Clifton Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   (Total Entry : 425)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Volgarus Fire Marster (Imp UK) (Kylie Ritter)
Baby in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Kobnko Strumming My Six String (Kobnko)
Minor in Show: Puli
Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)
Puppy in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Azawakh
Aust Ch Neut Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Escape To The Country (G & J Wilshier)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Countrychi I Will Always LoveU (Melissa Sticklen)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Ch Zentu Hells Bells (Imp NZ) (Gaylene King)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Toyopet Tis Now Or Never (H E J Bright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Neut Ch Genesia Brilliant Chieko (B A Bissett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Ms D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pondaroza Supereme Edition (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Escape To The Country (G & J Wilshier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tikimi Scandal In Disguise (Carol A Yates)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlamour Pomp And Pizazz (G & J Wilshier)
Baby of Breed: Lyngala Luvs Our Maryann (Ms J McGregor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Tis Now Or Never (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Countrychi I Will Always LoveU (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Galway Girl (Helen Bright)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Zentu Hells Bells (Imp NZ) (Gaylene King)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Born To Blossom (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Genesia Brilliant Chieko (B A Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee God Of Thunder (M F Lee)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dora Explorer (M F Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neut Ch Usherin Imperial Black Pearl (MD Darragh & CL Faamita)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Res Dog CC: Cumalong Mr Bojangles (Peter & Sharon Briggs)
Baby of Breed: Cumalong Denim and Laace (Peter and Sharon Briggs)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dora Explorer (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Remember When (M F Lee)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee God Of Thunder (M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Magicmine Spirit Ov Angels JC RN (Paula Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Magicmine Sent By An Angel (AI) (Paula Hill)
Baby of Breed: Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Puppy of Breed: Zeracious Artic Frontier RN (Paula Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Usherin Imperial Black Pearl (MD Darragh & CL Faamita)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Fantasy Planet (Nicole Bourke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Send It Nitro (A Gorton & K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Kobnko Strumming My Six String (Kobnko)
Puppy in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Tenarda Walk On The Wild Side (AI) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenarda Walk On The Wild Side (AI) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Kobnko Strumming My Six String (Kobnko)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC: Goldmartini Fat Bottomed Girl (Rylee Caddell)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Thats The Way To DoIt (AI) (A M Adamopoulos)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wysiwyg Its a Brew Tiful Day SWE SWV (S Yoon / D Zarghami & A Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD) (Group Entry : 73)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Neut Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Culorgair ForLukara (Tara McNicol)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glendawn Imma Basenji (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lukara Ghost Rider (Tara McNicol)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lukara Danger Zone (Tara McNicol)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lukara Take My Breath Away (Tara McNicol)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Culorgair ForLukara (Tara McNicol)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meldham Thirdf Rate Romance (P W & K lever)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry Andrews)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Baby of Breed: Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Briard
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Ohhh Know (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Group: Puli
Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo CCD RAE ADO JDM JDO4 SDX SPDM GDX JC TK.S (S Jones / L Phythian)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heelersridge The Power Of One (Heelersridge Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edensundown Royal Blue Prince (Justin Welfare)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bobtailz Navara (R Miller)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wonelook Reflections Of A Star RE HT TK.S (S Jones / L Phythian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo CCD RAE ADO JDM JDO4 SDX SPDM GDX JC TK.S (S Jones / L Phythian)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karham Make No Mistake (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham How You Doin (Karham German Shepherds)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Debbar Velvet (Mrs D Okeefe)
Baby of Breed: Karham Ohhh Know (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan)
Minor of Breed: Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)
Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Cherished Memories (Karrin Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maliiddie Tri To Impress Mi (M Ruth Tolhurst)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Sheree Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Can Ch Nitroberner's Happy Days At Zeigen (Imp Can) (Kim Haddon)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Dyncy Midnight Oil (S & T Yiannou)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Isla (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullalryll Wish Away (Vicki Owen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aawoo Sno Princess (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch Nitroberner's Happy Days At Zeigen (Imp Can) (Kim Haddon)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Renando Coronation Day (Linda Daetz)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Atmyside Rumble In The Jungle (AI) (Vicki Owen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bullalryll Wish Away (Vicki Owen)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dyncy Diamonds In The Sky (S & T Yiannou)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (Maree Nesbitt)
Res Bitch CC: Wattavue Quest for Fortune (AI) (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Baby of Breed: Dyncy Midnight Oil (S & T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Kenneth (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isla (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Polemistis Ivy (Jody Reeves)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Opalbay Shake ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)
Baby of Breed: Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Volgarus Fire Marster (Imp UK) (Kylie Ritter)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Burghley Incahoots With Me At Oeshih (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Right Royal Miss (Ms FEL Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (IMP USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Wazky Blue Sky Flying High (Lu Dean)
Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenkid El Padrino JC (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Exaltare Iím Not Afraid (Miss J M Ypung)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Paceaway Battle Royal (Ms FEL Darling)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Right Royal Miss (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shawthing Beta Crazy Thn Borin (Karen Bathgate)
Puppy of Breed: Protectabull Sweet Revelation (Mrs Brie Bell)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Venturess (D Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (D Armstrong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemmaís Delight (Sheree Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (IMP USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Volgarus Fire Marster (Imp UK) (Kylie Ritter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wazky Blue Sky Flying High (Lu Dean)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shantar I'm Wylee (Imp NZ) (Tiannah Grant)
Baby of Breed: Wazky Sweet Valentine (Rowan Canella)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Rise From The Ash RN (Riley Anderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Baby of Breed: Burghley Incahoots With Me At Oeshih (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenkid El Padrino JC (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)