Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 7-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   (Total Entry : 371)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Kryptonic Mochizuki (Kim Ryan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Tex (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Hashki Jess (Elloura Park)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Mochizuki (Kim Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Karlyermai Nuttin Gotta B Rokin (Garwey Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mayjoehaven Eloise (Sophie Cotter)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki Jess (Elloura Park)
Baby of Breed: Ellourapark U Can Do Majik (Vicki Hodson Kerry Webb)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena One Moment In Time (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena A Golden Gem (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Time Fugitive (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Six Shooter (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Tex (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kryptonic Mochizuki (Kim Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Divinise Smooth Operator (J Willoughby)
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Ir Ch Aust Ch Catachgorm Oliver Twist (Imp Ire) (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Redwhitenblu Dont Say A Word (Lydia Jones)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Dumbartons JV William Wallace (Jason Rhodes)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Neut Gr Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Redwhitenblu Georgia Peach (Lydia Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Redwhitenblu Dont Say A Word (Lydia Jones)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Barragan Risque Moves (AI) (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maklewra Sizzilin Salsa Dancer (K E Vallender)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ir Ch Aust Ch Catachgorm Oliver Twist (Imp Ire) (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair The Trooper (Robert Brooks)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RM SWN TDX AD JD SD (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dumbartons JV William Wallace (Jason Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Echostaff Last Temptation (A Freeman)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Echostaff Flamigo Mallets (A Freeman)
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Untold Gold (Annabel Wolf)
Aust Bred of Breed: Monchelpark To Be or Not to Be (Mrs C Borg)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (D J Heath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac My Surprise (D Heath)
Baby of Breed: Jaksonhills Talk To The Hand (Ms D Heath)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jaksonhills Small Talk (D J Heath)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bink (ACT)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (Jessica Johinke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Neut Ch Waldwiese Q The Music (Miss A Haverkamp)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tobenlee See How Good I Look (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makuwan Do N Norti Nicely (Fiona Brown Elkner)

Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Brodruggan Babyface Of Waratah (A Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (Jessica Johinke)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Springdax Dancing In The Dark (Jessica Johinke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rosdukervill Penny Lane (Jessica Johinke)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Fieldspan Maillot Juane (Sharon Slater)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Breilla Absolutely Fabulous (Alicia Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Divinise Reach For The Cosmos (Miss S Cotter)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith)
Baby of Breed: Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Rise and Shine (Pagan Brewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Duoforza Top of the Range (Pagan Brewis)
Baby of Breed: Duoforza Warrior Girl (Pagan Brewis)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) RN TD ET JC (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kadma Worth Th Trouble At Ashbolt (AI) (Amanda Williamson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Waldwiese Q The Music (Miss A Haverkamp)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW) (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Rhone Guns N Roses (AI) (Cassandra Jarmain & Rosemary Privet)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Phunk Q Up (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jambamain Jambos Image (Cassandra Jarmain)
Minor of Breed: Rhone Guns N Roses (AI) (Cassandra Jarmain & Rosemary Privet)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jaflyn Magic Laughter (Lyn Brown)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher / L Fletcher & A Barter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Phunk Q Up (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Grantulla Ablaq (C Parratt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty Memories (Bethwyn Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Touch Of Class (L & YM Hornsey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bobtailz Dixie Moon (Karen Hillas)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Makybe Diva (L Young)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beletta Miss Lolly Sox (Mrs J Hafey)
Baby of Breed: Beletta Beky of Madrid (Mrs J Hafey)
Minor of Breed: Atanga Little Black Dress (Miss Lynelle Young)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beletta Sugar Flash Rapper (AI) (Mrs J Hafey)
Baby of Breed: Beletta Friends from Leon (Mrs J Hafey)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Milangimbi Ice On Fire (D Miller)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Draped in Moonbeams (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Rise And Grind (R Williams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orical Atlantis Treasures (AI) (R Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Theldaroy Master Force (R Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Touch Of Class (L & YM Hornsey)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Brockk (Andrew Drinkwater)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Miniature American Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa It's Britney Beach (Team Jenzsa)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Lyndream Itís Champagne Time (Lyn Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty Memories (Bethwyn Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bojojamile Born to Reign (AI) (Mrs RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Purdella Its Sensational (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Cabochon Snap Crackle and Pop (Lynne Harwood)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Call Me Maybe (Mr DW Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Miracle On The Hudson (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Banobrae Kitty Bennett (G & P Barber)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell Or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
Baby of Breed: Cabochon Snap Crackle and Pop (Lynne Harwood)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler Riding With No Breaks (S Chick, M Beyer & C Manton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: DrFox Dont Count Me Out (Mr A & Mrs S Price)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Olympasdanes Diamond Nthe Ring (Tracey Wilson)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Her Royal Highness (Leanne Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullmajesty Tino (Ms R Triffitt)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca USA Playboy Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Stars N Stripes Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen My Girls Darkside (M Johansson Tufsteen Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)
Baby of Breed: Olympasdanes Diamond Nthe Ring (Tracey Wilson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kool Aza Kukumba (Alison Drinkwater & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu A Star Is Born (Jody Heylbut - Hayley Mihan / Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Keepin The Dream Alive (Belinda Heersema)