Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A2O Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   (Total Entry : 388)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Aust Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Hashki Jess (Elloura Park)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Prom Queen (Ms Jacqui Weekes)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Genesia Fenrir (Kate Sharples)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Trad Jazz (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Fire Lily (Daventri Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Prom Queen (Ms Jacqui Weekes)
Minor of Breed: Clarelly Betting On A Secret (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Daventri Elsas Jewell (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Hunter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Be My Valentine (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)
Baby of Breed: Forangee My Sweet Surprise (Ms Angela Parkin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Forangee Grand Of Valzed (Ms Angela Parkin)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Troubadour Pop Do Wah Do Wah (Sally Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki Jess (Elloura Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Path Of A Star (M Van Roosmalen)
Baby of Breed: Ellourapark U Can Do Majik (Vicki Hodson Kerry Webb)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Havanova Perfect Addiction (Ms A Parkin)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Genesia Fenrir (Kate Sharples)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leyasewest Sweet Summer Wine (Ms Pam Scott)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi X (Triseter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alcina Miss Megastar (Mr Damien Whaley)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista A Sky Full Of Stars (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Queens Gambit (Molly Ford)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Regisvista King For A Day (Regisvista Kennels)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont One For The Money (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: A2O Aust Ch Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Omg Its Halle Berry (Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shaneca Any Dream Will Do (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly CAA (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Echostaff Last Temptation (A Freeman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Echostaff Flamigo Mallets (A Freeman)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)  (Group Entry : 67)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Silverblue Come Fly To Me At Glenayden (Judith O'Brien)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Keep On Walking (Judith O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Break Your Heart (Arron Graham-Exelby)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silverblue Come Fly To Me At Glenayden (Judith O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk Diamond In The Rough (Mrs T Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn MiLady de Winter TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seabear Du Pech De La Guinestelle (Imp FRA) TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Olliana Purple Rain (Peta Horman & Maddy Green)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Baby of Breed: Blashadon Paint the Town Red (Sharan Bassett & Don Stewart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hit The Jackpot (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada Living In Rhapsody (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon A Little Reminder (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Girl Power (Greg Browne)
Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Irresistable (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AAO Ch Tollerprance Stillwater Brooke TK.S RN JC (Dimity Gunn)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Join The Dots (Bromhund)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon All That Jazz (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW) (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Barclay of Francene (J O'Brien & EV Graham)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)

Cirneco Dell'Etna
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Krímsun Lavinia Fontana (Imp USA) (Holly Rose)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Blimey Charlie (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Strewth Ruth (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dachyclan Barclay of Francene (J O'Brien & EV Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fujiearth Field Black Pearl (Imp JP) (E Sison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhone Guns N Roses (AI) (Cassandra Jarmain & Rosemary Privet)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Porcelaine
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sibiliani Saskia Onychinus (Imp POL) (Leanne Cassar)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Chafaq (Holly Rose and Chantal Parratt)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch AAO Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen, D Finlay, J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Loaded Shotgun (J James)
Junior in Group: Dutch Shepherd Dog
Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert JC (J James)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mathildapark Red Rebel (J James)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Aim High at Landmaster (Mrs J James)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Loaded Shotgun (J James)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch AAO Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen, D Finlay, J Karras & B Moore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etherial Kaleidoscope (Ms S Douglass)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Draped in Moonbeams (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bronacre Raven Black (Bronacre Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)

Miniature American Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa It's Britney Beach (Team Jenzsa)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Clarelly Twilight Princess At Krydatzky (Yvonne Campbell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)  (Group Entry : 64)

Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Too Much Is Not Enough (Helen Chen)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Montkristef The Fire Within at Coppertop (J Hovell)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Montkristef The Fire Within at Coppertop (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Too Much Is Not Enough (Helen Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Baby of Breed: Olympasdanes Bak In Blak (Tracey Wilson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volgarus Frank Sinatra (Imp UK) (Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Stars Dark Desire (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (D Cordi)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)