Crookwell A P & H A Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jim Black (NSW)   (Total Entry : 399)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Baby in Show: Gordon Setter
Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
Minor in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Dual Ch (Neut) [LC] Hartzfyrre You Are My Sunshine (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Borzoi
Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Warrukadli Desert King (M Price & A Price)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr William Crozier (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Its A Kinda Magic (Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque Got To Envy Me (AI) (Jackie Hardwicke)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Sebandee Fast N Furious (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Knightbridge YrTerrible Muriel (Robert Clark)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge YrTerrible Muriel (Robert Clark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elcavel Meleta (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lady Madonna (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Elluje R U Naughty Or Nice (Mrs J & Miss E Henville)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Karyme The One And Only (Gail Ransom)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme V For Vendetta (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Udah Dancing Queen By Piccino (Christopher Coggan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Grand Ch Piccino Braveheart (Chris Coggan)
Baby of Breed: Igsquisite Queen Ov Hearts (Maureen Friend)
Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Got To Envy Me (AI) (Jackie Hardwicke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Simply Red (J Archer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Devill Wears Prada (K M Potts)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Its A Kinda Magic (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Altania Sweet Moscato (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sebandee Georgia’s Black In Town (Colin Seymour)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Annie Oakley (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Fast N Furious (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)
Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Lochinvar (S Campbell)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Flowalong Against The Wind (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Daminabul Fatboy Slim (D & K Manna)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Too Hot To Handle (N Southam)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle The Mischief Maker (M Anderson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Fatboy Slim (D & K Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Flowalong Against The Wind (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Flowalong Delta Dawn (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Badbad Leroy Brown (Pamela Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tawnyoak Dux Ina Row (Pamela Gerrey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Marking Time (Val Adams)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Lochinvar (S Campbell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seaquince Stevie Nicks (Mrs C Quinn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Harvey Suits Me (Mrs C Quinn)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Strike A Pose (K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr William Crozier (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
Minor in Group: Field Spaniel
Fieldspan Dream Come True (AI) (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aukero Rain On Your Parade (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Burremah Matildas The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Violet in a Blue Dress (Pam Gerrey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Nundialla Start The Legacy (Emma Cross)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Dont Dream Its Gopher (S Betts & A Stone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fieldspan Dream Come True (AI) (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Birdrise Halle Berry (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Burremah Indianna (Meredith Lawson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Burremah Matildas The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Burremah Marlos The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis In Xcelsis Deo (AI) (Ms Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Finessefantastique (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Metropolis Duet Heir Apparent (Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Patriarch Paloma (Robyn Hanney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
Baby of Breed: Wynstream Just Chilli (Lynn Hunter)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aukero Rain On Your Parade (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Featherdale Queen Of Dragons (L Parkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Featherdale Dragon of Legends (Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC) (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Wickedleigh Phantom Menace (Mrs J Moorby)
Open in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Clachtoll Wattle (William Mathieson and Elizabeth Dee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Dual Ch (Neut) [LC] Hartzfyrre You Are My Sunshine (Denni & Tony Maxwell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dk Ch (u) Se Ch Ornbergets Gambit (Mrs E Braas)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Onya Bike (Mrs S Taylor/ Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Wattle (William Mathieson and Elizabeth Dee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree An Daor (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway American Honey (AI) (Denni & Tony Maxwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Shooting Starr (AI) (Strathdee Spence Roberts)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway All Eyes On Me (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Baby of Breed: Beauroi The Master Of Magic (Mrs J Moorby)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beauroi Bippitty Boppity Boo (Mrs J Moorby)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wickedleigh Phantom Menace (Mrs J Moorby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) [LC] Hartzfyrre You Are My Sunshine (Denni & Tony Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Linhart Its Not Rocket Science (M Mathers)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Silverado (Vince and Joyce Muscat)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bite The Bullet at Huddylu (AI) (Miss Kayla Grannall & Mr Tim Farmer and RH & VJ Hutton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Warrukadli Desert King (M Price & A Price)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Silverado (Vince and Joyce Muscat)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Am Gr Ch Br NZ Sup Ch Dreamstreets Where’s Wally (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger & B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Hold My Halo SWN (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (Lynda Brandt)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clanabby A Touch Of Maverick (Mr C & Mrs R Thorne)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Cristalan Star Struck (Anissa Ruitenberg)
Junior of Breed: Cathgarry Storm Dancer at Cristalan (Anissa Ruitenberg)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Queen Bee (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Dynamite (M&C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RN CCD (Mandy Greguric)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Linhart Its Not Rocket Science (M Mathers)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Shine Like That (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bite The Bullet at Huddylu (AI) (Miss Kayla Grannall & Mr Tim Farmer and RH & VJ Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Paddington Bear (Nicole Dietz & Beverely Eslick)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kaztornic Spice N Ice (Mrs K Dirks & Mrs J Strachan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil Zanyatta (M & J Carey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bocsavil Zabeel (M & J Carey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Banobrae Mr Darcy (G & P Barber)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Solitaire (AI) (Mrs Helen Calderwood)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Obsession (AI) (Mrs H Calderwood)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grossbotwar Xtreme Persistence (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Dmitschnaz Boomerang (M Lees & M Lyons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Katjin Mika (Mrs C D Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva I See Red (Caroline Yate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lusanne Just a Kool Kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Judith Brunton & Mr Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Berntiff Ghostryda Inthe Sky (Ms J Brunton & Mr N Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Temzin Agastan Storm Chaser (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot Hungry Like A Wolf (M Obrien)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Bocsavil Oils Aint Oils (AI) (M Stubbs)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa O'Brien)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Sir Scotland Yard (Nicole Dietz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Dark Phoenicks (M O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot Hungry Like A Wolf (M Obrien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taureau Riccardo Patrese (Luciana Giorgioni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Madalkarang Frillee Nickers for Sabarka (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (Leanne Knox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chailee Mighty Thor (Diane Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chailee Cotton Candy (Diane Russell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Oils Aint Oils (AI) (M Stubbs)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Harmony (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)