County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   (Total Entry : 497)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch NZ Ch A2O Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham)
Minor in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (D Norquay & A Gilson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pug
Sebandee Highwayman In A Mask (Colin Seymour)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kassreign Seek And Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Double Trouble (Ms M C Patten)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sebandee Highwayman In A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Maskerade Hold My Halo (Brooke Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Alexabelle Reign Supreme (Mrs S G Boyce)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Elcavel Charlie The Lad (Emilia Suryak)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabne Colonel Fitzwilliam (Heather McMillan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Reign Supreme (Mrs S G Boyce)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jadamvale Mystic Reign (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jadamvale Ethereal Reign (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
Baby of Breed: Zicatella Crystal Vision (Mrs S G Boyce)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Burn It Down (J Wistuba & V Morse)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Whatshades The London Look (Samantha Liwanowski)
Baby of Breed: Vittorioso Hugo Boss (Samantha Liwanowski)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elluje R U Naughty Or Nice (Mrs J & Miss E Henville)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Perrillo Mannytina Sally (Samantha Liwanowski)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)
Junior of Breed: Lochtay Vinnie Gigante (Mrs J Wistuba & Mrs K Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Comte De La Fere (S Wood & J Wistuba)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki Olima (Mrs S Ryan)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Got To Envy Me (AI) (Jackie Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Igsquisite Show Your Hand (Maureen Friend)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayveeque Surprize (Jackie Hardwicke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Xarnego Simpatizzare (Mr S Ryan)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Marblanc Path Of A Star (Mary Atkinson)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sabelia Timeless Treasure (E Scott & R Kelly)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Double Trouble (Ms M C Patten)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Its A Kinda Magic (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Spinning Around (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Pomfire Happy Hollydays (Ms R Dodds)
Puppy of Breed: Aclier Gold Dragon At Pomfire (Ms R Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sebandee Fast N Furious (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Georgia’s Black In Town (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maskerade Hold My Halo (Brooke Jones)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Highwayman In A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Tiarne Tattersall (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amseraphs Coco Chanel (A Mendez & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Beecause Of You (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: WhataJack Ring of Roses (Mr Garry Butler)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Whatajack Billy Idol (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Macho Man (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dixiedaly Blue Diamond (Val Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva Penny Lane (Imp NZ) (N Buttenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chesney Weetbix (Jessica Beckingham)

Parson Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majestatisch I Am Wicca (AI) (W Casey)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Harvey Suits Me (Mrs C Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seaquince Stevie Nicks (Mrs C Quinn)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Siren Song (Mr P Pickering)
Baby of Breed: Triplewag Origin Story (Mr J & Mrs V Morriss & Miss C Pickering)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Claire Parker O'Sullivan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
CIB Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Jettz Authentink (Victoria Masterfield)
Minor in Group: Gordon Setter
Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Sugar N Spice (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Grausturm Play It Cool (LH) CDX SWA RA QND ORA (Angelika Goehring)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bathgate By Design (Garry Douglas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Jettz Authentink (Victoria Masterfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cudgera Crocodile Rock (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Wintersong (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellastein Shes A Killer Queen (Joanne Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellastein Regal Shot (Joanne Roberts)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Burremah Marlos The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Burremah Matildas The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)
Puppy of Breed: Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bluebreeze Second From The Sun (Sheridan Pelham)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett & Mrs S Auld)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sezura Fire Cracker (Mrs C Macken and Mrs A Cox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Jewel of a Deal (Mrs A Pali & Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cals My Fair Lady (Mr A Kain)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway Sugar N Spice (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Driftway Master Class (Guy Spagnolo)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Playn In Mud Puddles (Millissa Fox)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Little White Lie (M G Fox & Miss A Voglsam)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnmellis Greyt Na’koa (LH) (Imp NZ) RN (Angelika Goehring)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Grausturm Play It Cool (LH) CDX SWA RA QND ORA (Angelika Goehring)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Master Of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Moonbeams N Magic (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenna Moorby (NSW) (Group Entry : 77)

Minor in Group: Borzoi
Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie I Am A Genuis (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Limited Edition (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lemaison Shadz of Love (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Rubyperidot Sol Ana (Hayley Stubberfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Rubyperidot Christmas Angel (Hayley Stubberfield)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderbar Nothing Compares To U (R & J Matwijow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderbar Save The Last Dance (R & J Matwijow)
Minor of Breed: Dakshunt Dont Stop Believing (R & J Matwijow)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Its In My Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill In The Hot Seat (Ms S L Hampton / Mr S & Mrs D Albert)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Alarves My Chemical Romance (Miss S hampton & Ms J J Mckernan)
Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Edge Of Midnight (Sarah Hampton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Courtney Spencer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal On Ice (AI) (JL Docksey)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Shine Like That (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kassreign Seek And Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Am Gr Ch Br NZ Sup Ch Dreamstreets Where’s Wally (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger & B Falconer)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Silverado (Vince and Joyce Muscat)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Am Gr Ch Br NZ Sup Ch Dreamstreets Where’s Wally (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger & B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Now You See Me (L & T Hessenberger & S Oakey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Double Dare (L & T Hessenberger)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Ready Set Go (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart What’s My Name (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)

Border Collie
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Whatshades Lana By Nala (Samantha Liwanowski)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyronelea Scuttlebut (Belinda Hales)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cliffglynn Blueflames R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mc Leod's Victoria's Conquest (FCI)(Imp CHE) (Belinda Hales)
Baby of Breed: Kendea Keepsake (Miss J Wilkinson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tyronelea Toblerone (AI) (Belinda Hales)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Jaspis (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadria Puts A Spell On You (M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RN CCD (Mandy Greguric)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hartly Shine Like That (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal On Ice (AI) (JL Docksey)
Junior of Breed: Charmhill Winstons Choice (Christine Klempel)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Be What May (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Minor of Breed: Dawco Rumour Has It (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Puppy of Breed: Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign Seek And Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch NZ Ch A2O Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch NZ Ch A2O Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Raise Your Glass (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Wilfys Dream (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brinkybull Raise A Riot (AI) (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Masterkarn Whenhellfreezesover (Caroline Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Xclusively Made (Caroline Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Luna (AI) (Miss K Grigg & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Xpialidocious (David Ritzau)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Marika Farrugia (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Fyreburst Zimply Irresistible (Kaylene Innes)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bubbasbest Oscar Wild (Mario Pace)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (D Norquay & A Gilson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba I Put A Spell on You (Amy Gilson & Sarah and Cath Jordan deSouza)
Minor of Breed: Zareba Under My Spell (Cath & Sarah Jordan deSouza & Amy Gilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (D Norquay & A Gilson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (D Bruce & A Gilson)

British Bulldog
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Oscar Wild (Mario Pace)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Drinks After Midnite (S Lovett-Laverty)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamea Speak OvTh Devil (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC: Volivant Royces Rose (Mrs V Oliver)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Xevous The Magic of Chai (Mrs J Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Borasus Beautiful Gem (Renae Moritz)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fyreburst Zimply Irresistible (Kaylene Innes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R / M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Zaland Magic Happens (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schau Rock Music (B J Biggs)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schau Silver Diamond (BJ Biggs)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Caught On Screen (Louise Hickie)