Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 31-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 207)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Enchanted Moon (Debbie Neilson)
Minor in Show: Briard
Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy in Show: Field Spaniel
Longbourn Cassian Warriorheart (J & C Webster)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Enchanted Moon (Debbie Neilson)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Shepherd
Chamshep Stirrin The Pot (Bryanna Ryan)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Briard
Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Pennies from Heaven (Mrs S Reeve / Mrs T Clift / Mr C Coggan / Ms S Keedle)


Group 1 - Toys

Group Entry : 30)

Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Tranabby Eye Of The Tiger (Cynthia Graham)
Minor in Group: Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Silkycharm Bring It On (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue (K McNamara / A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Bring It On (K McNamara / A Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Foschiaviola Diva Angelica (Darrin Grimes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Pennies from Heaven (Mrs S Reeve / Mrs T Clift / Mr C Coggan / Ms S Keedle)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Mojave Ghost (Nikki Williams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Keep Your Crowns (Nikki Williams)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tranabby Eye Of The Tiger (Cynthia Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Loud N Clear (J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiss Of Tender Effekt Vnezapnosti (Imp Aut) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Olympia (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hevnlee Wonderful World (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Onyx (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 21)

Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jaqov Eternal fire (AI) (Jenna Kirby)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Billy Joel (Barbara Anderson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vondomitare Storia Black Angel (Ms S Neill)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Royal Flush (Barbara Anderson)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Argentdawn My Hearts On Fire (Sandra Neill)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vondomitare Tesoroblackthunder (Ms S Neill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Isinheart Enchanted Zara (Ms S Neill)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Billy Joel (Barbara Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Royal Flush (Barbara Anderson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jaqov Eternal fire (AI) (Jenna Kirby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vondomitare Tesoroblackthunder (Ms S Neill)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Argentdawn My Hearts On Fire (Sandra Neill)
Minor of Breed: Pranksta Repeat Offender (AI) (Miss J Kirby & Mrs J Sing & Mr M Sing)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vondomitare Storia Black Angel (Ms S Neill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thats The Way To DoIt (AI) (A M Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Field Spaniel
Longbourn Cassian Warriorheart (J & C Webster)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Braconpoynt Send Me Your Love (R & K Logan)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Braconpoynt Send Me Your Love (R & K Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Denise Burke)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly If By Chance (Denise Burke)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Smooth Operator (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalarna Not Just A Rumour (Alicia Nolan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Cassian Warriorheart (J & C Webster)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thats The Way To DoIt (AI) (A M Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Angel of Ace (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ratek He Is The One (Alexandra Tilbrook)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Group Entry : 19)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Catonam Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs C Smith & Ms R Smith)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Ashtonleigh Summer Magic (Mrs L Kiesanowski)
State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Only The Best Will Do (M Goldberg)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Philbrook Untainted Love (Miss J Brookes)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hurukamandege Lucky You (Imp) (Leisl Kiesanowski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashtonleigh Summer Magic (Mrs L Kiesanowski)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashtonleigh Sullivans Pride (Mrs L Kiesanowski)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashtonleigh Ntombis Legacy (Mrs L & Mr G Kiesanowski)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Vicky Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley & Shannon Yardley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Only The Best Will Do (M Goldberg)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Catonam Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs C Smith & Ms R Smith)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachlah Viva La Musica (AI) (Mrs S Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Group Entry : 44)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Briard
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Enchanted Moon (Debbie Neilson)
Minor in Group: Briard
Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Justajoke Rumour Has It (Judy Mc Cann)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sanpasho Yayger Bomb (L K Kelly)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanpasho Yayger Bomb (L K Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry)
Baby of Breed: Chamshep Stirrin The Pot (Bryanna Ryan)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Justajoke Rumour Has It (Judy Mc Cann)
Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Reka Of The Land (Ms Cathy Frizzo)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anniepride Jokes On Fire (Judy Lee McCann)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch T’asia Du Domaine De Vauroux (Imp Fra) (Kathy Prentice)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mystiqview Spellbinding Facts At Tastown (Mrs Lyn Prowse / Tastown Border Collies)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lozani Harmonyz Secret (Janine Hourn)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Style (AI) (Simone Laurie)

Pumi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelprin Eszty Queen (Miss A McCann)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunland Sound of Magic at Shelshaw (M Bradshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Thunder (S E Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Aura (Heather Scofield & Ann Grimshaw)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Enchanted Moon (Debbie Neilson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Runner Up in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch NorthenStarr The Big Show (Chantelle Taylor)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Riversrun Hypnotic Aroma (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe The Eternal Legacy (Mrs S Ferguson & M & R Garstone)
State Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Lamborghini Kingdom Navjord At Riversrun JC (Imp BLR) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Neut Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxvale Stand N Deliver (Cynthia Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Gracnbrook Lady Luck (Glen Mashford)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe The Eternal Legacy (Mrs S Ferguson & M & R Garstone)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Doberling Keen To Shine (Mrs K Kidner)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch NorthenStarr The Big Show (Chantelle Taylor)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moccarott Ryzesti Dexter (Cheryl Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moccarott Zaigham Checkmate (Cheryl Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Lipsmackin Legacy (Iris Cox)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lamborghini Kingdom Navjord At Riversrun JC (Imp BLR) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Minor of Breed: Riversrun Hypnotic Aroma (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Desaran Titanium Secret CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Mrs H Mihan & Mrs R Hawke & Ms T Greig)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Folkvar Calavera (Robyn Kennedy)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Mah Na Mah Na (AI) (Katrina Santas)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Lilella Oh My RA CCD JD SD (Mrs M V Waldon)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dymondebrand Black Beauty (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori My Learned Friendz (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Mah Na Mah Na (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ngesong Princess Miah (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Snowflake NKis R Heaven (Mrs CG Johansen)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Verwegan Chilli (Mary Waldon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilella Oh My RA CCD JD SD (Mrs M V Waldon)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer Caught By Her Charm (C Donaldson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Somethin Special For Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Mrs H Mihan & Mrs R Hawke & Ms T Greig)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aksana’s Wings Australian Dream (Imp Belarus) (Jane Neasbey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Calavera (Robyn Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Yoyotli (JZ Dinis/ I Gundarova)