Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 7-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kelvin Ng (Singapore)   (Total Entry : 748)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Morndew Date With Destiny (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Minor in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Addicted To You (Ms Wendy Talintyre)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Baby in Group: Pug
Nelclarice Rockstar (K Ryan & B Goyarts)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Standoff I knew you were Trouble (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada That'll Be The Day (Greg Browne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perkee Joyful Daisy (Kerry Allison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Standoff Kiss This (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)
Baby of Breed: Adorachi Heavens Image (Kerry Allison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adorachi Heavens Sent (Kerry Allison)
Minor of Breed: Standoff I knew you were Trouble (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Meant To Be (Imp NZ) (Kerry Allison)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil All Fired Up (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Intermediate of Breed: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)
Minor of Breed: Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lustafair Keep Your Eye On Me (S Scarcella)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke Third Time Lucky (Gloria Cincotta)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Mochizuki (Kim Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kryptonic Zip Code (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Baby of Breed: Nelclarice Rockstar (K Ryan & B Goyarts)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)  (Group Entry : 85)

Junior in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Nothin Like Me Cept Me (Kay Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jacksonhills WinningTicket (Ms D J Heath & Mrs T L Wells)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Georgia Peach (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Roll Of The Dice (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Idylewins Ivy League (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Baby of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glosters Drama Queen (Mrs J Bromley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Rust Be Fair at Glosters(AI) (J Bromley)
Baby of Breed: Glosters Be My Destiny (Mrs J Bromley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch. Neut Ch Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Look At Me (Sally Underwood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kelvin Ng (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 125)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Morndew Date With Destiny (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Life On Mars (AI) (Greg Browne)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee I Can See Clearly Now (Mrs Fiona Brown Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Moves (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee I C you Clearly Now (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise The Midnight Special (Mrs Jo Reimer)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Breaking Bad (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier One To Watch (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria CrunchieKrispyKreme (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg ucanthandlethetruth (Shelly Currie)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada Kissin OnThe Phone (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust ch Eirean time after thyme (AI) (Jayne Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Life On Mars (AI) (Greg Browne)
Junior of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen Surfs Up From TampaBay (AI) (Miss Megan Purtill)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellbidgee Perfect Wave (Miss M Purtill)
Baby of Breed: Morndew Date With Destiny (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Minor of Breed: Bellbidgee Addicted To Love (AI) (Miss M Purtill)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Armed With A Twist (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Dark Storm TD (Gayle Rickard)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bromhund Hidden Agenda (Bromhund)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Exotic Tess (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Nicon Chin (Singapore) (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Goldreign Aria (AI) (John Glazzard)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Deerhound
Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Aria (AI) (John Glazzard)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Bitch CC: Harclomad Coco Archiesdotter (Tony Maddern)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sanaha Artiar (Melissa Kirkham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Sandor (Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy & Mr S Jervies)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tiana something special (Sue Perkins)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Berinswift KK Kittyhawk Jack (AI) (Bill Coggins)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (NJ Rule-Steele/S Turay)
Junior of Breed: Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard Ong (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 109)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen Rhymes With Blunt (A Petersen, J Purcell & T Gaudio)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Ublong Eyma Diva (Shae Mortimer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mainstreet Original Sin (Gayle Knowles)

Australian Cattle Dog
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Mudstone (Carol Tucker)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Light Up The Sky (Sarah Mccutcheon & Gayle Knowles)
Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Rhymes With Blunt (A Petersen, J Purcell & T Gaudio)
Junior of Breed: Mainstreet Pretty Fly (Gayle Knowles)
Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet Hot Shoe Shuffle (Sarah McCutcheon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet Original Sin (Gayle Knowles)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Astabron The Wizard in Black (Bronwyn Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wynnlake Outback Treasure (AI) (Mrs J James & Ms C Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)
Intermediate of Breed: Milangimbi Xtreme Desire (Jessica James)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ellerran Clear Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kirrieloch Oh Calamity (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Hands Offmy Tiara (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn SWN FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc HSAs (Shelley Donald)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Foxbell Fashion Zista At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) JC (Ms M Thomas & Ms S Dillon)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Effin Fantabulous (AI) (Peter Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Bitch CC: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)
Baby of Breed: Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Minor of Breed: Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ublong Eyma Diva (Shae Mortimer)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Moccorott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass Love in The Shadows (Miss Yuki Woods)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Here To Be Seen (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Walamara Faiths Folly (T Versteegen & A Quinn)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Love in The Shadows (Miss Yuki Woods)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Dare To Dream (Miss BC Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moccorott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Sabella (C Redding)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrawon Bahart (Mr Rod Maruff)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (Mr Rod Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder Silver Lining (Rod Kirby)
Minor of Breed: Moneglen Angels Cry (Maureen Seyers)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Junior of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)  (Group Entry : 124)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Troubadour Zenwhoberi Assassin (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Tufsteen Isla On Fire (Tufsteen Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Uluru (Rebecca Bentley)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Addicted To You (Ms Wendy Talintyre)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons Time To Shine (Rod Kirby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Deja vu Warrior at Saiha (Imp USA) (Rod kirby)
Baby of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Zenwhoberi Assassin (Jenni Oconnor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tufsteen Isla On Fire (Tufsteen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Patome Isn't It Ironic (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Uluru (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Jenuin Jewel In The Crown (Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Addicted To You (Ms Wendy Talintyre)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Beverley Gleeson)
Dog CC: Fleurlee Lord lochinvar (Beverly Gleeson)
Baby of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)
Baby of Breed: Elamor Comer Tour De Corazon (Lynette Lancaster)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)