Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   (Total Entry : 721)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (Imp USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tullaview Truth Be Told (AI) (P Smith & C Spencer)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Mandene Aston Martin (Julene Brady)
Junior in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Angel Whispers (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Aust Bred in Show: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Dressed For Success (Jade Norman)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs AC Glass)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Maltese
Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kamontry Thyme Keeper (Kasia Feldman)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Reddofawjaji (Alwood Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Dancourt Stormy Night (Mrs Carol Olive)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs AC Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Neut Ch Genesia Brilliant Chieko (B A Bissett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silkydaise Dusted With Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Thrill Seeker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs AC Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Pecassa's Gonna Be A Might King (Imp Nor) (Mrs K Somerfield)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kamontry Her Grace (Kasia Feldman)
Baby of Breed: Kamontry Thyme Keeper (Kasia Feldman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kamontry La Campenella (Kasia Feldman)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Magenta Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Junior of Breed: Aberlour Blak Velvet (Lyn Dunne)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Maybe Magic (C Ross & S Boyce)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Supakadu Our Girl Ginger (Cheryl Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Man About Town (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tarquila Midnight Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supakadu Lochie (Cheryl Anderson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Ezra Kazari (Gaylene King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Zentu Hells Bells (Imp NZ) (Gaylene King)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Knights Ov Passion (Jill Marks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oakway Knights Ov Glory (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Reddofawjaji (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Himarni (Himarni)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhart ItsAbout DanTime (L&C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AAO Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest In A Teacup (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Let Me Dance (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
Junior of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Genesia Brilliant Chieko (B A Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
Res Dog CC: Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Imperial Crown (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Playing For Keeps (J Whitney)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Pickapug Lovin On You (Mrs B Sorensen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dancourt Stormy Night (Mrs Carol Olive)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dancourt Ms Antsy Pants (Mrs Carol Olive)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)  (Group Entry : 58)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Meant To Bee (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Neut Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Callisto Moon (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Meant To Bee (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yarrinarra Remember When (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee God Of Thunder (M F Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int Ch Goku Dell’Antico Flume (Imp Italy) (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Blue Suede Magic (Regenstauf Kennels)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Fantasy Planet (Nicole Bourke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sierramea Just Devine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Send It Nitro (A Gorton & K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L White (Canada)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Tarrendayle This Cant Be Legal (Toni Denni)
Baby in Group: Field Spaniel
Fieldspan Creme De La Creme (Mrs J Reimer)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Kode Breaker (Mrs Shellie Galpin & Ms Amanda Bray)
Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Dressed For Success (Jade Norman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenarda Walk On The Wild Side (AI) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle This Cant Be Legal (Toni Denni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Madanwitt That Aint Legal At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Royal Mischief Maker (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Cash King (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ravensnite Well Color Me Happy (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite Candy Shop Kid (Nic Mather)
Junior of Breed: Braycharm Kode Breaker (Mrs Shellie Galpin & Ms Amanda Bray)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Madanwitt Rant And Rave (Alecia Ugrinic)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shelpin Start Attraction (Jennifer Haskard)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Segre's All My Ex's Live In Texas (Imp USA) (Jessica Jolly & Kaye McGhie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte Free And Easy (AI) (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Fieldspan Creme De La Creme (Mrs J Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malunbea Playin Not Misbehavin (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Lady Of The Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Dressed For Success (Jade Norman)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini HaHa I Tricked You (GoldMartini Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Batorok Mayhem On My Mind (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carlowa Scarlett Rose (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BB Murrays Rosie Bella (M Wedgwood & B McClure)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zuhraan Black Velvet (Liz Christensen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Zuhraan Royal Affair (Zuhraan Pointers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs L White (Canada) (Group Entry : 143)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Hersheys Kiss (K Andrews & D Draper)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Neut Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Lend A Paw (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Johgra Dynasty (Miss R Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Talk Is Cheap (J & R Cook)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lunars Girl Talk (J & R Cook)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukara Ghost Rider (Tara McNicol)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Culorgair Forlukara (Tara McNicol)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meltonacres Silver Lining (Arcadi Davidson)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Golden Edge (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Meinrad Winnie Weiner (Arcadi Davidson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Loujen Summer Sensation (Deborah Rodgers)
Open of Breed: Triniti’s Falcon’s Just Magic CML (Imp USA) (Arcadi Davidson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tallydac Ada (Debby Cameron)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Hersheys Kiss (K Andrews & D Draper)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gersndach Dark N Stormy (K Andrews & D Draper)
Minor of Breed: Splendak Uptown Design (Yvonne Shaw)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Honours Gift (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Gift Wrapped in Red (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Irishrock Eabha of Erin (Mrs Karina Harrison & Mrs Diann Hart)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Pharaoh Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing I Lead You Follow (S Burn/ E Mooney/V Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blakriva Wild But Cool (AI) (Tayla Curran)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Weekend At Bernies (Vicki Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shalique Dancing In The Dark (T & K Cooney)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L White (Canada)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tullaview Truth Be Told (AI) (P Smith & C Spencer)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Wazwallaby Zig Zag Em (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Here Comes The Sun (Shelley McCammon)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Mandene Aston Martin (Julene Brady)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Rocking Mirror (Wayne Carter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Rocking Mirror (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Blue Bomb (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Zig Zag Em (Alecia Ugrinic)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Gonna Getcha (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Across The Seas TK.S CA (Bruna Beddow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye No Easy Way Out (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Bruna Beddow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumyra Autumn Leaves RN (L Jones & K Porter)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bossdrover Narollah TK S RN (Louise Wilson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Truth Be Told (AI) (P Smith & C Spencer)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Son Of A Preacher Man (Deborah Duckworth & Kate Valk)
Res Bitch CC: Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Mrs J Banks)
Baby of Breed: Abbymor Miss Sugar Shot (Judy Banks)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ionaborda King Of Clay (Catherine Bull)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (Ms K Noble)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Theldaroy Zero In On Me (Ms C Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Velvet (Mrs D Okeefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debbar Tully (Mrs D Okeefe)

