Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)

Date of Show : 2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms H Glendinning (Canada)   (Total Entry : 615)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Parmelia Ms Tilly (H M Horne)
Runner Up in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Little Big Stacks (Helen Chen)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
Intermediate in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Justin Chen (Taiwan)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Parmelia Ms Tilly (H M Horne)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Pender Got Hair Donít Care (Danielle Smith)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Trescaval Invisible Touch (AI) (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Fast And The Furious (K Brooksby)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Mrs D Richardson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parmelia Ms Tilly (H M Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Rok A Billy Rebel (Karlyermai Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Shallow Be Thy Game (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Fast And The Furious (K Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
Minor of Breed: Trescaval Invisible Touch (AI) (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Trescaval A Traveller In Time (MJ & Dr J Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa A Mystical Fairytale (E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nighthaven Ur The Best (Hayley Foan)
Junior of Breed: Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
Puppy of Breed: Pelischa Fanning The Fire (E Chandler)
Intermediate of Breed: Grandimage Just A Lil Tougha (Hayley Foan)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nighthaven Hold Me Now (Hayley Foan)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (K Prendergast)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Boots With Tha Furrr (Danielle Smith)
Baby of Breed: Pender Got Hair Donít Care (Danielle Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Xiannu Get Away With Murder (Miss S Coates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Livefor The Applause (R Hollis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sevindale The Fame Monster (J de Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Mister Bigg JD (Mrs Alexandra Deasy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Wreck It Ralph (A D Murphy / K & M Huisman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Madam Upanova (Ms A D Murphy)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (Michelle Taylor)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Junior of Breed: Shellbears Onwards And Upwards (Shae Cooper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen A Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Vanpoms Checkmate Chester (Mrs D Richardson)
Res Bitch CC: Vanpoms Foxy Roxy (Mrs D Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Labellapoms The Time To Shine (M Ramirez)
Minor of Breed: Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ittybitty One Tuff Showgirl (Mrs D Richardson)
State Bred of Breed: Vanpoms Maximusbigamus (Mrs Mel Findlay)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vanpoms Clancy Of The Overflow (Mrs D Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Mrs D Richardson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Vanpoms Hey Whatever Trevor (Mrs D Richardson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Whose That Girl (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rubixstar Ready To Shine (Ms Jane King)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Pippy Long Stockings (J Flahive & R Green)
Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktye Perfect Crime (Aimee Wasley)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
Baby in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan Heart of Glass (Lorraine Park)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan Bullseye (Jackie Fegan)
Open in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr Ch Aust Sup Ch Casablanca of Taitas Ushabti (Imp Deu) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neut Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Fegan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Pants On Fire (Amber Van Der Mey / E Lewis)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Honhazsta Walk Likean Egyptian (Pamela Craige & Stan Honnery)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayladee Mac Dewar (Donna Robinson/Lyndal Kelly & Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont Pocket Rocket (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Ffortuna Wings Of Fire (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Black Night (Shirley Friday)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakeston Cosmopolitan (Imp NZ) (Eva Fekete)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ger Jr Ch Aust Sup Ch Casablanca of Taitas Ushabti (Imp Deu) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan She Bee Stingin (AI) (Jackie Fegan / Alison Gray)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Staffegan Bullseye (Jackie Fegan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Staffegan Heart of Glass (Lorraine Park)
Minor of Breed: Avoncrest Red Red Whine (Sandy Graham)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: FormulaBluz Mask Iz Off (AI) (A Munro)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: FormulaBluz Getcha Gun (AI) (A Munro)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart The Truth About Love (Jason and Nicole Lazzo)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Fegan)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doubleg Flower of Scotland (G W & G B Fulton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview My Goddess Frankie (G W & G B Fulton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Noppadon Chittiwan (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Chilli Pepper (Jaymi Sheppard)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Who Loves Who The Most (AI) (Imp NZ) (R Bank / A Scrimgeour / D Ellis)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Loukastar Midnight Cruise (Louise Joesbury)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Takitimu (AI) (Dr L Brain & Mrs C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maketawa Mystique at Sandicam (Mrs L & Mr W Loftus)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Chase (Kim & Gemma Wilson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own RN ET CAX SWA TD (Marleen Boom)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
Minor of Breed: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Who Loves Who The Most (AI) (Imp NZ) (R Bank / A Scrimgeour / D Ellis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Hotwyr Me Me Im Furst CDX RE QND (A Scrimgeour / R Banks / F Ellis)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight SWN JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Gyoztes Danube Dancer (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wynstream Chilli Pepper (Jaymi Sheppard)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wynstream Chilin For Miles (Jaymi Sheppard)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Loukastar Midnight Cruise (Louise Joesbury)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Legacy (AI) (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Tangelo (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Good Gracious Greta (Mrs L J Millman)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Park Sungchul (Korea) (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Evelyn (AI) (Ian Cross)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Westobri Lucky Charm (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Whippet
Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Knls)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Evelyn (AI) (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kleinfreund Duelling Banjos (Mr PJ & Mrs AJ Howie)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhyte Walter (Ian Cross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lucky Charm (Miss Sherri Wightman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Wilma (Ian Cross)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Winston (Ian Cross)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (AI) (Leslie A Weston)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Kelbrisa Obsidian Fury (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Ms C Molinaroli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Arbee blue butterfly (Ann Robert)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 103)

Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Kaleasco Thrill Of The Chase (Karen Hagarty)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale A Pinky Promise (Laurel Cowell)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Mirawee Starlight Melody RN TK.S (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Sasha Corker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Norsonix Bundegi Breeze (Jarrad Foreman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eliteview Grab The Prize At Norsonix (S Robson)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson)
Bred by Exhibitor (Dog) of Breed: Norsonix The Rune Mage (Sophie Robson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworkx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Headology Barney Rumble (S Turner)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Million Dollar Win (Ambre Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kaleasco Custom Made (AI) (Karen Hagarty)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dayre Empyre Of The Dragon TDX RN HNA(s) JD SPD (Ms D P Rose)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Ready Aim Party (Ambre Smith)
Minor of Breed: Noblestarzz Once In A Bluemoon (Jo Brophy & Ambre Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Kaleasco Thrill Of The Chase (Karen Hagarty)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Noblestarzz Show Me The Love (Dr Ambre Smith)
Junior of Breed: Dayre Knyght Of The Dragon (Di Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (A) (T) (R) TS Gr Ch Aust Neut Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RM RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Big Bootie Birtha RN TKS (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyronelea Battendownthhatches (Mrs S A Wildman)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Taboo (Mic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fire And Ice (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Starlight Melody RN TK.S (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Theldaroy In The Spotlight (AI) (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale A Pinky Promise (Laurel Cowell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Gabmalu Noir (C Raven)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sabaranburg Zeus (Hayley Lockhart)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Glenda Hesketh)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood Blessed To Be Me (Ms D Simpson)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate of Breed: Charmhill Purfect Timing (Christine Klempel)
State Bred of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Nightwood No More Fun N Games (Ms D Simpson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Storm Girl (Kristy Lee Wright)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nighthaven Lovewrecked (AI) (Hayley Foan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Little Big Stacks (Helen Chen)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Accropolis Secretly Envious (G & J Smith)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek RN (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piolak Honeys Girl (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Games People Play (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May/ Mrs N Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield)
Baby of Breed: Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sempremio Tom Hardy (Ashlie Cleaver)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redgladiator Odinn (Belinda Allen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator New Mercy (Belinda Allen)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sempremio Audrey Hepburn (Ashlie Cleaver)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coppertop Im So Excited (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Greg Ball)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney)
Baby of Breed: Valkyrian Jenamullup Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Vansitar Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs D Crogan & Mrs J Cattell)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) SWN JC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek RN (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toawhaiapu Aroha Manuka (Imp NZ) (Vivian Veljacich)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Diamond Storm (Mr C Holman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Kejova Red Hot Rumour at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fantastikrot Boss Man (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Klasik Storms Lunar Star (Jennifer Griffiths-Lumbis)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Little Big Stacks (Helen Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Why So Serious (Helen Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Elvensong Italian Affair (Pamela Cook)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dencasstique Made By Request (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dencasstique Magic N Miracles (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Masterof Illusion (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Accropolis Secretly Envious (G & J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Accropolis WhereMy Demons Hide (AI) (G & J Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zhida Duan (China)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Moonchow The Scarlet Witch (Ms N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Neut Ch TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonchow Stay Wild Moon Child (Ms N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow The Scarlet Witch (Ms N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Verry Elleegant (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Theano Reacher Jack (AI) (Tee Zapantis)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Doesnít Miss A Trick (AI) (A & M Furst)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alariqus Eagles Will Fly (AI) (Mr S Baker & Ms L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Cymroz The Admirals Daughter (MJ Wasley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rithpen King Of The Hway (Ash Godsell / Aimee Wasley)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Alariqus Enter The Dragon (AI) (Mrs M Wilyman)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A & M Furst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Cymroz Golden Light (Bernadine De Beaux)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood / M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Divine Madness (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Donnacha (Mrs AEM Howell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toydior Jacki Chan (Mrs J Mort)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remari Dressed To Impress (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Uptown Funk (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)