Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-Jan-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   (Total Entry : 596)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Baby in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Just Go With It (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lowehund Hot To Trot (Jo Thompson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Jularth the ladys man (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Rayvale In Your Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Stroke Of Midnight (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Born To Be Bad (V Daly)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (V Daly)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lady Madonna (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Picture Perfect (AI) (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Sweetsensation (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaniekan Sweet Willow (Mrs V A Fulham)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elluje Mafia Kingpin (Julie & Erin Henville)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rayvale In Your Dreams (Miss V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jularth the ladys man (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Designer Stubble (Mrs J A Mcgrath)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Furperson Special Agent (A & T Dixon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined by Design (Jameson & Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Walking On Sunshine (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stroke Of Midnight (J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Letthe Devil Drive (T Kennard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelpark Ambassador (M Newhouse)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
Baby of Breed: Edelpark Frizzle Frazzle (M Newhouse)

Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Force (Emma Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Minor of Breed: Cliftop Blu Moons Eclipse (Mrs S Gilkison)
Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Someone New (Mrs S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Pepper Potts (Mrs Donna Robinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Lady Ga Ga (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Junior of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Angel In Disguise (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skalawag Hot Coffee (D McDonell)
Baby of Breed: Ornac My Surprise (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 84)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)
Baby in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ch Bencleuch Beyond a Dream Imp ESP (F & K Hogan & K Willis)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kirinbell Absolutely In Love (AI) (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Mrs G Loft)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bellebriar Under The Mistletoe (Mrs A Hatherly)
Minor of Breed: Bellebriar Clear Image (Mrs A Hatherly)
Puppy of Breed: Royoni Special Addition (S & S Strang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Bencleuch Beyond a Dream Imp ESP (F & K Hogan & K Willis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Sugarmoon Lulana (Kristy Mason & Robyn Woolcock)
Open of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Queen of Hearts (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Rogue Trader (AI) (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Rogue Trader (Rachel Shapter)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Michele Thomas)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Castaneas TheosPhoenix (Claire Wade and Al Dodge)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zensu Overpass Grafitti (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA) (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Schlau Uncanny X Statix (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lowehund Hot To Trot (Jo Thompson)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN TK S (Ms J Johnson)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin wrinkle in time (L Hughes)

Basset Hound
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bassbarr Donald Sutherland (Imp UK) (Gayle Tape)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Besmagic Let There Be Light (Tracy Coop)
Baby of Breed: Ceugant summer rain (M Hurcum)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dachyclan Xander the Defender (E Graham & T Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Briarmist Valkyrie (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Talisker (Jill Campain)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Schlau The X Factor (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Schlau Uncanny X Statix (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Hot To Trot (Jo Thompson)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Lock N Load (R & Y Barter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)  (Group Entry : 98)

Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle Behind Closed Doors (Miss M Brazier)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Cuebiyar For The Fallen (AI) (A Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Etherial Moulin Rouge (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Critter Sweet Symphony (AI) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orical Lichen Slumber (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rastaz Wild Card (J Gatford & M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady In Red (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady Brindabella (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (M Harrison)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Yukan Megumi No Ame Go Kari On (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mastdoch Cheyenne (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yukan Megumi No Ame Go Kari On (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine /R & B Lloyd)
Minor of Breed: Articpride Sorrento Moon (Mr R & B LLoyd / A Patrikka)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Neva Black Down (Touchofchow / Ms L Walters/ L Walters-Taurima)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Just Go With It (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Talknabout A Sinner (Sintee Kennels)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Neva Black Down (Touchofchow / Ms L Walters/ L Walters-Taurima)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Spotadot Whatever It Takes (Rebecca Woiwade)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nueboree Black Opal (Miss K Innes)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fyreburst Razzamatazz (Miss K Innes and Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Sky Full of Stars (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Ancalagon the Black TK S RN (Gai Speirs)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Talknabout A Sinner (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Schipperke
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monterrez cause n effect (M Cook)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Go With It (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Placky Just Lightning (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Piping Hot (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)