St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 527)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch NZ Ch A2O Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Minor in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Puppy in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Double Trouble (Ms M C Patten)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bullmastiff
Brinkybull Raise A Riot (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Magic Happens (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal On Ice (AI) (JL Docksey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque Surprize (Jackie Hardwicke)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Double Trouble (Ms M C Patten)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
NZ Ch Aust Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Mrs K J Copeland)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jadamvale Mystic Reign (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
Baby of Breed: Zicatella Crystal Vision (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fasusq What Was I Made For (Miss A K Dunne)
Minor of Breed: Caperway Devil In Disguise (Ms RR Duffy)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Icy Minx (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kaliak Look At Me (SJ & KL Axiak)
Junior of Breed: Alexabelle DeJavu (Mrs S G Boyce)
Intermediate of Breed: Kaliak Celestial Kiss (S J & K L Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja Miss Kitty Bennett (Janelle M Mannell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jaja Xiucaquie Prinz (Janelle Mannell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatshades The London Look (Samantha Liwanowski)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja White Velvet (Janelle M Mannell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jaja Luna Lovegood (Janelle Mannell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perrillo Mannytina Sally (Samantha Liwanowski)
Junior of Breed: Jaja Millyon Dollar Babe (Janelle Mannell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Heir And A Spare (Mr D J & Mrs L Chapman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S Reeve & T Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Catherine The Great (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Surprize (Jackie Hardwicke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marty McFly (Karen J Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weronar Forever Flame (S Cooper & D Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Weronar Gold N Gemz (Steve Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Mrs K J Copeland)

Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sabelia Twist Of Fate (Ashley Gallagher)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Double Trouble (Ms M C Patten)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Kangala Peppermint (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Andillyn Trailing Legacy (Selena Winter)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Too Hot To Handle (N Southam)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amseraphs Coco Chanel (A Mendez & K Taylor)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: WhataJack Ring of Roses (Mr Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Ace Of Hearts (Garry Butler, Donna Horne & Laureen Horne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Roccabrite Sweet Dreams (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Macho Man (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Minor of Breed: Whatajack Billy Idol (Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva Penny Lane (Imp NZ) (N Buttenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stafforce Phunk You Up (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Andillyn Trailing Legacy (Selena Winter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alkiri Fire Storm (Selena Winter)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weejasper Mr Jinx (B & C Sonter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Indian Summer (Guy Spagnolo)
Minor in Group: Gordon Setter
Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Special Snow Edition (S & S Strang)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Master Of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Grausturm Play It Cool (LH) CDX SWA RA QND ORA (Angelika Goehring)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Diamond Dealer (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Absolutely In Love (AI) (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Mrs G Loft)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Special Snow Edition (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Royoni Special Addition (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed To Race (K Holtkamp, V & C Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellastein Shes A Killer Queen (Joanne Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett)
Junior of Breed: Bluebreeze Solar Navigator (Debra Stubbings)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cals My Fair Lady (Mr A Kain)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon Light Bulb Moment (Paul Middleton & Janelle Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway Master Class (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Driftway Sugar N Spice (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Indian Summer (Guy Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Micmaq Headhunter TK.N RN SPD (Sarah Mills)
Baby of Breed: Micmaq Wrecking Ball (Sarah Mills)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnmellis Greyt Na’koa (LH) (Imp NZ) RN (Angelika Goehring)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Grausturm Play It Cool (LH) CDX SWA RA QND ORA (Angelika Goehring)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Master Of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Moonbeams N Magic (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW) (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dakshunt Dont Stop Believing (R & J Matwijow)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Marigold (AI) (Miss Erin Bray)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Borzoi
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zuridachs Its A Kind Of Magic (Joann Linton)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Rubyperidot Sol Eil (Hayley Stubberfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Rubyperidot Christmas Angel (Hayley Stubberfield)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderbar Nothing Compares To U (R & J Matwijow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderbar Save The Last Dance (R & J Matwijow)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Simply Th Best (Janice Sharp)
Minor of Breed: Dakshunt Dont Stop Believing (R & J Matwijow)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)  (Group Entry : 95)

Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kendea Keepsake (Miss J Wilkinson)
Minor in Group: Pumi
Simra Last Call Pitches (N Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kassreign Seek And Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Freevale Bumble Bee (M & C Morris)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Stylwise Frisky On Whiskey (M & P Newlin / J Buckley)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Nonchalant (L Somers & E Badior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delchoksky After The Storm (T Adam / D Whyburn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart All American (Hessenberger/Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Now You See Me (L & T Hessenberger & S Oakey)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stylwise Frisky On Whiskey (M & P Newlin / J Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Nonchalant (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby of Breed: Whatshades Grinch Rose (Samantha Liwanowski)
Junior of Breed: Bordalace Bossa Nova Baby (Alison J Cowin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Quinora High Speed Affair RAE RE TK.S SWA (Ms C Hately)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mc Leod's Victoria's Conquest (FCI)(Imp CHE) (Belinda Hales)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyronelea Scuttlebut (Belinda Hales)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cliffglynn Blueflames R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Baby of Breed: Kendea Keepsake (Miss J Wilkinson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tyronelea Toblerone (AI) (Belinda Hales)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn The Wizard Of Odds (Deb Stephenson)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fire Queen (Michelle MInardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Jaspis (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadria Puts A Spell On You (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fabelhund Adventure Begins (Miss H Ratcliff)
Minor of Breed: Fabelhund A Likely Story (Miss H Ratcliff)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Bumble Bee (M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RN CCD (Mandy Greguric)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)

Pumi
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Simra Last Call Pitches (N Estatheo)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal On Ice (AI) (JL Docksey)
Junior of Breed: Charmhill Winstons Choice (Christine Klempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fergwyn Dancin In The Dust (M Young)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign Seek And Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kassreign Lil Bit Twisted (Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch NZ Ch A2O Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Brinkybull Raise A Riot (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Temzin Agastan Storm Chaser (Mrs C Allen)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Berntiff Ghostryda Inthe Sky (Ms J Brunton & Mr N Ford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Neut CH Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Atthecove Naughty n Nice (Mrs R Keen & Ms T Flint)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jaksamlee Not Sweet Like Kandy (Kathryne Winn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Boyer Dragon Attack (AI) (Kathryne Winn)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch NZ Ch A2O Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Raise Your Glass (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Raise A Riot (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brinkybull Wilfys Dream (AI) (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Masterkarn Whenhellfreezesover (Caroline Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Xclusively Made (Caroline Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newflabel French Blue Diamond (Janelle Wallace)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Mischief (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Ellegance (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Xpialidocious (David Ritzau)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut CH Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Berntiff Ghostryda Inthe Sky (Ms J Brunton & Mr N Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lusanne Just a Kool Kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Judith Brunton & Mr Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Temzin Agastan Storm Chaser (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S RN ET (Sacha Packer)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Get Ur Vibe On (D Bruce / A Gilson / C & S Jordan - de Souza)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba Under My Spell (Cath & Sarah Jordan deSouza & Amy Gilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (D Bruce & A Gilson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (D Norquay & A Gilson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Oscar Wild (Mario Pace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Krystaway Lights Glama Action (R &D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Diva By Design (K Lee / R & Mrs D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandycreek Causin a Storm (Karen Allcorn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Borasus Beautiful Gem (Renae Moritz)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fyreburst Zimply Irresistible (Kaylene Innes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Rocket Man (Mrs S L Wilkinson)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Magic Happens (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Zaland Silvery Myst (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S RN ET (Sacha Packer)