Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   (Total Entry : 541)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Show: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby in Show: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)
Minor in Show: Akita
Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Puppy in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Aust Bred in Show: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Chalaronne Gardien Delagalaxie (AI) (T Kirkland)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Armorgrif Silent Assassin (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Forangee My Sweet Surprise (Ms Angela Parkin)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Silvacharm By Invitation Only (Silvacharm Kennels)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Betting On A Secret (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Forangee My Sweet Surprise (Ms Angela Parkin)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Black Velvet (R & M van Roosmalen)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Silent Assassin (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cubana's Ditch Hoppin Doll (Imp NZ) (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Path Of A Star (M Van Roosmalen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hashki Flitz (Anne Lay)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Havanova Perfect Addiction (Ms A Parkin)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvacharm By Invitation Only (Silvacharm Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Phantom Of The Vodka (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Out Of The Past (Lisa Prior)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shatay Smooth Criminal (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leyasewest Sweet Summer Wine (Ms Pam Scott)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Gail Buckley (VIC)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bullroy Rok N Beth (Shane & Sharelle Humphrey)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Helybary The Green Machine (Mr Ian J Gillam)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Saintsoldier Lady Legacy (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Oldiron Real Deal (Ron & Anne Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier Lady Legacy (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (Tina Wells)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullroy Rok N Beth (Shane & Sharelle Humphrey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Cold As Ice (J W Camac & R Watt & S Ross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Helybary The Green Machine (Mr Ian J Gillam)

Norwich Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Seriously Suave (AI) (Ms M Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (Gerald J Munro)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation SWN RN (E & S Slabon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)

Brittany
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
Puppy of Breed: Silverblue Come Fly To Me At Glenayden (Judith O'Brien)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Curltriever Shes A Man Eater (Curltriever Kennels)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Whimsily Venetian Heist at Setatrend (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Puppy of Breed: Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (Jessica Johinke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rosdukervill Penny Lane (Jessica Johinke)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seabear Du Pech De La Guinestelle (Imp FRA) TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (T) Tri Ch (T)(TS) Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech CAA (Mrs & Mr Webster)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Ch Neut Ch Birdrise Aelin Fireheart TSD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Gamble Takes All (AI) (Bladege kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Baby of Breed: Bladedge Shining Bright (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bladedge Stare If You Dare (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Latchmere Life InThe Fast Lane (E & S Slabon)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)
Baby of Breed: Konnierose It Only Takes One (Natalie Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation SWN RN (E & S Slabon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Baby of Breed: Blashadon Paint the Town Red (Sharan Bassett & Don Stewart)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon Painted From Memory (Peter A Frost)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Fly Me To The Moon (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Step Back In Time (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Join The Dots (Bromhund)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Play N For Keeps (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Klassís On Top of The World (Imp USA) (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC) (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Dolly Parton (Mrs A E E Curran/ Mrs S Delaney & Ms H Hunter)
Baby in Group: Greyhound
Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)

Cirneco Dell'Etna
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Krímsun Lavinia Fontana (Imp USA) (Holly Rose)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Fluermack The Dark Star (Miss A Hall)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hillviewlodg Beretta at Holdematbay (Tabitha Parfitt)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Tumtums Cheesecake (Mrs S Marshall & Ms G Huikeshoven)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of Phantasms (Teresa Gaudio)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azana Ikenna Radar (Mrs A Scurrah)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Grantulla Ezaj (Ms C Parratt & Mrs L Rawlins)

Sloughi
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Adham (Ms C Parratt & Mrs L Rawlins)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Dolly Parton (Mrs A E E Curran/ Mrs S Delaney & Ms H Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch(LC) Aust Sup Ch Fld Ch sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (Denise Tuck)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Evans (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Absolutely Fawntastic (AI) (K L Winter)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Kissed By Harriet (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Carluke Frou Frou Revue (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Puppy of Breed: Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Brockk (Andrew Drinkwater)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
Baby of Breed: Dellbianco Torsellino (E & M Astbury)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Fr Jnr Ch Fr Replay Swanee River Du Bois Des Ternes (Paula Alan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Top Gun (J Prout)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Breath Of The Wild At Krydatzky (James & Erica Browne)
Res Bitch CC: Clarelly Twilight Princess At Krydatzky (Yvonne Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Debbie Parker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 70)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Aust Bred in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Chalaronne Gardien Delagalaxie (AI) (T Kirkland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)
Minor of Breed: Katmai Nothnvntred Nothngained (Ms T Syme, Miss T Goodwin, Mr M Frigo, Ms E L'evette)
Aust Bred of Breed: Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lambda Rockette (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Like A Rocket (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Danny Boy (AI) (S F Crooks)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Dont Knocker (AI) (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Lucky Star (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar For Your Eyes Only (Mrs J N Cattell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kaitler Riding With No Breaks (S Chick, M Beyer & C Manton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chalaronne Gardien Delagalaxie (AI) (T Kirkland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aldonza Pounds n Pennies (Ms Fay Tucker & Michael Norling)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Ready Aim Fire (Ms Fay Tucker & M Norling)
Minor of Breed: Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic)
Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mytaj Letís Dance (Margaret Johnson & M Norling)
Junior of Breed: Kimark Classic Edition (Kim Wardle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Ms J Buckland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal At Last (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Olympic Torch (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood Kurious Konnor (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bangor The Scarlet Witch (T L Wells)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Backin Black (Ellagant Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Ms J Buckland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Royal Flush (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kool Aza Kukumba (Alison Drinkwater & Katrina Santas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Better Than Revenge (Amesen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Mrs B Gleeson & Mrs J Seiter)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)