Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHOPCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

20-Jul-19 Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
13-Jul-19 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 7
25-May-19 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
10-Mar-19 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6
9-Mar-19 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 2
8-Mar-19 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 1
25-Nov-18 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6
24-Nov-18 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
24-Nov-18 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 3
3-Nov-18 Mackay Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 1
25-Aug-18 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
16-Jun-18 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW) Group 1
24-Mar-18 Border Collie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
26-Mar-17 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
10-Dec-16 TCA Inc December Show (TAS) Group 3, 5
9-Oct-16 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 1
8-Oct-16 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 3
8-Oct-16 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 5
4-Sep-16 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
14-Aug-16 Dogs Victoria (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
16-Jul-16 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
10-Jul-16 Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZ) Group 6
10-Jul-16 Kumeu Kennel Association (RED SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
10-Jul-16 Kumeu Kennel Association (BLUE SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 5
29-Nov-15 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
11-Oct-15 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
10-Oct-15 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 3
10-Oct-15 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 6
12-Jul-15 Kumeu Kennel Association (RED SHOW) (NZ) Group 2, 3
12-Jul-15 Kumeu Kennel Association (BLUE SHOW) (NZ) Group 1
12-Jul-15 Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZ) Group 6
5-Jul-15 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
4-Jul-15 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
4-Jul-15 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
22-Mar-15 Australian Silky Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
30-Nov-13 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
29-Nov-13 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
6-Oct-13 Chihuahua Club of Victoria Members Comp (VIC) General Specials
21-Apr-13 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 3
20-Apr-13 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
3-Mar-13 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
2-Mar-13 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6