Miniature American Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Style (AI) (Simone Laurie)

Old English Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)

Puli
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Cherished Memories (Karrin Wright)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelkeys Flash In The Dark (Bernadette Lines & Le-Anne Schwier)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Pink Diamond Of Argyle (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Aston Martin (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Frankly My Dear (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlee Here Comes The Sun (Shelley McCammon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Versace (Narelle Adams)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Angel Whispers (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Ronin Jail Bait (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devil’s Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Minor of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)
Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Versace (Narelle Adams)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Annakpok Sailor’s Delight (Narelle Adams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Annakpok ThMemoryBurnsBright (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Nitroberner's Happy Days At Zeigen (Imp Can) (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azzabern Angel Whispers (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Readimarr I Will Be Back (Linda Daetz)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chelleason Choir Master (Michelle Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Renando Coronation Day (Linda Daetz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronin Jail Bait (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Baby of Breed: Bullnarli Go Ur Own Way (Miss J Pendle)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isla (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polemistis Ivy (Jody Reeves)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake ‘Em Up Sydney (Sue Berry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Devils Choice (Ms M Luscombe & P Mathieson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tvorimir Razboynik (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jesbec Reach For The Stars (Julie Roosen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Heisspur Moon River (Ms K Burey)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)
Junior of Breed: Bluemooska Come Along Pond (AI) (Miss A Ellem)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mydnytblue Talk Of The Town (Brandon Dodd / Cindy Lee Farnel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (Imp USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Sweet Success (AI) (Fran Darling)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Rivierra Rise From The Ash RA (Riley Anderson)
Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain JC (Shell Fidler)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hymere A Star Is Born (Miss J M Young)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
Junior of Breed: Exaltare Superior Attitude (Miss Jacqui Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Miss Behaving (AI) (Ms T Cumner)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Majestueux Troubles Coming (AI) (Ms T Cumner)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Majyc Is About (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (AW & ML Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Success (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beunyque He Is All That (Nèri La'Voix)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (Imp USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Dreams Come True (C Bazzocco)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Benjes Call (Mr J Faber)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain JC (Shell Fidler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Born to Try (J, J & D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Rise From The Ash RA (Riley Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shantar Jasmine Malerisch (Imp NZ) (Sarah Fischer)
Intermediate of Breed: Amorlor Lady Zali (Sarah Fischer)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Caught Reving It Up (J, J & D Craig)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Silkyelk Destinies Child (Mr D & Mrs J Woodforth)

Schipperke
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Burghley Incahoots With Me At Oeshih (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)