Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   (Total Entry : 535)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Life On Mars (AI) (Greg Browne)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Return To Sender At Bohunt (Gaela Whyte)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Trad Jazz (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Dare to Dream (Joy McInnes)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kqrac Tell ĎEm Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Apsolootly Within Reason (Rick Mayor)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Be My Valentine (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Lest We Forget (Julie Laszuk)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar My Halo Slipped (C Willmott & D Matthews)
Baby of Breed: Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Volt E Morte (Sally Stewart)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Troubadour Pop Do Wah Do Wah (Sally Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
Res Bitch CC: Hashki Jess (Elloura Park)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen If The Crown Fits (Ellourapark)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha I Am Invincible (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Prettipaws White Lilly (Ms J Poynton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Spicey and Hot (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot License To Party (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glendindi Aint She Sweet (Mrs D and Mr G Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Spicey and Hot (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Helybary The Hurricane (Mr Ian J Gillam)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Beitris McPherson (Dorothy Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Likalot License To Party (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Puppy of Breed: Likalot Game Over (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Intermediate of Breed: Likalot Sheez Lethal (David & Bronwen Livingstone)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (D J Heath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac My Surprise (D Heath)
Baby of Breed: Jaksonhills Talk To The Hand (Ms D Heath)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jaksonhills Talk Dirty To Me (Ms D Heath)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Life On Mars (AI) (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Baby in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria FriendsWithBenefits (Dianne Lee)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pointriever Blazing Saddles (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Azzopardi)

Clumber Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silverblue Come Fly To Me At Glenayden (Judith O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Taking a Whiskey (Matthew Coulson & Mel Roscoe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk Diamond In The Rough (Mrs T Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rambai Royal Charlie (Mallorene Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taryk Kisses of Fire (Mrs T Smith/ Mrs V Cruz & Mr M Cruz)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blacqlabel Stares N Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra High Light (Melinda Watkins)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria FriendsWithBenefits (Dianne Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada Life On Mars (AI) (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Living In Rhapsody (Greg Browne)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon A Little Reminder (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Irresistable (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Waterboys Forever Forward (Mrs S & Mr J Armstrong & Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Join The Dots (Bromhund)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon All That Jazz (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Rebecca Rafton (NSW) (Group Entry : 74)

Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Aust Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi All The Way Mai (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Beagle
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)

Cirneco Dell'Etna
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Krímsun Lavinia Fontana (Imp USA) (Holly Rose)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kamahi Knickers In A Knot (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daldach Devil Inside (Ms K Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kamahi Tell Me Why (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of Phantasms (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane The Lightbringer (Lisa Barrenger)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Morningstar LCM (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Like A Version (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic Let Th Strm Rage On (Makaela Chato)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Olensha Some Guys Can Be Lucky (Denise Findlay)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Bearded Collie
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abmaci Absolutely Fawntastic (AI) (K L Winter)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Kyntaf Im A Cool Girl At Bordarita (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Baqilodge Hampton Style (Mim Bester)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) TK.N RA (J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bronboreo Ginger Meg ET (Shebelle Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olensha Some Guys Can Be Lucky (Denise Findlay)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Olensha Lucky That Way (Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic Let Th Strm Rage On (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Strike Up The Band (AI) (Mrs D Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Kellie Hughes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Chalaronne Gardien Delagalaxie (AI) (T Kirkland)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Lucky Star (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Minor of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lambda Sweet Painted Lady (L Bleakley and A Fry)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coppertop Out To Excite (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Lets Go Party (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Bluebell (AI) (Mr Richard Willie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redtabu De Samson (Richard Willie)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chalaronne Gardien Delagalaxie (AI) (T Kirkland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Stevmar Dance With You (Jason Hartney)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Snowispa The Remzin Emerald (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (Ralph Richardson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Tufsteen My Girls Darkside (M Johansson Tufsteen Kennels)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Blazing Rebel (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Living Legacy (Ian And Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tufsteen My Girls Darkside (M Johansson Tufsteen Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Abiaan Glammer Girl At Mambilou (Ben McWatt)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ondane Tiger Lily (Ms K Ward)
Baby of Breed: Rithpen One Way Or Another (AI) (Mrs A Parry & Mrs P Davis)
Puppy of Breed: Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)
Junior of Breed: Alariqus Diamond In The Sky (Rebecca Rose)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ondane Soldier of Fortune (K M Ward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Slice Of Heaven (AI) (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelkym Souls Provider (V Reynolds-Siddall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: GlenaraPark Shanghai Knights (Mrs M Froesch)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kysan Jenni From The Block (Kylie Tatti)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kysan Kings Of Leon (Kylie Tatti)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Stars Dark Desire (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Baby of Breed: Glenarapark Fortune Teller (Mrs M Froesch)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ayrmann Quik Immortal Moment (Lydia Cowan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (Lydia Cowan)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)