Hills Kennel Club Of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   (Total Entry : 445)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Runner Up in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Minor in Show: Pug
Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery and N Sharrett)
Intermediate in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
State Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aviva Vampire Tetra (A Lewis / P & R M Bacich)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Pender Got Hair Donít Care (Danielle Smith)
Minor in Group: Pug
Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Trescaval A Traveller In Time (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
State Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (K Prendergast)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Fast And The Furious (K Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Can You See Me Now (Ms DL Petersen)
Minor of Breed: Trescaval Invisible Touch (AI) (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Puppy of Breed: Trescaval A Traveller In Time (MJ & Dr J Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa A Mystical Fairytale (E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pelischa I Got It (E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Chintaro From The Ashes (Mrs V McKelvie)
Minor of Breed: El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Aint Seen Nothin Yet (E Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Pelischa Fanning The Fire (E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (K Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Boots With Tha Furrr (Danielle Smith)
Baby of Breed: Pender Got Hair Donít Care (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Pender Say It To Her Face (Kym Prendergast)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pender You Do You (Kym Prendergast)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Pippy Long Stockings (J Flahive & R Green)
Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery and N Sharrett)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Ffortuna Wings Of Fire (Lauren Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Avoncrest Red Red Whine (Sandy Graham)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Bend it Like Beckham (Elisa Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Pants On Fire (Amber Van Der Mey / E Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dognyty First Class (Elisa Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch DognYty Poseidons Pearl (Elisa Lewis)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery and N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Honhazsta Walk Likean Egyptian (Pamela Craige & Stan Honnery)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Honhazsta Set Fire To The Rain at Rambullstead (Colin Shepherd)
Minor of Breed: Ozbull Drovers Sweet Dream (E Harrower)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta White Nile Gold (Pamela Craige)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayladee Mac Dewar (Donna Robinson/Lyndal Kelly & Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont Pocket Rocket (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Ffortuna Wings Of Fire (Lauren Ferguson)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Avoncrest Red Red Whine (Sandy Graham)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)
Puppy of Breed: FormulaBluz Mask Iz Off (AI) (A Munro)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: FormulaBluz Getcha Gun (AI) (A Munro)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Doubleg Flower of Scotland (G W & G B Fulton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview My Goddess Frankie (G W & G B Fulton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Sangate Another Fine Mess (AI) (Ms J Van Dinter & Courtsum Kennels)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Chilli Pepper (Jaymi Sheppard)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Takitimu (AI) (Dr L Brain & Mrs C Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Takitimu (AI) (Dr L Brain & Mrs C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Chase (Kim & Gemma Wilson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Take A Jansz On Me (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
Baby of Breed: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Manjano Guinevere (Kaylee-Ann Atkins-Tremlett)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight SWN JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gyoztes Danube Dancer (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sangate Another Fine Mess (AI) (Ms J Van Dinter & Courtsum Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Loukastar Midnight Cruise (Louise Joesbury)
Baby of Breed: Wynstream Chilli Pepper (Jaymi Sheppard)
Puppy of Breed: Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Crushed Ice (Sylvia & Ken Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aviarii Errol (AI) (Mr S Kaserer & Miss S Sutherland)
Res Dog CC: Atsira Grants Born to Run (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aviarii Maisie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS) (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aviva Vampire Tetra (A Lewis / P & R M Bacich)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Bangers And Mash (Mrs Jill Wilson)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Evelyn (AI) (Ian Cross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Vampire Tetra (A Lewis / P & R M Bacich)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Bangers And Mash (Mrs Jill Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Evelyn (AI) (Ian Cross)
Baby of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lowenhyte Walter (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lucky Charm (Miss Sherri Wightman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Wilma (Ian Cross)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arbee blue butterfly (Ann Robert)
Intermediate of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Hayaula Cookies And Cream (Paula Baker)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ambermoon Simply Red (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale A Pinky Promise (Laurel Cowell)
State Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie Van Der Merwe)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Can GRCHB Turbars All Of Me (Imp Can) (V Hodson)
Res Bitch CC: Jedabun Reign Of Hope (Mrs D Sprigg & Miss T Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Hayaula Cookies And Cream (Paula Baker)
Minor of Breed: Norsonix The Rune Mage (Sophie Robson)
Junior of Breed: Ngalla Without A Doubt (Kerry Web)
Aust Bred of Breed: Eliteview Grab The Prize At Norsonix (S Robson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Headology Barney Rumble (S Turner)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kaleasco Custom Made (AI) (Karen Hagarty)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Kaleasco Spring To Life (Karen Hagarty)
Minor of Breed: Noblestarzz Once In A Bluemoon (Jo Brophy & Ambre Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Kaleasco Thrill Of The Chase (Karen Hagarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Tri Ch (A) (T) (R) TS Gr Ch Aust Neut Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RM RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyronelea Battendownthhatches (Mrs S A Wildman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale A Pinky Promise (Laurel Cowell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Snowhite (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie Van Der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nightwood Star Ofth Spotlite (Kirsty Post)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ambermoon Simply Red (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood Blessed To Be Me (Ms D Simpson)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Time To Shine (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (Mrs K C Tonkin)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sunland Summer Wind (Mrs S Wildman & Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Glenda Hesketh)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Storm Girl (Kristy Lee Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myosotis Toto Of Oz (JA & JL Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (JA & JL Spargo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westend Daphne Burn For You (Rose & Ben Bolton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Tracey Walker (TAS)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Dencasstique Made By Request (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Greg Ball)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Vansitar Dom Perignon (Imp NZ) (D Crogan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piolak Honeys Girl (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Games People Play (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield)
Baby of Breed: Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator New Mercy (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Romacor Endless Love (Belinda Allen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redgladiator Odinn (Belinda Allen)
Minor of Breed: Sempremio Sophia Loren (Ashlie Cleaver)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Greg Ball)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs D Crogan & Mrs J Cattell)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Take It To The Limit (Greg Ball)
Junior of Breed: Coppertop Im So Excited (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Aegis Gimme All Your Lovin (Greg Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vansitar Dom Perignon (Imp NZ) (D Crogan)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toawhaiapu Aroha Manuka (Imp NZ) (Vivian Veljacich)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gorvin The Coal Miners Daughter (PJ Flanagan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Queensbury Rules (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jahwohl Fairy Floss (Ms K A Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jahwohl Moaning Merytle (Ms K A Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Kejova Red Hot Rumour at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Boss Man (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Erlesenzer Elegant Evita (Mrs J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dencasstique Made By Request (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dencasstique Masterof Illusion (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Magic N Miracles (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Accropolis Secretly Envious (G & J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Accropolis WhereMy Demons Hide (AI) (G & J Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Yacana (JZ Dinis)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Sherae Neddys Dancin Fawn Bear (N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonchow Stay Wild Moon Child (Ms N Rhodes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Red Moon Spirit Dragon (AI) (N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow The Scarlet Witch (Ms N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sherae Neddys Dancin Fawn Bear (N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Britbull Time Turner (K & S Winter)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
Puppy of Breed: Theano Memphis Mafia (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Verry Elleegant (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A & M Furst)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Alariqus Enterprise Tiberius (AI) (Dianne Richards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alariqus Enter The Dragon (AI) (Mrs M Wilyman)
Baby of Breed: Rithpen King Of The Hway (Ash Godsell / Aimee Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alariqus Cher I Got You Babe (Mrs D Richards)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood / M Sawley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Divine Madness (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bouffant I Saw Her Standing (Mrs G Russell & Ms M Vanhoe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remari Dressed To Impress (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Uptown Funk (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Yacana (JZ Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)