Western Classic (Show 3) (WA)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Zhida Duan (China)   (Total Entry : 591)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Theano Reacher Jack (AI) (Tee Zapantis)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs D Crogan & Mrs J Cattell)
Puppy in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Accropolis WhereMy Demons Hide (AI) (G & J Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
State Bred in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (Michelle Taylor)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)  (Group Entry : 109)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (Michelle Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Nighthaven Ur The Best (Hayley Foan)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Rok A Billy Rebel (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Trescaval Invisible Touch (AI) (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Mrs D Richardson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Shallow Be Thy Game (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Shore Ta Pleaze (Karlyermai)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Rok A Billy Rebel (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Fast And The Furious (K Brooksby)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Trescaval A Traveller In Time (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Minor of Breed: Trescaval Invisible Touch (AI) (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nighthaven Ur The Best (Hayley Foan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Chintaro From The Ashes (Mrs V McKelvie)
Junior of Breed: Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Aint Seen Nothin Yet (E Chandler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nighthaven Hold Me Now (Hayley Foan)
Puppy of Breed: Pelischa Fanning The Fire (E Chandler)
Intermediate of Breed: Grandimage Just A Lil Tougha (Hayley Foan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Boots With Tha Furrr (Danielle Smith)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (K Prendergast)
Baby of Breed: Pender Got Hair Donít Care (Danielle Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Xiannu Get Away With Murder (Miss S Coates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Livefor The Applause (R Hollis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sevindale The Fame Monster (J de Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Wreck It Ralph (A D Murphy / K & M Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Madam Upanova (Ms A D Murphy)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (Michelle Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Onwards And Upwards (Shae Cooper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanpoms Clancy Of The Overflow (Mrs D Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vanpoms Foxy Roxy (Mrs D Richardson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen A Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Vanpoms Checkmate Chester (Mrs D Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Labellapoms My Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
Minor of Breed: Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ittybitty One Tuff Showgirl (Mrs D Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Mrs D Richardson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Vanpoms Hey Whatever Trevor (Mrs D Richardson)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktye Perfect Crime (Aimee Wasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Pippy Long Stockings (J Flahive & R Green)
Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dognyty Pants On Fire (Amber Van Der Mey / E Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Boldhart The Truth About Love (Jason and Nicole Lazzo)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Pants On Fire (Amber Van Der Mey / E Lewis)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayladee Mac Dewar (Donna Robinson/Lyndal Kelly & Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Black Night (Shirley Friday)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakeston Cosmopolitan (Imp NZ) (Eva Fekete)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ger Jr Ch Aust Sup Ch Casablanca of Taitas Ushabti (Imp Deu) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart The Truth About Love (Jason and Nicole Lazzo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doubleg Flower of Scotland (G W & G B Fulton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview My Goddess Frankie (G W & G B Fulton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Justin Chen (Taiwan)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Crushed Ice (Sylvia & Ken Lockwood)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Cleemist Sadie Is The One (Mr L Pearson)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Loukastar Midnight Cruise (Louise Joesbury)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Takitimu (AI) (Dr L Brain & Mrs C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Designer Genes (AI) (Mr Lachlan Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cleemist Sadie Is The One (Mr L Pearson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Briabrae Moon Over Alderaan (Kim & Gemma Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Intermediate of Breed: Maketawa Mystique at Sandicam (Mrs L & Mr W Loftus)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Chase (Kim & Gemma Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
Minor of Breed: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Loukastar Midnight Cruise (Louise Joesbury)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Crushed Ice (Sylvia & Ken Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aviarii Errol (AI) (Mr S Kaserer & Miss S Sutherland)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Born to Run (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aviarii Maisie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)

Weimaraner
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Good Gracious Greta (Mrs L J Millman)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Zhida Duan (China) (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Westobri Lucky Charm (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Winston (Ian Cross)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annaric Jewel Of The Sea (Mr PJ & Mrs AJ Howie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Evelyn (AI) (Ian Cross)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Bangers And Mash (Mrs Jill Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lowenhyte Walter (Ian Cross)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lucky Charm (Miss Sherri Wightman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Winston (Ian Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Wilma (Ian Cross)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Tyronelea Battendownthhatches (Mrs S A Wildman)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Sabaranburg Xzara (Hayley Lockhart)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Sasha Corker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eliteview Grab The Prize At Norsonix (S Robson)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson)
