Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 4-Feb-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show (FCI show)

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mukul Vaid (India)   (Total Entry : 279)

Best in Show 1st: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Best in Show 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P J Adams & N J Rule-Steele)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Just For Kicks (G & K Hall & Kiorah Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (Gerald J Munro)


Group 1 - Sheepdogs & Cattle Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)  (Group Entry : 48)

Group 1st: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Group 2nd: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Gewalt Gran Torino (Kiorah Kennels)
Group 3rd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton, Dr Beth Tillman & Kerry Baker)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Just For Kicks (G & K Hall & Kiorah Kennels)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kombinalong Fortified In Super (Mr P Waddington)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (Clare Van Der Wolde)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton, Dr Beth Tillman & Kerry Baker)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Rembrandt De Bruine Buck (Imp NLD) (Trudi Kingston)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot To Thrill At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Sonja Gangell)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RM JDX GD TSD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD RAE TDX TSD AD JDX SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Gewalt Gran Torino (Kiorah Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Awatea Victorias Secret (AI) (Kiorah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Roxamburg Just For Kicks (G & K Hall & Kiorah Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amarada Nothin Too See Here (Mr G, Mrs G & J Cullen)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Am Gr Ch Aust Sup Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse / Pauline Grutzner / Marjorie Adkins / Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Mrs M Chato & Mrs A Scarlett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Josephine Clements)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami A Little Ray Of Sunshine (Josephine Clements)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Sarasota Notting Hill (Pamela Rickard / Peter Gill)
Res Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Myosotis Blues Before Sunrise (Lee Moy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [Res CACIB]: Llondee Secret Obsession (Lee Moy)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Anbenly Heart Beat (NBT) (Kiorah Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Milkenunny Basil Brush (Ms D Slater)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Pricewey Dream Princess (Marjorie Price)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 2 - Pinschers, Schnauzers & Molossoid Breeds

Specials Judge : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 25)

Group 1st: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
Group 2nd: Boxer
Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (Dianne Nellis)
Group 3rd: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
Group 4th: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom)
Baby in Group: Affenpinscher
Majomarc I’m Back In Black (Trudi Counsell & Ven Grasso)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
Baby of Breed: Majomarc I’m Back In Black (Trudi Counsell & Ven Grasso)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (Dianne Nellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Boyer Don’t Stop Me Now (Mrs D Nellis)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Glamourford Pluck It In First RN TK.S (B Bieleny & F Chamley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 3 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)  (Group Entry : 41)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Group 2nd: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)
Group 4th: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sirram Man Of Steel (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Ausgrove Tassie Temptation (Erica Norgrove)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Shallow Be Thy Game (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Japatina Spill The Tea (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Japatina Karma Is My Boyfreind (Japatina Kennels)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove Tassie Temptation (Erica Norgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ausgrove Sweet Madeline (Erica Norgrove)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tuxal Twice on Ice (AI) (Mrs A Tuxworth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Lisgar Gemma Rose SWN (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sirram Man Of Steel (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sirram A Touch Of Paradise (T Matsen & R Balsillie)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Grand Champion Yurrugar Black Tie Affair (R Forbes)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramblin Reporter (S H McMahon)
Puppy of Breed: Shielmont Sassy Suzie (Sandra McMahon)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Ghost In The Fog (Peter and Anna Schultz)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch SykesDLimit Porsche Turbochrgd (Merek Lee)


Groups 4, 6 & 10 Combined - Dachshunds, Scenthounds, SightHounds & Related Breeds

Specials Judge : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand) (Group Entry : 40)

Group 1st: Beagle
Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: CIB Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Rana (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Gr Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Marakhoff Vaanya (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Grand Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Zandia Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs Di Wazny)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Khayoz Jive Talkin (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Element Of Surprise (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Spitz & Primitive Types

Specials Judge : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 28)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P J Adams & N J Rule-Steele)
Group 2nd: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Group 3rd: Pharaoh Hound
CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Group 4th: Samoyed
Aust Ch Bellasamba Rave On (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Ilsonyo Call Me Meibi (Keegan Omens)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska My Sweet Lord (Mr J Beard/Mrs D Klaaysen & Mrs K O’Riley)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Touchofchow Devilz Nthe Detail (S Frankcombe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Touchofchow Big Trbl N Lil Tas (S Frankcombe / J Mouroufas)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova The Influencer (Mr I & Mrs K Davey)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenqift Heartz On Fire (AI) (F / J & L Wiltshire)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Bellasamba Rave On (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Mytaj Balancing On Tippy Toes (M Johnson & C Houston)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska My Sweet Lord (Mr J Beard/Mrs D Klaaysen & Mrs K O’Riley)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Ilsonyo Call Me Meibi (Keegan Omens)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P J Adams & N J Rule-Steele)


Groups 7 & 8 Combined - Pointing Dogs, Retrievers, Flushing Dogs & Water Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs A Vaid (India)  (Group Entry : 47)

Group 1st: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Group 3rd: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
Group 4th: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (Gerald J Munro)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Twnroyal Liza With A Z (A M Adamopoulos & E M Jones)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ozdezign Rich Luvz At Tarnell (AI) (Mrs Cindy Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (Carol Collins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Heathbrook Only Time Will Tell (J & D Wadsley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Kaparla Move Outta My Way (AI) (Heather Morrison)
Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Here I Am (J & D Wadsley)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tintookie Nothing Comes Close (Tintookie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tintookie Clare Gra Go Deo (Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Glenmave Diamond Intensity (AI) (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Firework (Chris Lowe)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Dual T Ch JC Rhyll Dark Storm (Gayle Rickard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (Gerald J Munro)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Once Upon A Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)


Group 9 - Companion & Toy Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)  (Group Entry : 47)

Group 1st: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Group 2nd: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Wild Card (Miss J Harrison)
Group 3rd: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
Group 4th: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pug
Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (M Lincoln & J Lyons)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Blacklash Lucky Strike (AI) (Erica Davison)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Kqrac Baltimore Orioles (Ms V McLaughlin)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac Tell ‘Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Dentellieres Wild Card (Miss J Harrison)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Troubadour Mirto Lamentosa (Sally Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Troubadour Volt E Morte (Sally Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Troubadour Pop Do Wah Do Wah (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: AAO Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest In A Teacup (L & C Horne)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chinkira Jabari Flames (Sheryl Jordan)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sicra First Of A Kind (Jessica Crowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellephon Alum Cliffs (Dr Bridget Green)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Divinise Fortune Teller (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tibetoes King Of The Road (Christian Lee & Ms P M Ellis)