Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   (Total Entry : 594)

Runner Up in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Baby in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Volgarus Fire Marster (Imp UK) (Kylie Ritter)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo CCD RAE ADO JDM JDO4 SDX SPDM GDX JC TK.S (S Jones / L Phythian)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavlamour Pomp And Pizazz (G & J Wilshier)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Dancourt Stormy Night (Mrs Carol Olive)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B A Bissett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Tamard Gift Of Lov (Majella Lines)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge What A Coincidence At Khandhu (P & P Hewitt and K Crane)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Hot Off The Press (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silkydaise Dusted With Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Baby of Breed: Silkydaise Its Your Shout (Pauline Tate)
Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Supereme Edition (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Brunkerville Just My Luck (Mrs Amanda C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlamour Pomp And Pizazz (G & J Wilshier)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Escape To The Country (G & J Wilshier)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Zentu Hells Bells (Imp NZ) (Gaylene King)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Knights Ov Passion (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AAO Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest In A Teacup (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhart TheTime IsNow (L&C Horne)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merikaez Everything I Wanted (Alicia Keast)
Aust Bred of Breed: Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B A Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Halo Of Diamonds (Kim Haddon)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Octaviae Fallen Angel (AI) (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dancourt Stormy Night (Mrs Carol Olive)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dancourt Ms Antsy Pants (Mrs Carol Olive)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Style N Grace (Imp NZ) (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tamard Gift Of Lov (Majella Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Nikki Zullo (NSW)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Aust Ch Raiden Evenstar (Imp NZ) (Kelly Burgess)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Ace Of Hearts (Garry Butler, Donna Horne & Laureen Horne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chismene Double Rainbow (Jacinta Van Beek)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Raiden Evenstar (Imp NZ) (Kelly Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jonli The Game Is Over ROM (Stacy)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Queen Of Hearts (Rv & Gd Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (AI) (David & Angela Stacey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deroyale Top Gun (R V & G D Crowther)
Junior of Breed: Llubinim Lone Star (David & Angela Stacey)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Ace Of Hearts (Garry Butler, Donna Horne & Laureen Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Chandelier (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Snitches Get Stiches (Mrs D & Miss L Horne & Mr G Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
Baby of Breed: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Fantasy Planet (Nicole Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Baby of Breed: Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Angela Tulk (NSW)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Kobnko Strumming My Six String (Kobnko)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Madanwitt Five And Dime (Madi Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Madanwitt That Aint Legal At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Take Care Of You (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brayroan Ringmasters Inferno (J Newbold)
Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite Candy Shop Kid (Nic Mather)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: TSparkle Excalibur (Terri Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Just Do It (Azel kennel)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobnko Strumming My Six String (Kobnko)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Baby of Breed: Shogold Man Of Steel (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Batorok Mayhem On My Mind (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunero Power And Majesty SWN (Mackenzie Parr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dewick Snow Cloud (Mrs Karan Griffiths)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lenimer Airees CAA TK.N RN SWA (Mackenzie Parr)

Large Munsterlander
Puppy of Breed: Neuseeland Amarina (Imp NZ) (Rebbecka Rowett)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Myles at Arista (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rona Moss (NSW) (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Kalutara Living La Vida Loca (AI) (P & P Hewitt & K Crane)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lijolba Spartan (Heidi McKay)
Baby of Breed: Kalutara Living La Vida Loca (AI) (P & P Hewitt & K Crane)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Glendawn Imma Basenji (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Loujen Summer Sensation (Deborah Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Langtally My Sister Sam (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway & Miss M Gallaway)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Hersheys Kiss (K Andrews & D Draper)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gersndach Dark N Stormy (K Andrews & D Draper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Irishrock Eabha of Erin (Mrs Karina Harrison & Mrs Diann Hart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Lavender Haze (Miss V Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Julie Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Chelsea Bird (NSW)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)
Aust Bred in Group: Briard
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo CCD RAE ADO JDM JDO4 SDX SPDM GDX JC TK.S (S Jones / L Phythian)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Blue Tina (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capoo Sarabi Blu (Miss T N Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Flaming Red (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ochaye Across The Seas TK.S CA (Bruna Beddow)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye No Easy Way Out (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Bruna Beddow)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
Baby of Breed: Yondale By A Country Mile (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch T’asia Du Domaine De Vauroux (Imp Fra) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Son Of A Preacher Man (Deborah Duckworth & Kate Valk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo CCD RAE ADO JDM JDO4 SDX SPDM GDX JC TK.S (S Jones / L Phythian)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Bright Cider Life at Jencol (Jenny Baker)
Baby of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)

Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Velvet (Mrs D Okeefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debbar Tully (Mrs D Okeefe)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Castastar Viva Las Vegas (A Doyle & C Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan)
Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Cherished Memories (Karrin Wright)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Pink Diamond Of Argyle (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mandene Aston Martin (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Sheree Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Idelia Soul Connection at Showioz (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy)
Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)  (Group Entry : 74)

Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Dyncy Diamonds In The Sky (S & T Yiannou)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Puppy of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch Nitroberner's Happy Days At Zeigen (Imp Can) (Kim Haddon)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dyncy Diamonds In The Sky (S & T Yiannou)
Baby of Breed: Dyncy Midnight Oil (S & T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam Big Bang (David & Amanda)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polemistis La Dolce Isabella (Roslyn Thomason)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tvorimir Razboynik (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce A New Wave Is Rising (Janine Christensen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bluemooska Come Along Pond(AI) (Miss A Ellem & Ms M Schelbach)
Baby of Breed: Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Salhia Colour Me In (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Volgarus Fire Marster (Imp UK) (Kylie Ritter)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaggara Born To Be Alive (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Don’t Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Hot Fuss (Melody Harris)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beunyque He Is All That (Nèri La'Voix)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Maemuki Zest For Life (K Pinker)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Benjes Call (Mr J Faber)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Born to Try (J, J & D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Volgarus Fire Marster (Imp UK) (Kylie Ritter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shantar I'm Wylee (Imp NZ) (Tiannah Grant)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkyelk Destinies Child (Mr D & Mrs J Woodforth)
Baby of Breed: Poodiful Good Vibrations (Aine Davis & Elle Robinson)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Burghley Incahoots With Me At Oeshih (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)