Minor of Breed: Norsonix The Rune Mage (Sophie Robson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworkx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Headology Barney Rumble (S Turner)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Million Dollar Win (Ambre Smith)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Ready Aim Party (Ambre Smith)
Minor of Breed: Noblestarzz Once In A Bluemoon (Jo Brophy & Ambre Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Kaleasco Thrill Of The Chase (Karen Hagarty)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Noblestarzz Show Me The Love (Dr Ambre Smith)
Junior of Breed: Dayre Knyght Of The Dragon (Di Rose)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kaleasco Custom Made (AI) (Karen Hagarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Tri Ch (A) (T) (R) TS Gr Ch Aust Neut Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RM RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Big Bootie Birtha RN TKS (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyronelea Battendownthhatches (Mrs S A Wildman)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Taboo (Mic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fire And Ice (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Watersedge Tails Of Glory (Karen Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Theldaroy In The Spotlight (AI) (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Starlight Melody RN TK.S (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale A Pinky Promise (Laurel Cowell)
Intermediate of Breed: Sabaranburg Xzara (Hayley Lockhart)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sabaranburg Zeus (Hayley Lockhart)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Charmhill Purfect Timing (Christine Klempel)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (Mrs K C Tonkin)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nighthaven Lovewrecked (AI) (Hayley Foan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Park Sungchul (Korea)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Jetboom Mischief In Motion (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs D Crogan & Mrs J Cattell)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Accropolis WhereMy Demons Hide (AI) (G & J Smith)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Coppertop Im So Excited (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
State Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) SWN JC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek RN (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piolak Honeys Girl (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Games People Play (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May/ Mrs N Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield)
Baby of Breed: Jetboom Mischief In Motion (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator New Mercy (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Romacor Endless Love (Belinda Allen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redgladiator Odinn (Belinda Allen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sempremio Tom Hardy (Ashlie Cleaver)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Greg Ball)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coppertop Im So Excited (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Valkyrian Jenamullup Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Vansitar Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs D Crogan & Mrs J Cattell)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) SWN JC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek RN (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toawhaiapu Aroha Manuka (Imp NZ) (Vivian Veljacich)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Diamond Storm (Mr C Holman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gorvin The Coal Miners Daughter (PJ Flanagan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Klasik Storms Lunar Star (Jennifer Griffiths-Lumbis)
Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fantastikrot Boss Man (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dencasstique Made By Request (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Minor of Breed: Dencasstique Magic N Miracles (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Masterof Illusion (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Inuusik Aint She Sweet (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Accropolis WhereMy Demons Hide (AI) (G & J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Accropolis Secretly Envious (G & J Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Noppadon Chittiwan (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Reacher Jack (AI) (Tee Zapantis)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Theano Verry Elleegant (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Cymroz Golden Light (Bernadine De Beaux)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonchow Stay Wild Moon Child (Ms N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow The Scarlet Witch (Ms N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Theano Reacher Jack (AI) (Tee Zapantis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Verry Elleegant (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A & M Furst)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Doesnít Miss A Trick (AI) (A & M Furst)
Baby of Breed: Cymroz The Admirals Daughter (MJ Wasley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rithpen King Of The Hway (Ash Godsell / Aimee Wasley)
Minor of Breed: Alariqus Enter The Dragon (AI) (Mrs M Wilyman)
Junior of Breed: Alariqus Diamond Heart Of Fire (Ms G E Hoeksema)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cymroz Golden Light (Bernadine De Beaux)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Divine Madness (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toydior Jacki Chan (Mrs J Mort)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remari Dressed To Impress (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Uptown Funk (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)