Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   (Total Entry : 214)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Vicky Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley & Shannon Yardley)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco Crash Bang Boom (Evan & Benita Mangin)
Minor in Show: Briard
Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Pennies from Heaven (Mrs S Reeve / Mrs T Clift / Mr C Coggan / Ms S Keedle)
Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Mrs H Mihan & Mrs R Hawke & Ms T Greig)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale London Girl (R Harrison)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Enchanted Moon (Debbie Neilson)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Shepherd
Chamshep Stirrin The Pot (Bryanna Ryan)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Annakpok Armani (Narelle Adams & Lucy Smith)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Briard
Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Pennies from Heaven (Mrs S Reeve / Mrs T Clift / Mr C Coggan / Ms S Keedle)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Neut Ch Desaran Titanium Secret CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Pennies from Heaven (Mrs S Reeve / Mrs T Clift / Mr C Coggan / Ms S Keedle)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Masterkard Magik (R Harrison & C Yates)
Junior in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Open in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kiss Of Tender Effekt Vnezapnosti (Imp Aut) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale London Girl (R Harrison)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Bring It On (K McNamara / A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue (K McNamara / A Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Masterkard Magik (R Harrison & C Yates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale London Girl (R Harrison)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Pennies from Heaven (Mrs S Reeve / Mrs T Clift / Mr C Coggan / Ms S Keedle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Mojave Ghost (Nikki Williams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Keep Your Crowns (Nikki Williams)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tranabby Eye Of The Tiger (Cynthia Graham)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiss Of Tender Effekt Vnezapnosti (Imp Aut) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Olympia (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hevnlee Wonderful World (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Kimey (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Onyx (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Avalon (Shirley F Kirkman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco Crash Bang Boom (Evan & Benita Mangin)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Billy Joel (Barbara Anderson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vondomitare Storia Black Angel (Ms S Neill)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vondomitare Tesoroblackthunder (Ms S Neill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Crash Bang Boom (Evan & Benita Mangin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Isinheart Enchanted Zara (Ms S Neill)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Billy Joel (Barbara Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Royal Flush (Barbara Anderson)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Angus (Pieta James)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Townscott Chanel Number Five (Mr P and Mrs P James)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Jaqov Eternal fire (AI) (Jenna Kirby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vondomitare Storia Black Angel (Ms S Neill)
Minor of Breed: Pranksta Repeat Offender (AI) (Miss J Kirby & Mrs J Sing & Mr M Sing)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vondomitare Tesoroblackthunder (Ms S Neill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thats The Way To DoIt (AI) (A M Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Large Munsterlander
Ratek He Is The One (Alexandra Tilbrook)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Braconpoynt Send Me Your Love (R & K Logan)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Braconpoynt Send Me Your Love (R & K Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly If By Chance (Denise Burke)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalarna Not Just A Rumour (Alicia Nolan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Cassian Warriorheart (J & C Webster)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thats The Way To DoIt (AI) (A M Adamopoulos)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ratek He Is The One (Alexandra Tilbrook)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eltaj Bad Habits (Alexandra Tilbrook)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD) (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Vicky Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley & Shannon Yardley)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Only The Best Will Do (M Goldberg)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hurukamandege Lucky You (Imp) (Leisl Kiesanowski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashtonleigh Summer Magic (Mrs L Kiesanowski)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Vicky Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley & Shannon Yardley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Only The Best Will Do (M Goldberg)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachlah Viva La Musica (AI) (Mrs S Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Runner Up in Group: Briard
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Enchanted Moon (Debbie Neilson)
Minor in Group: Briard
Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltrue Edge Of Reason (Mrs Kerry Mc Kay)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheltrue Whos That Girl (AI) (J M Allen)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lozani Harmonyz Secret (Janine Hourn)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry)
Baby of Breed: Chamshep Stirrin The Pot (Bryanna Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Sanpasho Yayger Bomb (L K Kelly)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Justajoke Rumour Has It (Judy Mc Cann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Redemption (Judy Lee McCann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Tempest Fury (Michelle Doonan)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anniepride Jokes On Fire (Judy Lee McCann)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch T’asia Du Domaine De Vauroux (Imp Fra) (Kathy Prentice)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mystiqview Spellbinding Facts At Tastown (Mrs Lyn Prowse / Tastown Border Collies)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lozani Harmonyz Secret (Janine Hourn)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Style (AI) (Simone Laurie)

Pumi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelprin Eszty Queen (Miss A McCann)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltrue Whos That Girl (AI) (J M Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sheltrue Edge Of Reason (Mrs Kerry Mc Kay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunland Sound of Magic at Shelshaw (M Bradshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Thunder (S E Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Aura (Heather Scofield & Ann Grimshaw)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Rolls Royce (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Enchanted Moon (Debbie Neilson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch NorthenStarr The Big Show (Chantelle Taylor)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Annakpok Armani (Narelle Adams & Lucy Smith)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Moccarott Zaigham Checkmate (Cheryl Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Moccarott Ryzesti Dexter (Cheryl Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Neut Ch Desaran Titanium Secret CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Neut Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Armani (Narelle Adams & Lucy Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gracnbrook Lady Luck (Glen Mashford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxvale Stand N Deliver (Cynthia Graham)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe The Eternal Legacy (Mrs S Ferguson & M & R Garstone)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch NorthenStarr The Big Show (Chantelle Taylor)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moccarott Ryzesti Dexter (Cheryl Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moccarott Zaigham Checkmate (Cheryl Jones)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Lipsmackin Legacy (Iris Cox)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lamborghini Kingdom Navjord At Riversrun JC (Imp BLR) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Minor of Breed: Riversrun Hypnotic Aroma (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Desaran Titanium Secret CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Mrs H Mihan & Mrs R Hawke & Ms T Greig)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Folkvar Calavera (Robyn Kennedy)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Mah Na Mah Na (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Wildest Dreams (Deanne Elms)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dymondebrand Black Beauty (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Mah Na Mah Na (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori My Learned Friendz (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ngesong Princess Miah (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sooquan Senkylias Dorje (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Snowflake NKis R Heaven (Mrs CG Johansen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Wildest Dreams (Deanne Elms)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beautyisborn Start A Riot (Katryn Kerslake)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Verwegan Chilli (Mary Waldon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilella Oh My RA CCD JD SD (Mrs M V Waldon)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer Caught By Her Charm (C Donaldson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Somethin Special For Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Mrs H Mihan & Mrs R Hawke & Ms T Greig)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aksana’s Wings Australian Dream (Imp Belarus) (Jane Neasbey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Calavera (Robyn Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Yoyotli (JZ Dinis/ I Gundarova)