Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 357)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (IMP USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Shogold Man Of Steel (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Free And Easy (AI) (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bloodhound
Torulla Screen Legend (Lindy Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavlamour Pomp And Pizazz (G & J Wilshier)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Supereme Edition (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Ms D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlamour Pomp And Pizazz (G & J Wilshier)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fasusq Brave New World (Miss A K Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Blak Velvet (Lyn Dunne)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lyngala Luvs Our Maryann (Ms J McGregor)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Escape To The Country (G & J Wilshier)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Countrychi I Will Always Loveu (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Jendrika Rogue Enchantress (Mrs J Myers)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Jendrika Fleeting Lullaby (Mrs J Myers)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Zentu Hells Bells (Imp NZ) (Gaylene King)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Hansamu (Jessica Michel)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Pickapug Lovin On You (Mrs B Sorensen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Chasing The Dream (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Dream Believer (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway & A Cooney)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Girl In A Blue Dress (Debbie Schaeller)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Meant To Bee (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dora Explorer (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Remember When (M F Lee)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee God Of Thunder (M F Lee)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway & A Cooney)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sierramea Just Devine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Free And Easy (AI) (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Cobalt Soda Pop (Mr Riley Oberg)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Soda Pop (Mr Riley Oberg)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Just Do It (Azel kennel)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte Free And Easy (AI) (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gillbrae Games People Play (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gillbrae The Gamekeeper (AI) (Olga Gillies, M Belle Isle, J Toyer)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Breakfast At Tiffanys (Sherry Jewell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shogold Man Of Steel (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: GoldMartini HaHa I Tricked You (GoldMartini Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Goldmartini Fat Bottomed Girl (Rylee Caddell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Its All About Evie (Sherry Jewell)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Eraky In The Nick Of Time (AI) (C Olive / K & E Charnock)
Baby of Breed: Dancourt Spirit Of Jackie (Mrs Carol Olive)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) (Group Entry : 66)

Minor in Group: Basenji
Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond Cascade With Doyen (Jacky Harnett & Jill Dunckley)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukara Ghost Rider (Tara McNicol)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lukara Take My Breath Away (Tara McNicol)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Torulla Screen Legend (Lindy Ryan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meldham Thirdf Rate Romance (P W & K lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gersndach Dark N Stormy (K Andrews & D Draper)
Puppy of Breed: Neimor Petit Le Nala (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
CIB A2O Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Yondale By A Country Mile (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Ohhh Know (Karham German Shepherds)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Capoo Sarabi Blu (Miss T N Campbell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edensundown Royal Blue Prince (Justin Welfare)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
Baby of Breed: Yondale By A Country Mile (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Royalborda Strange New Worlds (S & K Field)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Qeltynn Oh What A Night At Risyntira (Mrs L J Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Ionaborda King Of Clay (Catherine Bull)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Velvet (Mrs D Okeefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Ohhh Know (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Castastar Viva Las Vegas (A Doyle & C Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Cherished Memories (Karrin Wright)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maliiddie Tri To Impress Mi (M Ruth Tolhurst)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Idelia Soul Connection at Showioz (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy)
Minor of Breed: Bunyaview Rich And Famous (Judith Sanders)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Yakutian Laika
Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Modavam Big Bang (David & Amanda)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Quest for Fortune (AI) (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch Nitroberner's Happy Days At Zeigen (Imp Can) (Kim Haddon)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Chelleason Choir Master (Michelle Thomas)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue Quest for Fortune (AI) (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (Maree Nesbitt)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam Big Bang (David & Amanda)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Polemistis Ivy (Jody Reeves)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jesbec Reach For The Stars (Julie Roosen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bluemooska Come Along Pond(AI) (Miss A Ellem & Ms M Schelbach)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Noonameena Benjes Call (Mr J Faber)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Montaires Born to Try (J, J & D Craig)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (IMP USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (D Armstrong)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Exaltare Iím Not Afraid (Miss J M Ypung)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (AW & ML Bennett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shawthing Beta Crazy Thn Borin (Karen Bathgate)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (D Armstrong)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherayle Miracle Butterfly (S Heath / A Katon)
Minor of Breed: Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (Sheree Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (IMP USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Benjes Call (Mr J Faber)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Born to Try (J, J & D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shantar I'm Wylee (Imp NZ) (Tiannah Grant)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toylyn Black Pepper (Judith McRobie)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey Gold Finger (Mrs Anne Scott)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Daechris Gaius Octavious (Mrs Anne Scott)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)