Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   (Total Entry : 381)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Cabochon Snap Crackle and Pop (Lynne Harwood)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Dimadal At Last (Dimadal Knls)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne & Esau Rosales)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Hashki Jess (Elloura Park)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Clarelly No Fixed Address (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust & Neut Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Karlyermai Nuttin Gotta B Rokin (Garwey Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne & Esau Rosales)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada Chooseday (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Dare to Dream (Joy McInnes)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Fixed Address (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Mustang Sally (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Be My Valentine (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Hunter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Terrafiera Mr Harlequin (Robyn Elizabeth Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Black Velvet (R & M van Roosmalen)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yurrugar Black Tie Affair (R Forbes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Beach Bunny (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki Jess (Elloura Park)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Path Of A Star (M Van Roosmalen)
Baby of Breed: Ellourapark U Can Do Majik (Vicki Hodson Kerry Webb)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Time Fugitive (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Six Shooter (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Devil In Disguise (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Willow (Triseter Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Elysiumjrt First Impression (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Queens Gambit (Molly Ford)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxal Twice on Ice (AI) (Mrs A Tuxworth)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaha High Roller (AI) (Rochelle Sharp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kaha Nothing Else matters (Rochelle Sharp)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elysiumjrt A Touch Of Versace (AI) (Sandra Worsley)
Baby of Breed: Elysiumjrt First Impression (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Elysiumjrt Femme A La Montre (Ms Sandra Worsley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Beitris McPherson (Dorothy Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Rosdukervill Penny Lane (Jessica Johinke)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riverreed French Brie (Amy O'Connor)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Res Bitch CC: Springdax Dancing In The Dark (Jessica Johinke)
Puppy of Breed: Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (Jessica Johinke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rosdukervill Penny Lane (Jessica Johinke)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Baby of Breed: Blashadon Paint the Town Red (Sharan Bassett & Don Stewart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eireannmada Life On Mars (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Res Bitch CC: Kirkdell Marys Girl (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On Me (Bev Jones & Chanpema Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Rise and Shine (Pagan Brewis)
Baby of Breed: Duoforza Warrior Girl (Pagan Brewis)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: T Ch Aust Neut Ch Bromhund Under Pressure TK.S (Mrs B Farley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Baby in Group: Deerhound
Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Rhone Guns N Roses (AI) (Cassandra Jarmain & Rosemary Privet)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)
Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Rianne (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Rana (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dachyclan Barclay of Francene (J O'Brien & EV Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jambamain Jambos Image (Cassandra Jarmain)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhone Guns N Roses (AI) (Cassandra Jarmain & Rosemary Privet)

Deerhound
Baby of Breed: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Halloween Spicyapplpie (Jacqueline Porter)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)

Sloughi
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Grantulla Ablaq (C Parratt)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Beauroi Que The Magic At Terraway (W & T Parkinson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Loaded Shotgun (J James)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dutch Shepherd Dog
Darkceltic Kicking up Dirt (Emilie Aumann)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Loaded Shotgun (J James)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandyford Colard OO Seven (Colleen Stoate)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Atanga Good Luck Charm (L Young)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Radnor Miss Money Penni (AI) (L Longmuir)
Baby of Breed: Beletta Friends from Leon (Mrs J Hafey)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Etherial Do You Remember (Clare Van Der Wolde)
Junior of Breed: Mathildapark Covert Affair (J James)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Darkceltic Kicking up Dirt (Emilie Aumann)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freevale Avalon In Pink (Irina Borodinova)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kintzel Canada Girl NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bojojamile Born to Reign (AI) (Mrs RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Canaille Take The Mickey (Cheryl Nelson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Canaille Secrets Inthe Spice (Cheryl Nelson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kintzel Great Ambition (G & S Kerr)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canaille Hope On The Horizon (Cheryl Nelson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI TSDX FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Cabochon Snap Crackle and Pop (Lynne Harwood)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Katmai Nothnvntred Nothngained (Ms T Syme, Miss T Goodwin, Mr M Frigo, Ms E L'evette)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
Baby of Breed: Cabochon Snap Crackle and Pop (Lynne Harwood)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Burn Up Da Dance Floor (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI TSDX FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lamiaombra Brutus (M & D Deery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lamiaombra Domina (M & D Deery)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Dance Under The Stars RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Too Much Is Not Enough (Helen Chen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Sasha N Whiskey (Cathy Commins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Dimadal At Last (Dimadal Knls)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Her Royal Highness (Leanne Brown)
Minor of Breed: Dimadal At Last (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullmajesty Tino (Ms R Triffitt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Primodozers Minnie The Moocher (T & S Brown)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tufsteen Most Wanted (AI) (M Johansson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arlob Mon Reign (Donna Temby)
Minor of Breed: Tufsteen My Girls Darkside (M Johansson Tufsteen Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Res Bitch CC: Ondane Tiger Lily (Ms K Ward)
Baby of Breed: Rithpen One Way Or Another (AI) (Mrs A Parry & Mrs P Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mathildapark Jaggar (J James)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mathildapark Angelina Jolee (J James)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Mathildapark Suzie Q (J James)
Intermediate of Breed: Puddleducky Duchess Anastasia (J James)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Xochimilco (H Jones & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)