Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-Jan-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   (Total Entry : 630)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Baby in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Just Go With It (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) (L Somers & E Badior)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Rastaz Wild Card (J Gatford & M Fisher-Hoad)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Neva Black Down (Touchofchow / Ms L Walters/ L Walters-Taurima)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Stroke Of Midnight (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined by Design (Jameson & Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Born To Be Bad (V Daly)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (V Daly)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Picture Perfect (AI) (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Sweetsensation (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Junior of Breed: Elluje Mafia Kingpin (Julie & Erin Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rayvale In Your Dreams (Miss V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Designer Stubble (Mrs J A Mcgrath)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balliol Poppy Pomphrey (Michelle Parker Brien)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenchgriff Follow the Sun (V Mercer)
Baby of Breed: Nevafollo Bertie Botts (Ashleigh Barber)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined by Design (Jameson & Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stroke Of Midnight (J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Love Story (Debra Cummings)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Cliffglynn Luvletters T Stella (Deb Stephenson and Pauline Gemmill)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelpark Ambassador (M Newhouse)
Baby of Breed: Edelpark Frizzle Frazzle (M Newhouse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)

Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Sweet Potato Pie (J Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Force (Emma Anderson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Blu Moons Eclipse (Mrs S Gilkison)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Someone New (Mrs S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Pepper Potts (Mrs Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Lady Ga Ga (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Junior of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skalawag Hot Coffee (D McDonell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Angel In Disguise (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
Baby of Breed: Ornac My Surprise (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Baby in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Royoni Special Addition (S & S Strang)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bellebriar Under The Mistletoe (Mrs A Hatherly)
Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kirinbell Absolutely In Love (AI) (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Mrs G Loft)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bellebriar Under The Mistletoe (Mrs A Hatherly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Minor of Breed: Bellebriar Clear Image (Mrs A Hatherly)
Puppy of Breed: Royoni Special Addition (S & S Strang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azel Queen Of Hearts (Miss K Miletic)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Remember Me (E / M & A Borg)
Open of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Rogue Trader (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Germanicus Queen of Hearts (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Michele Thomas)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Metropolis In Xcelsis Deo (AI) (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis Hosanna In Xcelsis (Ms Robyn Hanney)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Castaneas TheosPhoenix (Claire Wade and Al Dodge)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zensu Overpass Grafitti (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC) (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Schlau Uncanny X Statix (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon I am Gladiator (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon I am Gladiator (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN TK S (Ms J Johnson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin wrinkle in time (L Hughes)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bassbarr Donald Sutherland (Imp UK) (Gayle Tape)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Besmagic Let There Be Light (Tracy Coop)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ceugant summer rain (M Hurcum)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Briarmist Valkyrie (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Junior of Breed: Dachyclan Xander the Defender (E Graham & T Kelly)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Res Dog CC: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Craihall the knights lover (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Schlau Uncanny X Statix (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Hot To Trot (Jo Thompson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rastaz Wild Card (J Gatford & M Fisher-Hoad)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) (L Somers & E Badior)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle Behind Closed Doors (Miss M Brazier)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) (L Somers & E Badior)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nahrof Somebody To Love (Mrs C L Daniel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nalle (AI) (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sadria Chantilli (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Wowser Wow (M & C Morris)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rastaz Wild Card (J Gatford & M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady In Red (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady Brindabella (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Spirit Hunter RN ET TK.s (Rachel Devenish-Meares)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby in Group: Mastiff
Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine /R & B Lloyd)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mastdoch Cheyenne (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Kasume Miku (S Liwan & I Tatang)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine /R & B Lloyd)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Minor of Breed: Articpride Sorrento Moon (Mr R & B LLoyd / A Patrikka)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)  (Group Entry : 94)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Just Go With It (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Just Lightning (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Neva Black Down (Touchofchow / Ms L Walters/ L Walters-Taurima)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Spotadot Whatever It Takes (Rebecca Woiwade)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nueboree Black Opal (Miss K Innes)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fyreburst Razzamatazz (Miss K Innes and Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Sky Full of Stars (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Ancalagon the Black TK S RN (Gai Speirs)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Talknabout A Sinner (Sintee Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monterrez cause n effect (M Cook)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Lightning (Sue Plackett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Go With It (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Piping Hot (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)