de Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Wreck It Ralph (A D Murphy / K & M Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Mister Bigg JD (Mrs Alexandra Deasy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Madam Upanova (Ms A D Murphy)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (Michelle Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Onwards And Upwards (Shae Cooper)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Outside The Realm (Haley Shaw)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sergen Melani Dar Bonaparte (Imp Blr) (Oltenia Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanpoms Clancy Of The Overflow (Mrs D Richardson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Labellapoms The Time To Shine (M Ramirez)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ittybitty One Tuff Showgirl (Mrs D Richardson)
State Bred of Breed: Vanpoms Maximusbigamus (Mrs Mel Findlay)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen A Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Vanpoms Checkmate Chester (Mrs D Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Mrs D Richardson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Vanpoms Hey Whatever Trevor (Mrs D Richardson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Baby of Breed: Rubixstar Prime Time (Ms Jane King)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktye Perfect Crime (Aimee Wasley)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rubixstar Ready To Shine (Ms Jane King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Noppadon Chittiwan (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 51)

Runner Up in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Ffortuna Wings Of Fire (Lauren Ferguson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neut Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Fegan)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Honhazsta Set Fire To The Rain at Rambullstead (Colin Shepherd)
Minor of Breed: Ozbull Drovers Sweet Dream (E Harrower)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayladee Mac Dewar (Donna Robinson/Lyndal Kelly & Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont Pocket Rocket (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Ffortuna Wings Of Fire (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Black Night (Shirley Friday)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakeston Cosmopolitan (Imp NZ) (Eva Fekete)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Ger Jr Ch Aust Sup Ch Casablanca of Taitas Ushabti (Imp Deu) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Avoncrest Red Red Whine (Sandy Graham)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)
Puppy of Breed: Staffegan Frostbite (Sharon King)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Staffegan Heart of Glass (Lorraine Park)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: FormulaBluz Getcha Gun (AI) (A Munro)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart The Truth About Love (Jason and Nicole Lazzo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Fegan)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview My Goddess Frankie (G W & G B Fulton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 85)

Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Group 3rd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Chilin For Miles (Jaymi Sheppard)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque SWN (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Takitimu (AI) (Dr L Brain & Mrs C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Designer Genes (AI) (Mr Lachlan Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cleemist Sadie Is The One (Mr L Pearson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Chase (Kim & Gemma Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Briabrae Moon Over Alderaan (Kim & Gemma Wilson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own RN ET CAX SWA TD (Marleen Boom)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight SWN JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Gyoztes Danube Dancer (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wynstream Chilin For Miles (Jaymi Sheppard)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wynstream Chilli Pepper (Jaymi Sheppard)
Puppy of Breed: Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms J Robins & Ms E Simon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Inchara Love At First Sight (Judith Whitehurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aviarii Maisie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Legacy (AI) (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aviarii Errol (AI) (Mr S Kaserer & Miss S Sutherland)

Weimaraner
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Good Gracious Greta (Mrs L J Millman)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Justin Chen (Taiwan) (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Winston (Ian Cross)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tabansi Liberty Belle (Leanne Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mayvale's Noble Ancestry At Arbee (AI) (IMP NZ) (Mr A R Beattie)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kleinfreund Duelling Banjos (Mr PJ & Mrs AJ Howie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annaric Jewel Of The Sea (Mr PJ & Mrs AJ Howie)
Baby of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lowenhyte Walter (Ian Cross)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Evelyn (AI) (Ian Cross)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lucky Charm (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Winston (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Wilma (Ian Cross)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (AI) (Leslie A Weston)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Ms C Molinaroli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Arbee Adeliade (Ann Robert)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Arbee rhe Squire (Mrs Ann Rrobert)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arbee blue butterfly (Ann Robert)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)  (Group Entry : 88)

Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Walk Of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk Of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson)
Minor of Breed: Norsonix Bundegi Breeze (Jarrad Foreman)
Intermediate of Breed: Gemelo Gives It A Little Kick (AI) CCD RA TK.S (Mrs M Alliss / Mr A & Mrs K Parkes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemelo A Girl From Arizona CD RE TK.N ET (Melissa Alliss)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworkx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Headology Barney Rumble (S Turner)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Ready Aim Party (Ambre Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kaleasco Thrill Of The Chase (Karen Hagarty)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Million Dollar Win (Ambre Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (A) (T) (R) TS Gr Ch Aust Neut Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RM RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Big Bootie Birtha RN TKS (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyronelea Battendownthhatches (Mrs S A Wildman)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Taboo (Mic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fire And Ice (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Theldaroy In The Spotlight (AI) (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Starlight Melody RN TK.S (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale A Pinky Promise (Laurel Cowell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Sabaranburg Zeus (Hayley Lockhart)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Glenda Hesketh)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
State Bred of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nighthaven Lovewrecked (AI) (Hayley Foan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zhida Duan (China)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowdara Legends Never Die (AI) (P & R Primrose)
Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Group 4th: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Little Big Stacks (Helen Chen)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piolak Honeys Girl (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May/ Mrs N Roberts)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Games People Play (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (AI) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator New Mercy (Belinda Allen)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sempremio Tom Hardy (Ashlie Cleaver)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redgladiator Odinn (Belinda Allen)
Minor of Breed: Sempremio Sophia Loren (Ashlie Cleaver)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Romacor Endless Love (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Greg Ball)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coppertop Im So Excited (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs D Crogan & Mrs J Cattell)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) SWN JC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek RN (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toawhaiapu Aroha Manuka (Imp NZ) (Vivian Veljacich)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Diamond Storm (Mr C Holman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fantastikrot Boss Man (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Klasik Storms Lunar Star (Jennifer Griffiths-Lumbis)
Baby of Breed: Kejova Red Hot Rumour at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Why So Serious (Helen Chen)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Little Big Stacks (Helen Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dog-Otho's Coffee Cake (Imp ARG) (Shannon Dooley)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Elvensong Italian Affair (Pamela Cook)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Snowdara Legends Never Die (AI) (P & R Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snowdara Widowmaker (AI) (P & R Primrose)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Magic N Miracles (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dencasstique Masterof Illusion (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Park Sungchul (Korea)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Bouffant Im Still Standing (AI) (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Winterfalls Some Like It Hot (Ms M Roberts)
Group 3rd: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Group 4th: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Reacher Jack (AI) (Tee Zapantis)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Cymroz Golden Light (Bernadine De Beaux)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonchow Stay Wild Moon Child (Ms N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow The Scarlet Witch (Ms N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sherae Neddys Dancin Fawn Bear (N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winterfalls Some Like It Hot (Ms M Roberts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Verry Elleegant (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Theano Memphis Mafia (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Theano Reacher Jack (AI) (Tee Zapantis)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Queen Of Hearts (AI) (P & M Hickey / D Curran)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Conquer The World (Mrs D Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alariqus Enter The Dragon (AI) (Mrs M Wilyman)
Baby of Breed: Rithpen King Of The Hway (Ash Godsell / Aimee Wasley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cymroz The Admirals Daughter (MJ Wasley)
Minor of Breed: Alariqus Eagles Will Fly (AI) (Mr S Baker & Ms L Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cymroz Golden Light (Bernadine De Beaux)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Divine Madness (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Im Still Standing (AI) (G Russell & M Vanhoe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvenus Art of Play (Ms V E White)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Uptown Funk (Linda Nicholls)
Junior of Breed: Remari Dressed To Impress (Linda Nicholls)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Yacana (JZ Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)